Home‎ > ‎

Crew

These are the Officers and Crew of the USS Dauntless NCC-74214.

This list is updated regularly, but not every day. From time to time it may be a little out of date. For the real-time crew list, members are given access to the USS Dauntless Crew Manifest document.
Showing 54 items
RankNameCallsignPrimary PositionChain of Command #
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
RankNameCallsignPrimary PositionChain of Command #
Rear Admiral Owen Swart "Blackbeard" Commanding Officer 01 
Captain Chris Lynch "EMTDuck" Executive Officer 02 
Commander Dewald de Coning  Chief of Special Operations; Second Officer 03 
Commander Darren Higgins  Chief Security Officer 04 
Lieutenant Commander Lexi Fairbrass  Recruiting Officer 05 
Major Paul Nott  Deputy Officer in Charge, 360th MSG 06 
Colonel Jacques van Zyl "Vengi57" Flight Commander 07 
Colonel Anja Joubert  Grenadier 10 
Lieutenant Commander Shaun van der Berg  Astrometrics Officer 11 
Lieutenant Commander Chance Walker  Operations Officer 14 
Lieutenant Jaco de Bruyn  Science Officer 15 
Lieutenant Rachel Martin  Science Officer 15 
Lieutenant Gordon Reid  Communications Officer 15 
Marine Captain Robert Lovelace  Deputy Officer in Charge 16 
Lieutenant Carel Botha  Engineering Officer 17 
Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Anya den Teuling  Deputy Chief Communications Officer 20 
Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Mandy Botha  Operations Officer 22 
Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Veenay Mungal  Field Technician 22 
Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Ashley Kingett  Special Operations Officer 24 
Ensign Donovan van der Westhuizen  Operations Officer 26 
Master Chief Petty Officer Kevin Greene  Security NCO 28 
Master Chief Petty Officer Gail Shaw  Computer Engineer 29 
Master Chief Petty Officer Suzanne Patterson "Soo" Communications Operator 30 
Petty Officer 1st Class Ashley Forman  Communications Technician 32 
Petty Officer 1st Class Evelyn Mervine Gauntlett  Ship's Geologist 32 
Petty Officer 1st Class Mandy Greeff  Tactical Non-Commissioned Officer 33 
Staff Sergeant Walter Oberholzer  Rifleman 34 
Petty Officer 2nd Class Ewan Waterson  Senior Staff Yeoman 35 
Petty Officer 2nd Class Stuart Newton  Laboratory Technician 35 
Petty Officer 2nd Class Annel Prinsloo  Recruit 36 
Petty Officer 2nd Class Tyron Bennet  Operations Technician 36 
Petty Officer 2nd Class Victor Mackay  Recruit 37 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Leo Kruger  Chief Engineering Non-Commissioned Officer 39 
Petty Officer 3rd Class David Schroder  Field Technician 40 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Zak Mbhele  Ship's Quartermaster 42 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Abel Joubert  Engineering Technician 43 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Clinton Armitage  Astrometrics Technician 44 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Jackie Gauntlett  Ship's Haemotologist 45 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Henry Swanepoel  Recruit 46 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Faye Enkelli  Recruit 47 
Petty Officer 3rd Class Heather Watson  Recruit 48 
Private First Class Johan van Greunen  Science Technician 49 
Crewman Apprentice Ross Burnett  Recruit 50 
Crewman Charles Webster  Communications Technician 50 
Crewman Barbara Curtis  Recruit 50 
Crewman Apprentice Kerryn Burnett  Recruit 51 
Crewman Donna Smith  Recruit 51 
Crewman Gustav van der Walt  Recruit 57 
Crewman Recruit Christie Smith  Recruit 58 
Crewman Adriaan Vorster  Recruit 59 
Crewman Apprentice Jaryd Davies  Medical Technician 60 
Crewman Recruit Rohan van Eeden  Recruit 61 
Crewman Recruit Reg Scheepers  Recruit 64 
Warrant Officer Holographic Helm Officer "Helm" Helm Officer 90 
Showing 54 items
Subpages (118): View All