For Parents‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

PENN CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL TELEPHONE EXTENSION LIST (REVISED 10/2017)

Main Office Number - 215-258-0939 **** NEW NUMBER AS OF 10/17/2017 *****

Faculty Voicemail Number - 215-453-2765  ***** NEW NUMBER AS OF 10/17/2017 *****


Team Nike – Gr. 6     Olympians - Gr. 6  
Christy Rayment – Math, LA 222058   Melissa Albright- Science, LA 222031
Jake Sands – Science, LA 222061   Chris Brown – Reading, LA 222035
Kirsten Singley – Reading, LA 222063   Jeff Cary – Math, LA 222036
Jennifer Steich - Soc. Studies, LA 222065   Richard Gerth –  Soc. St, LA 222041
Betty Rowe-Special Education 222059      
         
         
Legends – Gr. 7      Navigators – Gr. 7 & 8  
Carol Herstine – English 222045   Rachel Croasdale - Science 222038
Julie Miller - Math   222051   Sandy Miller - Math 222053
Maria Miller – Soc. Studies  222052   Sean O’Neill - English  222469
Allison Rahs – Science  222056   Amy Welter - Social Studies 222070
Melissa Osmun – Reading/Reading Support 222055   Andrew Allem – Computer Ed  222032
Andrew Allem – Math and STEM 222032   Steve Smith – STEM  222064
Jenna Lilley- Social Studies and Science 222046      
Laura Thomson- English 222068      
Lisa Gallagher- Reading/ Reading Support 222040      
         
         
Patriots – Gr. 8     Special Education/Specialists  
Kathy Hanus – Math 222042   Kristie Anderson - ES 222033
Ed Heiner – Science 222044   Deanna Januzzi – LS 222049
Ashley Randazzo - Social Studies 222057   Jenna Lilley – LS 222046
Ryan Ruckle - STEM 222060   Megan Lutz-LS 222468
Charlie Sines – English 222062   Nancy Martin – Life Skills 222050
Deanna Januzzi- Math 222049   Betty Rowe – LS/Math Support 222059
Lisa Gallagher- Reading/ Reading Support 222040   Laura Thomson – LS 222068
      Lee Dillingham – Gifted Gr. 6-8 222304
     
 
         
ENCORE        
Jennifer Auchenbach- FCS 222398   World Language  
Trish Baker – Art 222034   Suzanne Kalams- Exploring Lang. Con. 222047
Greg Hassler – Instrumental Music 222043   Mike Kuhns – German 222228
Nicole Morgan- FCS 222054   Devon Meneely – Spanish 222480
Kim Stellino – Vocal/General Music 222066   Kate Kuhns – Spanish 222318
Celise Taylor – Computer Ed. (Gr. 6) 222067   Amanda Borodovsky– French 222298
Carolyn Werner – Music/Strings  222071   Nathan Shorb- Exp. French 222298
Mark Morris -  Music 222071   Jennifer Hurley- Exp. German 222485
Brent Koch - Art   222466      
         
         
Wellness     Librarian  
Adrienne Bonnem- Wellness 222402   Mary Lou Ashworth            702500                                
Lisa Duffey- Wellness 222040      
Kelsey Glenwright- Wellness 222207   Guidance Counselor  
Peter Valimont -Wellness 222069   Stacey DeMichele- 6th and 8th Grades 701005
      Eric Toomey-7th Grade 701009
IST        
Beth Wiley 701157    



Comments