Welcome to the Peer-to-Peer (P2P) & Private Equity Association International

The international voice for the global trade in non-institutional, non-syndicated, non-regulated or regulatory exempt, free trading securities and related financial instruments Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow & Private Equity industry, including: private equity investor-lenders, regulatory compliant credit intermediaries, regulatory compliant P2P technology companies and supporting industry members since 2005.


What is Peer-to-Peer (P2P) & Private Equity? We actually call it: Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Equity


Equity

Equity Obligation or Equity Asset

Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Equity

Defined by MQCC Money Quality Conformity Control organization incorporated as MortgageQuote Canada Corp. (www.mqcc.org) as:

Adjective
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)
  • Private
  • Crypto
  • Secret
  • Shadow

Categories
  • Investor
  • Investee
Activities
  • Invest
  • Divest
Class of Financial Security Instrument
  • Ownership
The MQCC™ BlockChain Sentence Formulation Algorithm™
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)
  • Private
  • Crypto
  • Secret
  • Shadow
 
  • Investors or Investees
  • Invest (Buy, Own, Possess)
  • Divest (Sell)
 

   in
 
  • Ownership
 

Instruments
 Type:
  • Any thing of value
  • Asset (Vehicles, Art, Currency, Precious Metals, Marketable and non-Marketable Securities
  • Mortgages, Loans, Bonds
  • Create your own

highly specialized field in the finance industry (United Nations International Standard Industrial Classification of All Economic Activities (ISIC) Rev. 4: Industry Class: 6499 Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c.) comprised of private individuals in their own right or a corporation controlled by a private individual who invests personal wealth (private equity) into investment opportunities presented by other individuals or organizations; disintermediating traditional credit intermediation authorities like banks, other regulated entities or third-parties including lawyers, escrow entities, asset appraisers, asset inspectors. Investments may take the form of Equity (full or shared asset ownership) and may be marketed to the public by the investor-lender directly, via a 3rd party technology platform, or via a network of regulated, non-regulated or regulatory exempt, specially trained industry professionals.

Also known as:
  • Non-Bank, Non-Institutional, Non-Syndicated, Non-Regulated or Regulatory Exempt, Free Trading equity investing or divesting
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow equity investing or divesting

Definition Source:
Borne out of nearly two decades (commencing at least as early as August 2001) of scientific-method-based primary research, discovery, development, commercialization, litigation testing, annual professional liability insurer underwriting and regulatory audit, scrutiny, reporting and recognition (through registration to National and International Quality Management System Standards), continual operation and continual improvement of the world’s first application of the “principles of ‘BlockChain’” (Bungay Unification of Quantum Processes Algorithm)-in-commerce. Specifically, development of the world’s first Non-Bank, Non-Institutional, Non-Syndicated, Non-Regulated or Regulatory Exempt, Free Trading Securities and Related Financial Instruments; also known as a Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Electronic Finance System on April 9, 2005; and subsequent registration thereof, of a subordinate Quality Management System, to ISO 9001:2000, on May 9, 2008. To learn more, visit www.mqcc.org.

Visit www.mqcc.org to learn more; or www.BITMORTGAGE®.com, to learn more.


 

Choose your Jurisdiction of Interest:


Australia Peer-to-Peer (P2PL) Lending            https://sites.google.com/a/privatelender.org/p2pea-canada/           EU Peer-to-Peer (P2P) Lending         UK Peer-to-Peer (P2P) & Private Equity           US Peer-to-Peer (P2P) Lending