Robert B. Deibler Elementary School 
Staff Directory

For more information, click on the links below.

Voice Mailboxes 215-257-3183 (extensions are listed next to each name)
Principal  Mrs. Deborah Brady (ext. 1001)

                      Office Staff




Mrs. Shirl Heimbach, Administrative Assistant 
(ext. 0)

Mrs. Patti Keeler, Attendance Clerk 
(ext. 1003)



         Kindergarten Supplies

 
           First Grade Supplies


Mrs. Tracee Myers   (ext. 2103)

Mrs. Suzanne Rodowicz (ext. 2104)


Mrs. Kathleen Ronald (ext. 2106)


Mrs. Kathryn Dunn (ext. 2105)

Mrs. Summer Renshaw (ext. 2108)
     
 
Mrs. Lauren Caprioli (ext. 2115)  
 
 
 

Ms. Pamela Chelbus (ext. 2120)    

Mrs. Amanda Mahaney (ext. 2119)   

Mrs. Amy Weir (ext. 2121 ) 
            
            
            

             Mrs. Kathryn Glahn-Ryan (ext. 2124) 
Ms. Nicole Ray  (ext. 2122)                                 

Mrs. Brenda Wundschock (ext. 2125)    

Fifth Grade Website 
      

                                                                  Art


Mrs. Claudia Balant (ext. 2801)



Mrs. Balant's Webpage 

  
                                     
                   
   Library
                                



Mrs. Laura Philip, Librarian
 (ext. 2500)

Mrs. Maria Sweet, Librarian  (ext. 2500)

Library Website

Mrs. Patricia Donahue, Library Aide (ext. 2500)

Music Department   
    


Vocal Music Website 

Mrs. Sarah Gray (ext. 2126)

Ms. Seval Kanik (ext. 2701)

Instrumental Music

Ms. Seval Kanik (ext 2701)

Mrs. Beth Stanell (ext. 2711)


Music Department's Website

Physical Education /Health

 


Mrs. Lynly Sturza (ext. 2600)
                      Learning Support




Mrs. Nicole Stanziola ( Grades K - 3) (ext. 2131)
   

Mrs. Stanziola's Website
       


Mrs. Melissa Wallace (Grades 4-5) (ext. 2130)

Mrs. Wallace's Website

 
                        Guidance
               Instructional Support



Mrs. Jane Phillips (ext. 1010)
                

Mrs. Phillips' Webpage 
  

Reading Specialist

  
Gifted Support
 


School Nurses



Mrs. Nikki DeMarco,  Certified School Nurse (ext. 1004)

Mrs. Deborah Kantner, Staff Nurse (ext. 1004)

Nurses' Website

 


School Psychologist




Ms. Lori Zimmerman (ext. 2702)

 

Teaching Assistants



Mrs. Suzanne Kalams (ext. 2124)

Mrs. Mary Love (ext. 2130)

Mrs. Linda Sestito (ext. 2131)

Mrs. Lisa Shema (ext. 2122)




Speech and Language


Occupational Therapy

Physical Therapy

                           Itinerate Hearing


    
           

          
Mrs. Angela Piacine  (ext. 0)
         
         

          Mrs. Kristin Filoon (ext. 0)

          Mrs. Kathy Rodgers (ext. 0)
         
          

Playground Aide
  


Mrs. Donna Peniston (ext. 0)

Mrs. Patty Youmans (ext. 0)


 

Cafeteria Staff


Mrs.Karen Leyden, Cafeteria Manager (ext.  6000)


Mrs. Patty Eberhardt (ext. 6000)

Mrs. Mariam Saban-Boussetta (ext. 6000)


Custodians


Mr. Richard Joyce, Building Facilities Manager
(ext. 3000)


Mr. Kevin Brown, Custodian (ext. 0)

Mr. Evan Marks (ext. 0)