Amy L. Blake

The Honorable Amy L. Blake was nominated  as an  Associate Justice of the Appeals Court.
(vice The Honorable Mikael Sikora August 28, 2014)


 The hearing is scheduled for July 9th at 12:30 pm.

Resume

Governor's Council Questionnaire

Cases:

Becker vs Becker

ELAINE M. HOLMES vs. KENNETH E. HOLMES.

DAVID BABB vs. REGINA SUTSON- BABB.

KERSTEN L. LANES vs. RICHARD W. JAGOLTA, JR

LISA M. OLLENBORGER vs. DANIEL J. RIVERS, SR

Ross vs Ross

ADAM J. ROSS vs. JOAN BERTOCCHI ROSS

JUDITH A. SAMSON vs. ANDREW W. MAZZETTA.

NITA SHAW vs. STEPHEN TURCOTTE.

MATTHEW TAYLOR vs. THERESA TAYLOR

KIMBERLY K. ROBINS vs. MICHAEL J. ZERO

ADOPTION OF YANCY

KAYOKO OBARA vs. JAVAD GHOREISHA Domestic Relations/Family Law

DIANA VIENS vs. BRIAN VIENS Abuse prevention order

GREG GALE vs. NEIL M. FEINBERG Issuance of 209A

CHRISTINE M. DEANGELIS vs. NEIL D. DEANGELIS Alimony, et al

CARE AND PROTECTION OF VICK

CATHLEEN BASTIBLE vs. MARTIN GORENC Relief From Judgment Pursuant to Mass Dom Rel

ADOPTION OF UMAR

ADOPTION OF DESDEMONA

KATHERINE DEMARCO vs. MICHAEL DEMARCO

ADOPTION OF MARIAH

ADOPTION OF NAVA

JOSE M. VILLAFRANCA vs. KARI M. VILLAFRANCA Modification of judgment of divo

ADOPTION OF ZAK

ADOPTION OF WALDEN

CASSANDRA A. BROWNING vs. MARSHA K. FEARING Domestic Relations/Family Law

ADOPTION OF PABLO

KRISTEN MARSHALL vs. DOUGLAS S. MARSHALL Dismissal of appeal pursuant to

ADOPTION OF QUAN

BT vs MT Abuse prevention order

NORBERTO A.Y. LEON vs. JESSICA S. CORMIER Domestic Relations/Family Law

JEFFREY LASHER vs. TRICIA LASHER

M.D. vs. W. D. Harassment prevention order

ADOPTION OF FLETCHER

PAUL E. COURNOYER vs. CHRISTINE M. COURNOYER Domestic Relations/Family Law

ADOPTION OF KEANE

DAVID S. THORNTON vs. LESLIE L. THORNTON Domestic Relations/Family Law

LINDA TENNYSON-LOISELLE vs. KENNETH R. LOISELLE Domestic Relations/Family Law

ADOPTION OF NERISSA

DAVID MICHAEL GREIN vs. KRISTEN MARIE GREIN Domestic Relations/Family Law


Contributions:

Hearing:

Oliver P. Cipollini, Jr. - District 1
Robert L. Jubinville - District 2
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Eileen R. Duff - District 5
Terrence Kennedy - District 6
Jen Caissie - District 7
Michael J. Albano - District 8

Eileen R. Duff - District 5   presided.

Opening Statements, The Honorable Angela M. Ordonez, Ralph Finck
Brian Monaghan
Mary Harrington
Patrick McCabe
The Honorable Amy L. Blake
Robert L. Jubinville - District 2
Oliver P. Cipollini, Jr. - District 1
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Terrence Kennedy - District 6
A vote was taken at the July 16, 2014 meeting.

Unless otherwise noted these recordings are complete recordings of the Council Hearings, gavel to gavel.
Use of the materials provided on this website is encouraged, however please provide this website as the source where appropriate 

This site is not funded by the Commonwealth of Massachusetts it is dependent upon viewers like you.  Please consider contributing.