Alphabetical Phone Extensions

South Middle School Voicemail:
215.257.0469 -- Wait for the greeting then enter the extension.

Note:
Classroom phones will not ring during school hours. All calls to classrooms are routed to the respective teachers' voicemail boxes.

                            

Administration

Dr. Felicia E. McAllister

Principal

1001

Mr. Duane R. Renner

Assistant Principal

1002

Main Office

Mrs. Linda Marx

Secretary to the Principal

1003

Mrs. Danielle Lyons

Secretary to the Assistant Principal

1000

Attendance Office

Attendance Officer

1008

Nike - 6th Grade

Mr. Joshua Bach                                    

Math / Reading / Language Arts

2203

Mrs. Lori Bishop        

Science / Reading / Language Arts

2205

Mrs. Sheri Detweiler

Social Studies / Reading / Language Arts

2206

Ms Jamie Knouse

Math / Reading / Language Arts

2202

Mrs. Andrea Plumley        

Science / Reading / Language Arts                                        

2208

Mrs. Erika Woodman            

Social Studies / Reading / Language Arts

2204

 Ms. Victoria Kennedy
 Learning Support
 2213

Mr. Tim McCann

Learning Support

2100

 Ms. Megan McCauley             Learning Support 2214

Ms. Deana Storey

Learning Support

2212

Mrs. Celise Taylor

Computer Education

2923

Mrs. Crystal Gasper

Exploring Language Connections

2902

Argonaut - 7th Grade

 Mr. Tim Bech Math 2917

Mrs. Sarah Raber

Reading

2215

Mrs. Nicole Gordienko

English

2912

Mrs. Kim Purscell  

Science

2210

Mrs. Sandi Hippauf

Social Studies

2104

Ms. Marie Pletz

Math

2106

 Mrs. Danielle Mylin                                                     English 2105

Mrs. Nicole Lewis

Reading

2103

Ms. Megan McCauley

English

2214

Mr. Tim Williams

Learning Support

2906

Mrs. Deana Storey

Learning Support – Math

2212

 Mr. Andrew Seader Learning Support 2924

Mr. Steve Smith

Computer Education

2109

Mrs Monika Parker

Social Studies

2903

 Mr. David Clark     Math 2909

Odyssey - 8th Grade Team

Mr. Matt Arnold

English

2115

 Mr. Tim Bech Math 2917

Ms. Louise Mattes

Math

2113

Mrs. Thea DeAcetis

Science / Reading

2211

Mrs. Kara Grice

Social Studies

2114

 Ms. Karen Schnurr Social Studies     2921

Mrs. Elizabeth Sands

Learning Support 

2101

Mr. Tim Williams

Learning Support – English

2906

Mrs. Deana Storey

Learning Support – Math

2212

Ms. Victoria Kennedy

Learning Support

2213

Mr. Noel Novak

Technology Ed.

2108

Mrs. Jen Brittain

Computer Ed.

2112

 Mr. Steve Yurchak    
 Science  2209
 Mrs. Sarah Raber
 Reading / English
  2215

Art

Ms. Amy Johnson


2207

Family & Consumer Sciences

Ms. Jennifer Auchenbach


2302

Mrs. Janette Steward


2303

Foreign Languages

Mrs. Crystal Gasper

Latin 6

2902

Mr. Mike Kuhns

German 8

2904

Ms. Amanda Borodovsky    

French 8

2922

Mrs. Cindy Kluck

Spanish 8

2914

Mrs. Kate McCormick            

Spanish 82920

Gifted Seminar

 Mr. Lee Dillingham         Gifted Seminar Support     2918
 Mrs. Lauren Draper
 Gifted Seminar Support 2901

Guidance

Mrs. Laura Russo

Counselor

1007

 Mrs. Jennifer Martellucci Counselor  1006

Mrs. Barbara Matkowski

Clerk

1005

Instructional Support

Mrs. Holly Pollock

IST

5001

Library

Mrs. Amy Brennan

Librarian

2501

Music

Mr. Mark Morris

Instrumental Music

2111

Mrs. Jean Young

Strings

2300

Miss Elizabeth Krall

Vocal Music

2110

Nurses

Mrs. Evangeline Clemens


1004

Mrs. Rachel McOwen


1004

School Psychologist

Mr. Aran Barlieb/Ms. Trisha Thomas


2305

Social Worker

Mrs. Alicia Landgraf

Can be reached at Pennridge High School    


Speech Therapy

Mrs. Krista Pappas


2304




Wellness

Mr. Jamison Bosler


2201

Mrs. Adrienne Bonnem


2102

Mrs. Melanie Welsh


2301

  English as Second Language (ESL) 
 Ms. Amy Hegwood  2911