Staff/Teacher Sites


Pennridge High School Staff
By Department 
 
This list below features the Pennridge High School Staff by department. By clicking on the name of a teacher, you can access that teacher or departments personalized sites containing important information on class and curriculum. 
 
If you wish to speak to one of the parties listed, or leave a voicemail message for any staff member, please dial (215) 453-6944 and press the extension immediately upon hearing the "welcome message." Please note that our office hours during the school term are 7a.m. to 4p.m. 
 
 
TEACHER NAME
 
PHONE
EXT.

ART


  Mrs. Karin DePeppe
3260
  Mrs. Sarah Moos
3250
  Mr. Craig Sudac
3290
 Mrs. Jill Troutman

3280 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

  Mr. Christopher Dyer
3710
  Mr. Brian Laiacona
3380

ENGLISH

 3120
 6040
Mrs. Destiny V. Beck
 
3570
  Mr. Cody Crooke

3510
  Mr. Hilary Czaplicki

 3320
  Mr. Jonathan Edwards

3140
  Mr. Frank Flanagan

2370
  Mr. Jeremy Friedman

1200
  Mrs. Hannah Godshall

3080
 
 6046

Mrs. Julia Grimshaw

 3080
Mr. Darren Hess

2209
  Mr. Kurt Hutchison

3130
  Mr. Charles Lainhart

3170
  Mrs. Rachael Pulsfort

3150
  Mrs. Carol Ressler

3060
  Mrs. Brooke Roush

3090
  Ms. Victoria Short

3110

1120 
3420
  Mrs. Kristin Flanagan

3100

 ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
 
 Carly Baker
3630

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES

*Mrs. Megan Reim

3770
  Mrs. Nancy Gaugler

3760
Miss Rachel Hoffman
 
 6041
  Mrs. Karen Nace

 3790

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

* Mrs. Rebecca Wildrick

2480
  Mrs. Janet Davis

3550
  Mrs. Reneé England

 3010
  Mr. Michael Garrison

2430
  Mrs. Leanna Goodrich
 
2420
Mrs. Audrey Gregory

 3520
      Mr. Darren Hess (Pd. 1)

2420 
              Mr. Mike Kuhns (Pd. 9 & 10)

3700 
 Mrs. Robin Martin

 
        Mrs. Katherine McCormick
  
2130
Ms. Jill McKenzie 

 

 3530
Ms. Christine Schaller

3300
  Mrs. Sarah Serfass

2440

GUIDANCE

     Mrs. Shannon O'Sullivan

 

4030
Mr. Dean Behrens

3003
   Mr. Peter Cortazzo

4029
Mrs. Yesenia Cuthbert 

4027 
   Mrs. Lori D'Angelo

4026
   Mr. Erik Henrysen

4028
Mrs.Alicia Landgraf -Social Worker

 4365
   Mrs. Mary Ann Moffett

4633
 Mrs. Jennifer Pennebacker

 4234
 Mr. Ross Owens-School Psychologist

4023 

HEALTH/P.E.

  Mrs. Jessie Davy

2270
  Mrs. Tara Heath

2350
Mr. Michael Mignogna

4063
  Mr. Thomas Nuneviller

4071
 Mrs. Darcy Rabenda

4049 
  Mr. Robert Rendler

2360
  Mr. Christopher Seider

2280
  Ms. Roberta Simmons

4056
  Ms. Lisa Wagner

4053
  Mr. Thomas Wyatt

2300

INDUSTRIAL ARTS/TECH ED

*Mr. Allen Androkites

3371
  Mr. Robert Miller

3160
  Mr. James Rutkowski

3361
  Mr. Henry Ward

2490/2491

LIBRARIAN

*Ms. Lisa Maderic

3006

MATHEMATICS

*Mr. Mike O'Boyle

2072
  Mr. David Allem

3350
  Mr. Jeffrey Dubin

2110
  Mrs. Aliza Feldman

3580

6045 
  Mr. Kevin Harris

2220
  Mr. Jeffrey Hollenbach

2180
 Mr. Timothy Kelly

2230 
  Mrs. Staci Klemmer

2210

2150
  Mrs. Jane Olsen

2390
 
3490
  Mrs. Kimberly Reese

2190
  Mrs. Tammy Rissmiller

2140
  Mrs. Kate Robison 

1110
  Mr. Mark Spina

3470
  Mrs. Stacey Verespy

2160
  Mrs. Jamie West

2120
  Mr. William West

2130

MUSIC

*Mr. Steven Mosser   3811
 Mr. Gregory Benson
3860
Mrs. Josephine Gilligan 
3860

NURSING

 *Mrs. Lynda Tennett
4216
 Ms. Julie Derstine

 4041
  Miss Virginia Egan

4019
Ms. Justine Fenerty 

4041 
 Ms. Joanne Moll

 4041
 Ms. June Strauch

 4041

READING

  Mrs. Glenna Vasoli
2470

SCIENCE

*Mrs. Deborah Cotner-Davis-Supervisor

2051
Mr. Justin Barry 

 1000
Mrs. Karen Brown   3560

 3330
  Ms. Michelle Cernobyl
2380
  Ms. Amy Cotter
2000
  Ms. Diane Deisher
3460
  Mrs. Kimberly Destefano
2020

 2040
  Mrs. Christi Kuntz
2100
  Mr. Tyler Murphy
2090
  Mr. Stephen Muth
1020
  Mrs. Sharon Parkes
2080
  Mr. Jason Plawa
1080
  Mrs. Rebecca Rolston
1040
  Ms. Melissa O'Brien
3500
  Mr. Robert Silber
1030
Mr. Matthew Simkins  1090
  Mr. Kenneth Vincent
1100
  Mr. John Winstanley
2060
  Mrs. Sabrina Bates
1060

SOCIAL STUDIES

*Mr. Keith Veverka-Supervisor
1072
  Mrs. Kelly Angeli
3340
                      Mr. Chris Brockman-cbrock@pennridge.org

5342 
  Mr. Timothy Busch
1150
 Mr. Herbert Butz
3390
 Mr. Timothy Deose  1200
Mr. Michael Dertouzos
1120
Mr. John Fitzgeorge
1160
Mrs. Cara Gurysh
5730
                                       Mr. Zach Kohler
1140 
                                          Mr. Mike Kuhns
 
1130 
  Ms. Heidi Kulik
1190
  Mr. Mark Ludlow
1110
  Mrs. Stephanie Nash
3230
 Mrs. Monika Parker  1210
  Mr. Jon Roth
3480
3690 
1170
  Mr. James Valletta
1180
  Mr. Ryan Wallace
3590
  Mr. Kevin Wills
2400

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 *Mrs. Mia Pietsch -Supervisor

5785

3754 
Mrs. Melissa  Carnahan

 6028
Mrs. Christine Fehnel 

 3411
Mrs. Lauren Forliano

1050
  Mrs. Sharon Fusco

3240
Mrs. Maria Gannon

3650
Mrs. Angela Handschumacher 

4367
  Mrs. Amy Hess
3682
Mrs. Fiona James
 
 3754

Mrs. Katie Kluge

1221 
Mrs. Kathleen Reutlinger

1222
Mrs. Lee Ann Scanlon

 2260
Mrs. Nancy Sevenski

 3681

SPEECH/LANGUAGE THERAPIST

Mrs. Faye Frey
6011
Mrs. Pamela Kreft   6012

INTERMEDIATE UNIT FACULTY

 Mrs. Tammy Lemuell-MDS IU Teacher 3640
Mrs. Christine Lecrone-IU Hearing Support 3440 
  Mr. James Lill - IU Program/Training Specialist 5375 
 
ATTENDANCE OFFICE 
 
Diane Rock (10th and 11th Grade) 4020
Dawn Hufnagle's (9th and 12th Grade) 4235