Staff/Teacher Sites


Pennridge High School Staff
By Department 
 
This list below features the Pennridge High School Staff by department. By clicking on the name of a teacher, you can access that teacher or departments personalized sites containing important information on class and curriuculum. 
 
If you wish to speak to one of the parties listed, or leave a voicemail message for any staff member, please dial (215) 453-6944 and press the extension immediately upon hearing the "welcome message". Please note that our office hours during the school term are 7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. 
 
 
TEACHER NAME
 
PHONE
EXT.

ART


*Ms. Debra Oltman 
3280
  Mrs. Karin DePeppe
3260
  Mrs. Sarah Moos
3250
  Mr. Craig Sudac
3290
BUSINESS EDUCATION

  Mr. Christopher Dyer
3710
  Mr. Brian Laiacona
3380
  Ms. Kimberly Roberts
3720
ENGLISH

*Mrs. Traci Walter-Supervisor
3052
 3120
 6040
  Mr. Cody Crooke
3510
  Mr. Hilary Czaplicki
 3320
  Mr. Jonathan Edwards
3140
  Mr. Frank Flanagan
2370
  Mr. Jeremy Friedman
1200
  Mrs. Hannah Godshall
3080
 
 6046

Mrs. Julia Grimshaw

 3080
Mr. Darren Hess
2209
  Mr. Kurt Hutchison
3130
  Mr. Charles Lainhart
3170
  Mrs. Rachael Pulsfort
3150
  Mrs. Carol Ressler
3060
  Mrs. Brooke Roush
3090
  Mrs. Lori Sams
3190
Mrs. Victoria Fine 3570 
  Ms. Victoria Short
3110
1120 
 3420
  Mrs. Kristin Flanagan
3100
E.S.L.

*Mrs. Britta Pennypacker
3630
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES

*Mrs. Megan Reim
3770
  Mrs. Nancy Gaugler
3760
Miss Rachel Hoffman   6041
  Mrs. Karen Nace  3790
FOREIGN LANGUAGE

* Mrs. Rebecca Wildrick
2480
  Mrs. Janet Davis
3550
  Mrs. Reneé England  3010
  Mr. Michael Garrison
2430
  Mrs. Leanna Goodrich 
2420
Mrs. Audrey Gregory  3520
 Mr. Darren Hess (Pd 1)  Mr. Mike Kuhns (Pd 9 & 10)  Mrs. Betty Kmetz (Pd 1,2 & 10)
3700/2420/246

Mrs. Robin Martin                 

Mrs. Katherine McCormick   
2130
Ms. Jill McKenzie
 3530
Ms. Christine Schaller
3300
  Mrs. Sarah Serfass
2440
  Mrs. Jill Troutman
3310
GUIDANCE

* Mrs. Shannon O'Sullivan 

4030
Mr. Dean Behrens
3003
   Mr. Peter Cortazzo
4029
Mrs. Yesenia Cuthbert  4027 
   Mrs. Lori D'Angelo/ Mrs. Leatherman
4026
   Mr. Erik Henrysen
4028
Mrs.Alicia Krier-Landgraf -Social Worker  4365
   Mrs. Mary Ann Moffett
4633
 Mrs. Jennifer Pennebacker  4234
 Mr. Ross Owens-School Psychologist 4023 
HEALTH/P.E.

Mrs. Darcy Rabenda
4049
  Mrs. Jessie Davy
2270
  Mrs. Tara Heath
2350
  Mr. Kyle Jerrom
4052
Mr. Michael Mignogna
4063
  Mr. Thomas Nuneviller
4071
  Mrs. Jennifer Raughley
4055
  Mr. Robert Rendler
2360
  Mr. Christopher Seider
2280
  Ms. Roberta Simmons
4056
  Ms. Lisa Wagner
4053
  Mr. Thomas Wyatt
2300
INDUSTRIAL ARTS/TECH ED

*Mr. Allen Androkites
3371
  Mr. Robert Miller
3160
  Mr. James Rutkowski
3361
  Mr. Henry Ward
2490/2491
LIBRARIAN

*Ms. Lisa Maderic
3006
MATHEMATICS

*Mr. Mike O'Boyle
2072
  Mr. David Allem
3350
  Mr. Jeffrey Dubin
2110
  Mrs. Aliza Feldman
3580
6045 
  Mr. Kevin Harris
2220
  Mr. Jeffrey Hollenbach
2180
 Mr. Timothy Kelly 2230 
  Mrs. Staci Klemmer
2210
2150
  Mrs. Jane Olsen
2390
 
3490
  Mrs. Kimberly Reese
2190
  Mrs. Tammy Rissmiller
2140
  Mrs. Kate Robison 
1110
  Mr. Mark Spina
3470
  Mrs. Stacey Verespy
2160
  Mrs. Jamie West
2120
  Mr. William West
2130
  Mr. Michael White
3690
MUSIC

*Mr. Steven Mosser   3811
 Mr. Gregory Benson
3860
Mrs. Josephine Gilligan 
3860
NURSING

 *Mrs. Lynda Tennett
4216
 Ms. Julie Derstine  4041
  Miss Virginia Egan
4019
Ms. Justine Fenerty  4041 
 Ms. Joanne Moll  4041
 Ms. June Strauch  4041
READING

  Mrs. Glenna Vasoli
2470
SCIENCE

*Mrs. Deborah Cotner-Davis-Supervisor
2051
Mr. Justin Barry   1000
Mrs. Karen Brown   3560
 3330
  Ms. Michelle Cernobyl
2380
  Ms. Amy Cotter
2000
  Ms. Diane Deisher
3460
  Mrs. Kimberly Destefano
2020
 2040
  Mrs. Christi Kuntz
2100
  Mr. Tyler Murphy
2090
  Mr. Stephen Muth
1020
  Mrs. Sharon Parkes
2080
  Mr. Jason Plawa
1080
  Mrs. Rebecca Rolston
1040
  Mr. AC Russell
3500
  Mr. Robert Silber
1030
Mr. Matthew Simkins  1090
  Mr. Kenneth Vincent
1100
  Mr. John Winstanley
2060
  Mrs. Sabrina Bates
1060
SOCIAL STUDIES

*Mr. Keith Veverka-Supervisor
1072
  Mrs. Kelly Angeli
1130
  Mr. Sean Burke
1140
  Mr. Timothy Busch
3200
 Mr. Herbert Butz
3390
Mr. Timothy Deose  3220
Mr. Michael Dertouzos
4140
Mr. John Fitzgeorge
3210
Mrs. Cara Gurysh
3340
  Ms. Heidi Kulik
1190
  Mr. Mark Ludlow
6033
Mrs. Stephanie Nash
3230
 Mrs. Monika Parker  1210
  Mr. Jon Roth
3480
1150 
1170
  Mr. James Valletta
1180
  Mr. Ryan Wallace
3590
  Mr. Kevin Wills
2400
SPECIAL EDUCATION

 *Mrs. Mia Pietsch -Supervisor

5785
3754 
Mrs. Melissa  Carnahan
 6028
Mrs. Lauren Forliano
1050
  Mrs. Sharon Fusco
3240
Mrs. Maria Gannon
3650
Mrs. Kimberly Garns  3410
Mrs. Angela Handschumacher 
4367
 Ms. Christine Harrison  3753
  Mrs. Amy Hess
3682
Mrs. Katie Kluge 1221 
Mrs. Kathleen Reutlinger
1222
Mrs. Lee Ann Scanlon
 2260
Mrs. Nancy Sevenski
 3681
SPEECH/LANGUAGE THERAPIST

Mrs. Faye Frey
6011
Mrs. Pamela Kreft   6012
INTERMEDIATE UNIT FACULTY

 Mr. Brian Bur-Autistic IU Teacher 3180 
 Mrs. Tammy Lemuell-MDS IU Teacher 3640
Mrs. Crhistine Lecrone-IU Hearing Support 3440 
  Mr. James Lill - IU Program/Training Specialist 5375 
 
ATTENDANCE OFFICE 
 
Diane Rock (9th and 10th Grade) drock@pennridge.org  4020
Danielle Lyons (11th and 12th Grade) dlyons@pennridge.org  4235