Home


IHSSA SPEECH COACHES CONVENTION PRESENTATION - https://docs.google.com/a/pella.k12.ia.us/document/d/1AD9rOh81ErXxjK_FS5XAFMDpBHpS1lqC8b6Sfh5HfYM/edit

http://www.pellaschools.org/activities/performing-arts/high-school/speech-team/ - link to Activities site

Performance Dates - 2015 

DISTRICT LARGE GROUP    JAN. 24, 2015                         Montezuma, Iowa          

STATE LARGE GROUP          FEB. 7, 2015                           Cedar Rapids, Iowa

ALL-STATE LG FESTIVAL    FEB. 21, 2015                         ISU Center, Ames, Iowa

DISTRICT IE                            FEB. 28, 2015                        Tri County Schools

STATE IE                                  MARCH 14, 2015                  Cedar Rapids, Iowa

ALL-STATE IE FESTIVAL       MARCH 30, 2015                 UNI, CEDAR FALLS


All City Speech Night - January


Speech Groups for 2014 - Varsity and Freshmen (there might be adjustments, and I might have missed something!)


One Act - Afternoon at the Seaside

Nicole Schnebbe

Michael Schnebbe

Josh Da

Mark Sutija

Lauren Ashworth

Mallory Wheeler

Sarah Peterson

Joy VanWyngarden

Micah Hamman

Cameron Blom

Chandler Jahner

Caleb Rietveld

Alex Gil?


Readers Theatre - The Importance of Being Earnest

Kody Beller

Devin McCain

Eleanor Witt

Colin Jones


Musical Theatre - Catch Me If You Can

Davis VandeSteeg

Colin Jones

Matthew Weihe

Ryan VanMaanen

Luke Schemm


Musical Theatre - Drowsy Chaperone

Shanae Burch

Julie VanEe

Matthew Sutija

Cameron Blom

Jonathan VanWyk

Micah Hamman


Musical Theatre - Drowsy Chaperone

Mariah Kooyman

Nathan Boldt

Joy VanWyngarden

Sarah Peterson



Ensemble - Moon Over Buffalo

Autumn Moran - Charlotte

Davis VandeSteeg - George

Elyse Parisee - Roz

Leah Wilborn -  Ethel

Jon Van Wyk - Paul


Ensemble - Radium Girls

Taika Danill

Mikayla Huston

Jeannie Etnyre

Laurel Stelter

Ashley Kirkland

Michael Schnebbe


Ensemble - Trojan Women

Victoria Karnes

Olivia Karnes

Sarah DeWolfe

Isabelle Wisham

Hannah Cutler


Short Film

Micah Criscuolo

Joe Gaiser

Craig Miller

Joe Start


Short Film

Jason Seo

Ben Tysseling


Improv

Craig Miller

Joe Gaiser

Micah Criscuolo


Matthew Weihe

Kody Beller

Matthew Sutija


Joe Start

Leah Wilborn


Group Mime

Taika Danill

Mikayla Huston

Jeannie Etnyre


Solo Mime

Austin Lemons

Candace

Jason Seo



9th Grade

Ethan Vance

Jake Grundey

Grace Larson

Brayton Douma


Isaac Z

Kaleb Lyons

Jack Rumer

Julie Start


Tatum Brandt

Bailee Meyer

Bailey Hamilton

Kaleigh DeWaard


Readers’ Theatre - Jack Tales

Caroline Henry

Natalie Henry

Naomi Tripp

Samuel Winslow

Jack Rumer

Kaleigh DeWaard

Kennedy Landgrebe

Mallory Lanser

Tatum Brandt



Musical Theatre

The Little Mermaid

Kennedy Landgrebe

Brayton Douma

Bailey Hamilton


Hairspray

Caroline Henry

Natalie Henry

Bailee Meyer?

Lexi Van Haftaan?


Ensemble - Little Women

Brenna Hildebrand

Elizabeth Lovell

Lauren Miller

Naomi Tripp


Group Mime

Brenna Hildebrand

Bailee Meyer

Grace Larson

Ethan Vance


Short Film

Sam Winslow

Isaac Zeimetz






Subpages (1): schedule and other info