2014 Results


Bay Area Relays - 3/21/2014

Foothill High School, Pleasanton CA

Results - Bay Area Relays 2014

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 St. Mary's -nc  'A'                                 9:43.56   10

     1) Schulz, Carly                   2) Moore, Spencer

     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Campbell, Zoie

  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                              10:00.31    8

     1) Eklem, Kaitlyn                  2) Evans, Emily

     3) Bayliss, Christine              4) Lutz, Carly

  3 Head-Royce  'A'                                    10:27.89    6

     1) Hardy, Jade                     2) Hardy, Jasmine

     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Thayer, Maddi

  4 San Ramon Valley  'B'                              10:30.71    5

     1) Dunlap, Kailey                  2) Hammill, Christy

     3) Reed, Lauren                    4) Leach, Regan

  5 Mission San Jose  'A'                              10:35.93    4

     1) Koo, Minji                      2) Hu, Elizabeth

     3) Atluri, Adviti                  4) Chew, Lydia

  6 Casa Grande  'A'                                   11:01.99    3

     1) gonzalez, Andrea                2) Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia

     3) falk, Chase                     4) falk, hailey

  7 Foothill -nc  'A'                                  11:10.54    2

     1) Nolan, Lilah                    2) Chin, Amanda

     3) Welk, Sophia                    4) Dixon, Kelley

  8 Mission San Jose  'B'                              11:18.31    1

     1) Allred, Jordan                  2) Burny, Ilhaam

     3) Ng, Victoria                    4) Wu, Christine

Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Mary's -nc  'A'                                 1:43.65   2  10

     1) Robinson, De\'Jah               2) Jackson, Kenady

     3) Perteete, Avi                   4) Neuman, Giauna

  2 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   1:46.99   2   8

     1) Revell, Adria                   2) Lukas, Haley

     3) Chu, Sharon                     4) Barrett, Emily

  3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               1:48.22   2   6

     1) Herron, Sarah                   2) Gregory, Taylor

     3) Paradiso, Daniella              4) Gwynn, Carly

  4 Acalanes  'A'                                       1:48.36   2   5

     1) Hinds, Jordan                   2) Boggan, Imani

     3) Lee, Casey                      4) Margerum, Wendy

  5 Casa Grande  'A'                                    1:50.98   2   4

     1) Cubba, Molly                    2) Benjamin, Rebecca

     3) Barlow, hannah                  4) Williams, Destiny

  6 San Ramon Valley  'B'                               1:53.85   1   3

     1) Zyla, Jaya                      2) Lyon, Andrea

     3) Kolokousis, Rachel              4) Sharpe, Jenny

  7 Head-Royce  'A'                                     1:54.91   1   2

     1) Hardy, Jade                     2) Hardy, Jasmine

     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Thayer, Maddi

  8 Valley Christian -nc  'A'                           1:56.41   1   1

     1) Styles, Katie                   2) Kelly, Klosky


     3) Kerry, Stephanie                4) Wright, Brittany

 -- International  'A'                                       DQ   1  Zone 2

     1) Clopton-Foster, Olivia          2) Corns, Sarah

     3) Lu, Sarah                       4) Doherty, Isabelle

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Mary's -nc  'A'                                 1:32.13   2  10

     1) Pierce, Tamarick                2) Lawson, Tony

     3) Smith, Ron                      4) Knox, Ezekiel

  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               1:33.03   2   8

     1) Gillespie, Sam                  2) Wilson, Wade

     3) Griffith, David                 4) Dunlap, Ben

  3 Acalanes  'A'                                       1:33.05   2   6

     1) Chiba, Taiki                    2) Comly, Nick

     3) Hennies, Alex                   4) Cardiff, Dan

  4 San Ramon Valley  'B'                               1:35.34   2   5

     1) Petagara, Matt                  2) Miller, Nathan

     3) O\'Brien, Mitchell              4) Webster, Austin

  5 Casa Grande  'B'                                    1:37.10   2   4

     1) Lawson, JaJuan                  2) Daito, Yasuaki

     3) Lawson, Jaleel                  4) Porter, Jordan

  6 Valley Christian -nc  'A'                           1:37.60   1   3

     1) Jairus, Woodson                 2) Micah, Bessolo

     3) Bell, Matthew                   4) Bessolo, Daniel

  7 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   1:42.46   1   2

     1) Briones, Matthew                2) Gates, Matthew

     3) Ingram, Da\'Mon                 4) Wu, Timothy

  8 Head-Royce  'A'                                     1:43.94   1   1

     1) Early, Julian                   2) Achorn, Calvin

     3) Hui, Greg                       4) Lo, Eric

  9 International  'A'                                  1:50.83   1

     1) Tahir, Isam                     2) McDevitt-Hickey, Jose

     3) Smith, Bakari                   4) Washington, Ennis

 -- St. Mary's -nc  'B'                                      DQ   2  zone 2

     1) Logwood, Lorenzo                2) Phillip, Erik

     3) Grace, Roman                    4) Barchard, Kristian

 -- Casa Grande  'A'                                         DQ   1

     1) Carlos, Perez                   2) Sutton, Kyle

     3) Linden, Wei                     4) Marchionni, Vincent

 -- Foothill -nc  'B'                                        DQ   2  zone 1

     1) Langley, Isaiah                 2) Quistgard, Cale

     3) Dourneau, Jonathan              4) Knight, Liam

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               8:17.20   10

     1) Intravaia, Jason                2) Mulholland, Pat

     3) Darling, Brandon                4) Salvo, Connor

  2 Casa Grande  'A'                                    8:20.15    8

     1) Salazar, Matt                   2) Esponda, Zachery


     3) Harwood, Adam                   4) rauch, Nicholas

  3 San Ramon Valley  'B'                               8:37.86    6

     1) Colaco, Ryan                    2) Bradley, Stefan

     3) Colton, Dan                     4) Gambill, Tyler

  4 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   8:54.78    5

     1) Bach, Gregory                   2) Jhanwar, Aditya

     3) Coumou, Nick                    4) Hall, Patrick

  5 Acalanes  'A'                                       9:02.33    4

     1) Gaskell, Cameron                2) LeClerc, Nima

     3) Erickson, Jared                 4) Wang, Michael

  6 Mission San Jose  'A'                               9:04.88    3

     1) Cai, Nicholas                   2) Liu, Dennis

     3) Wang, Luke                      4) Rao, Keshav

  7 Head-Royce  'A'                                     9:23.46    2

     1) Hui, Greg                       2) Early, Julian

     3) Teuscher, Adam                  4) Achorn, Calvin

  8 International  'A'                                  9:27.62    1

     1) Levin, Itai                     2) Shain, Max

     3) Rathle, Shane                   4) Laude, Rafael

  9 Mission San Jose  'B'                               9:55.49

     1) Nanavati, Anuj                  2) Spry, Alex

     3) Scrutton, Tom                   4) Chen, Albert

 10 Casa Grande  'B'                                   10:02.38

     1) Nussdorfer, Zachary             2) Koos, Harry

     3) garcia, Ricardo                 4) Smith, Kyle

Event 5  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               1:11.68   10

     1) Webster, Austin                 2) Bridgewater, Ansel

     3) Gul, Edrees                     4) Moore, Wyatt

  2 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   1:19.70    8

     1) Tang, Michael                   2) Salustri, Chase

     3) Ma, Raymond                     4) Mills, Nathan

Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vacaville  'A'                                      1:02.97   2  10

     1) Perry, Pattriana                2) Cook, Daria

     3) Woodward, Jurnee                4) Vance, Nia

  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               1:12.97   2   8

     1) Biekert, Sydney                 2) Meyers, Ariana

     3) Poulos, Bianca                  4) Sherve, McKenna

  3 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   1:16.59   1   6

     1) Barrett, Emily                  2) Chin, Amanda

     3) Reichenbach, Rachel             4) Topielski, Emily


Event 7  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Foothill -nc  'A'                                     46.40   10

     1) Quistgard, Cale                 2) Lukas, Haley

     3) Revell, Adria                   4) Langley, Isaiah

  2 Foothill -nc  'B'                                     47.95    8

     1) Reichenbach, Natalie            2) Gates, Matthew

     3) Topielski, Emily                4) Dourneau, Jonathan

  3 Emery NC  'A'                                         48.36    6

  4 Acalanes  'A'                                         50.98    5

     1) Erickson, Callie                2) Michon, Maya

     3) Saribay, Calvin                 4) Applin, Daniel

  5 Valley Christian -nc  'A'                             51.37    4

     1) Jairus, Woodson                 2) Bell, Matthew

     3) Kelly, Klosky                   4) Wright, Brittany

  6 Head-Royce  'A'                                       59.63    3

     1) Lu, Leeza                       2) Lake, Casey

     3) Attari, Raeka                   4) Langer, Ben

Event 10  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 San Ramon Valley  'A'                              22:43.48   10

     1) Bayliss, Christine              2) Lutz, Carly

     3) Dunlap, Kailey                  4) Reed, Lauren

  2 Mission San Jose  'A'                              23:35.93    8

     1) Jang, Taylor                    2) Hu, Elizabeth

     3) Chew, Lydia                     4) Zeng, Lindy

  3 San Ramon Valley  'B'                              24:03.65    6

     1) Hammill, Christy                2) Leach, Regan

     3) Knox, Kyra                      4) Kuester, Grace

  4 St. Mary's -nc  'A'                                24:47.51    5

     1) Hymel, Ella                     2) Smale, Josie

     3) Havens, Isabel                  4) Keith, Amanda

  5 Mission San Jose  'B'                              24:49.52    4

     1) Atluri, Adviti                  2) Ng, Victoria

     3) Shao, Anna                      4) Zeng, Mavis

  6 Foothill -nc  'A'                                  25:01.25    3

     1) Nolan, Lilah                    2) Chin, Amanda

     3) Welk, Sophia                    4) Dixon, Kelley

  7 Head-Royce  'A'                                    27:06.58    2

     1) Hardy, Jade                     2) Scherer, Georgia

     3) Xu, Jessica                     4) Lu, Leeza

Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Mary's -nc  'A'                                 4:13.68   2  10

     1) Jackson, Kenady                 2) Campbell, Zoie

     3) Schulz, Carly                   4) Jenkins, Chloe

  2 St. Mary's -nc  'B'                                 4:15.14   2   8

     1) Robinson, De\'Jah               2) Young, Mia

     3) Neuman, Giauna                  4) Perteete, Avi


  3 San Ramon Valley  'B'                               4:26.28   2   6

     1) Zyla, Jaya                      2) Lyon, Andrea

     3) Sharpe, Jenny                   4) Eklem, Kaitlyn

  4 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               4:29.22   2   5

     1) Herron, Sarah                   2) Gwynn, Carly

     3) Gregory, Taylor                 4) Evans, Emily

  5 Casa Grande  'B'                                    4:33.96   1   4

     1) Gallo, Annie                    2) Mcguire, Eryn

     3) Cubba, Molly                    4) gonzalez, Andrea

  6 Valley Christian -nc  'A'                           4:52.08   1   3

     1) Wright, Brittany                2) Kerry, Stephanie

     3) Bessolo, Nina                   4) Wei, Jocelyn

  7 International  'A'                                  4:53.14   1   2

     1) Clopton-Foster, Olivia          2) Corns, Sarah

     3) Lu, Sarah                       4) Doherty, Isabelle

  8 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   4:54.28   2   1

     1) Reichenbach, Natalie            2) Ose, Rachel

     3) Chu, Sharon                     4) Hernandez, Lauren

  9 Head-Royce  'A'                                     4:59.42   1

     1) Attari, Raeka                   2) Thayer, Maddi

     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Scherer, Georgia

 10 Foothill -nc  'B'                                   4:59.89   1

     1) Giammanco, Alyssa               2) Overland, Erin

     3) Johnson, Sarah                  4) Shinn, Kelsey

Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:41.90   2  10

     1) Griffith, David                 2) Gillespie, Sam

     3) Wilson, Wade                    4) Intravaia, Jason

  2 San Ramon Valley  'B'                               3:49.34   2   8

     1) Petagara, Matt                  2) Miller, Nathan

     3) Darling, Ryan                   4) Mulholland, Pat

  3 Foothill -nc  'A'                                   3:54.86   2   6

     1) Dourneau, Jonathan              2) Knight, Liam

     3) Briones, Matthew                4) Tang, Michael

  4 Emery NC  'B'                                       4:01.88   1   5

  5 Valley Christian -nc  'A'                           4:03.10   1   4

     1) Micah, Bessolo                  2) Noah, Prince

     3) Bessolo, Daniel                 4) Symmank, Justin

  6 International  'A'                                  4:19.65   1   3

     1) Tahir, Isam                     2) Washington, Ennis

     3) McDevitt-Hickey, Jose           4) Smith, Bakari

  7 Head-Royce  'A'                                     4:21.21   1   2

     1) Lo, Eric                        2) Wan, Andrew

     3) Hui, Greg                       4) Achorn, Calvin

  8 Emery NC  'A'                                       4:26.60   1   1

  9 Casa Grande  'B'                                    4:40.09   1

     1) Carlos, Perez                   2) Linden, Wei

     3) Sutton, Kyle                    4) Marchionni, Vincent



Event 11  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casa Grande  'A'                                   19:02.67   10

     1) Salazar, Matt                   2) Nussdorfer, Zachary

     3) Zachery, Esponda                4) rauch, Nicholas

  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                              19:04.00    8

     1) Intravaia, Jason                2) Colaco, Ryan

     3) Darling, Brandon                4) Bradley, Stefan

  3 San Ramon Valley  'B'                              20:15.38    6

     1) Darling, Brandon                2) Goldt, Justin

     3) Colton, Dan                     4) Gambill, Tyler

  4 Mission San Jose  'A'                              20:50.91    5

     1) Liu, Dennis                     2) Njoo, Edward

     3) Wang, Luke                      4) Cai, Nicholas

  5 Mission San Jose  'B'                              21:03.10    4

     1) Williams, Lucas                 2) Mehta, Vedant

     3) Rao, Keshav                     4) Zhu, Daniel

  6 International  'A'                                 21:14.75    3

     1) Merk, Felix                     2) Laude, Rafael

     3) Wong, Alex                      4) Levin, Itai

  7 Head-Royce  'A'                                    21:53.91    2

     1) Boranian, Chris                 2) Lake, Casey

     3) Cella, Tommy                    4) Teuscher, Adam

  8 Foothill -nc  'B'                                  21:59.35    1

     1) Acker, Stein                    2) Srivastav, Yash

     3) Panwar, Ryan                    4) Dickinson, Matt

  9 Casa Grande  'B'                                   22:43.20

     1) garcia, Ricardo                 2) Smith, Kyle

     3) Marchionni, Vincent             4) Harwood, Adam

Event 12  Boys Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas, Matt                 Acalanes                158-08    3.33

  2 Lundquist, Caleb             Casa Grande             158-07    2.66

  3 Lin, Elliot                  Mission San Jose        141-09    2

  4 Poteracke, Greg              Casa Grande          119-02.50    2.66

  5 Rader, Anthony               Acalanes                111-04    3.33

  6 Jweainat, Ramez              Acalanes                101-05    3.33

  7 Shrider, Ben                 St. Mary's -nc        98-03.50    1.33

  8 Wang, John                   Mission San Jose         97-03    2

  9 Singer, Benjamin             Foothill -nc          94-03.50    1.66

 10 Giammanco, Peter             Foothill -nc          92-02.50    1.66

 11 Jimenez-Smith, Lukas         St. Mary's -nc           90-06    1.33

 12 Shastry, Shashank            Mission San Jose         86-10    2

 13 Liu, Sloan                   Foothill -nc             85-09    1.66

 14 Sekona, Peter                St. Mary's -nc        77-10.50    1.33

 15 Anderson, Nicholas           Casa Grande              74-03    2.66

 16 Achorn, Calvin               Head-Royce               63-04    3




Event 13  Girls Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Long, Jaclyn                 Foothill -nc          28-01.50    3.33

  2 Hobbs, Madison               Foothill -nc          26-04.25    3.33

  3 Wardrip, Julia               Foothill -nc          20-08.50    3.33

Event 14  Boys Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ramsey, Kyler                Foothill -nc          21-02.00    3.33

  2 Jackson, Kameron             St. Mary's -nc        19-11.50    2.66

  3 Kettels, Sanjay              St. Mary's -nc        19-08.00    2.66

  4 Alvira, Josiah               San Ramon Valley      19-07.00    2

  5 Jairus, Woodson              Valley Chris          19-06.25    1.66

  6 Thexton, Jaron               Foothill -nc          18-07.00    3.33

  7 Rimar, Sean                  San Ramon Valley      18-04.25    2

  8 Williams, Lucas              Mission San Jose      17-09.50    3

  9 Weber, jonathan              Casa Grande           17-09.00    1.33

 10 Bernhardt, Nik               San Ramon Valley     J17-09.00    2

 11 Lin, Kevin                   Foothill -nc          17-08.00    3.33

 12 Simons-Rogers, Zach          St. Mary's -nc        17-02.00    2.66

 13 Wan, Andrew                  Head-Royce            16-05.00    2

 14 Sutton, Kyle                 Casa Grande           16-02.25    1.33

 15 Micah, Bessolo               Valley Chris          15-01.75    1.66

 16 Noah, Prince                 Valley Chris          13-04.75    1.66

 17 Lawson, Jaleel               Casa Grande           12-09.25    1.33

Event 15  Boys High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Terrell, Harold              St. Mary's -nc         6-06.00    3.33

  2 Jahowski, Tyler              California             6-00.00    5

  3 Thexton, Jaron               Foothill -nc           5-10.00    2.66

  4 Porter, Jordan               Casa Grande            5-06.00    3

  5 Simons-Rogers, Zach          St. Mary's -nc        J5-06.00    3.33

  6 Lawson, JaJuan               Casa Grande            5-04.00    3

  6 Ramsey, Kyler                Foothill -nc           5-04.00    2.66

  8 Stinson, Malik               St. Mary's -nc        J5-04.00    3.33

  9 Clark, Cameron               Foothill -nc           5-02.00    2.66

 -- Daito, Yasuaki               Casa Grande                 NH

 -- Frazier, Josh                California                  NH

Event 16  Girls Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vance, Nia                   Vacaville             38-00.50    5

  2 Reichenbach, Rachel          Foothill -nc          36-09.00    2.66

  3 English, Margaret            St. Mary's -nc        35-07.50    2

  4 Biekert, Sydney              San Ramon Valley      34-02.50    3.33

  5 Thomas, Anyel                San Ramon Valley      32-10.00    3.33

  6 Sherve, McKenna              San Ramon Valley      32-08.50    3.33

  7 Tran, Mikayla                Foothill -nc          32-04.00    2.66


....Event 16  Girls Triple Jump Relay

  8 King, Eva                    Casa Grande           31-08.00    4

  9 Greenwood, Jaimaica          St. Mary's -nc        30-09.00    2

 10 Woelffer, Maddy              St. Mary's -nc        29-07.50    2

 11 Legaspi, Maxine              Foothill -nc          29-06.00    2.66

Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Long, Jaclyn                 Foothill -nc             84-01    3.33

  2 Menon, Nina                  Foothill -nc             71-04    3.33

  3 Buscheck, Laura              Foothill -nc          63-08.50    3.33

Event 18  Boys Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lundquist, Caleb             Casa Grande           48-04.00    3.33

  2 Lim, Brandon                 San Ramon Valley      47-05.50    2

  3 Poteracke, Greg              Casa Grande           47-04.50    3.33

  4 Lin, Elliot                  Mission San Jose      43-00.50    2

  5 Shrider, Ben                 St. Mary's -nc        38-03.25    2.66

  6 Serang, Shezad               Mission San Jose      36-07.75    2

  7 Singer, Benjamin             Foothill -nc          35-07.75    1.66

  8 Jimenez-Smith, Lukas         St. Mary's -nc        34-08.00    2.66

  9 Sekona, Peter                St. Mary's -nc        34-07.75    2.66

 10 Allen, Ollie                 Foothill -nc          34-05.25    1.66

 11 Giammanco, Peter             Foothill -nc          34-03.75    1.66

 12 Guimond, Michael             San Ramon Valley      32-06.00    2

 13 Shastry, Shashank            Mission San Jose      25-08.00    2

 14 Anderson, Nicholas           Casa Grande           24-03.50    3.33

 15 Langer, Ben                  Head-Royce            23-04.00    3

Event 19  Girls Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reichenbach, Rachel          Foothill -nc          16-09.50    2.66

  2 Biekert, Sydney              San Ramon Valley      16-05.00    3.33

  3 Thomas, Anyel                San Ramon Valley      15-05.50    3.33

  4 English, Margaret            St. Mary's -nc        15-05.00    2

  5 Tran, Mikayla                Foothill -nc          15-03.50    2.66

  6 Brown, Briahn                St. Mary's -nc        14-09.00    2

  7 Gallo, Annie                 Casa Grande           14-08.50    2.50

  8 Wright, Brittany             Valley Chris         J14-08.50    2

  9 Cristiani, Natalee           San Ramon Valley      14-01.00    3.33

 10 Greenwood, Jaimaica          St. Mary's -nc        13-10.50    2

 11 King, Eva                    Casa Grande           13-05.50    2.50

 12 Bessolo, Nina                Valley Chris          13-04.00    2

 13 Legaspi, Maxine              Foothill -nc          12-06.00    2.66


Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brown, Briahn                St. Mary's -nc         5-07.00    3.33

  2 Woodward, Jurnee             Vacaville              5-02.00    8

  3 King, Eva                    Casa Grande            4-10.00    6

  4 English, Margaret            St. Mary's -nc         4-08.00    3.33

  5 Woelffer, Maddy              St. Mary's -nc         4-06.00    3.33

Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Smith, Ron                   St. Mary's -nc        45-06.75    3.33

  2 Stinson, Malik               St. Mary's -nc        40-06.50    3.33

  3 Rimar, Sean                  San Ramon Valley      39-03.00    2

  4 Thexton, Jaron               Foothill -nc          38-09.50    2.66

  5 Jackson, Kameron             St. Mary's -nc        38-06.25    3.33

  6 Tang, Michael                Foothill -nc          38-04.00    2.66

  7 Daito, Yasuaki               Casa Grande           36-07.75    5

  8 Lin, Kevin                   Foothill -nc          36-01.50    2.66

  9 Sananikone, Kenneth          San Ramon Valley      34-05.75    2

 10 Taylor, Joaquin              San Ramon Valley      32-10.25    2

 11 Cella, Tommy                 Head-Royce            29-00.50    4






================================================================================

                        Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

================================================================================

    1) San Ramon Valley            77        2) St. Mary's -NC             65

    3) Foothill -NC                56        4) Casa Grande                26

    5) Vacaville                   23        6) Mission San Jose           17

    7) Head-Royce                  10        8) Valley Christian -NC        8

    9) Acalanes                     5       10) International               2





================================================================================

                          Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

================================================================================

    1) San Ramon Valley            87        2) Foothill -NC               58

    3) Casa Grande                 55        4) St. Mary's -NC             50

    5) Mission San Jose            27        6) Acalanes                   20

    7) Head-Royce                  19        8) Valley Christian -NC       12

    9) International                7       10) Emery NC                    6

   11) California                   5