Robert B. Deibler Elementary School 
Staff Directory

For more information, click on the links below.

Voice Mailboxes 215-453-2765 (extensions are listed next to each name)
Principal, 
Mrs. Casi Plourde  (ext. 541001) 

              Office Staff




Mrs. Shirl Heimbach, Administrative Assistant 
(ext. 541002)

Mrs. Patti Keeler, Attendance Clerk 
(ext. 541003)




Mrs. Krista Granite  (ext. 
222079

 
     First Grade Supplies



Miss Andrea Kelly (ext. 222082)

Mrs. Suzanne Rodowicz (ext. 222090)

Mrs. Kathleen Ronald (ext. 
222091)


Mrs. Kathryn Dunn (ext. 
222076)

Mrs. Summer Renshaw (ext. 
222089)     
 
Mrs. Tracee Myers  (ext. 222084)
Mrs. Karen Reed (ext. 222088)  

Mrs. Denise Trafidlo (ext. 222094)
 
 

Ms. Pamela Chelbus (ext. 
222074)    

Mrs. Amanda Mahaney (ext. 
222083)   

Mrs. Amy Weir (ext. 
222096 ) 
            
            
            

          Mrs. Kathryn Glahn-Ryan (ext. 222078
Ms. Nicole Ray (ext. 222087)                                 

Mrs. Brenda Wundschock (ext. 
222098   

Fifth Grade Website 
      

                                                                  Art


Mrs. Claudia Balant (ext. 222073)



Mrs. Balant's Webpage 

  
                                     
                   
   Library
                                



Mrs. Laura Philip, Librarian
 (ext. 222085)

Library Website

Mrs. Alyson McComsey, 
Library Aide (ext. 541002)

Music Department   
    


Vocal Music Website 

Mrs. Sara Gray (ext. 
222080)

Mr. Nick Hill  (ext. 222483)


Instrumental Music Website

Mr. Nick Hill  (ext 222483)

Mrs. Beth Stanell (ext. 
222328)


Physical Education /Health

 


Mrs. Lynly Sturza (ext. 542600)
                      Learning Support




Mrs. Nicole Stanziola ( Grades K - 3) (ext. 
222092)   


Mrs. Stanziola's Website
       


Mrs. Melissa Wallace  
(Grades 4-5) (ext. 222095)


 
                        Guidance
               Instructional Support



Mrs. Jane Phillips (ext. 541010)
                

Mrs. Phillips' Webpage 
  

Reading Specialist




Ms. Kendal Williamson (ext.222106)
  
Gifted Support



Mrs. Lindsay Wood (ext. 
222097


 


School Nurses



Mrs. Nikki DeMarco,  Certified School Nurse (ext. 541004)

Mrs. Deborah Kantner, Staff Nurse (ext. 541004)

Nurses' Website

 

                          







School Psychologist




Ms. Lori Zimmerman (ext. 222159)

 

Teaching Assistants


Mrs. Mary Love (ext. 541002)

Mrs. Linda Sestito (ext. 541002)



Speech and Language


Occupational Therapy



Itinerate Hearing


    
           

          
Mrs. Angela Piacine  (ext. 541002)
         
         

          


          Mrs. Ann White (ext. 541002)
         
          

Playground Aide
  



Mrs. Erika Craven (541002)

Mrs. Patty Youmans (541002)




 

Cafeteria Staff


Mrs.Karen Leyden, Cafeteria Manager (ext.  546000)

 Mr. Kevin Rech (ext. 546000)

Mrs. Mariam Saban-Boussetta (ext. 546000)


Custodians


Mr. Richard Joyce, Building Facilities Manager
(ext. 543000)


Mr. Kevin Brown, Custodian (ext. 541002
)

Mr. Evan Marks (ext. 541002)