James R Lemire


The Honorable James R Lemire  was nominated  as an Associate Justice of the Appeals Court.
(vice The Honorable Francis R Fecteau)


The hearing is scheduled for September 14th at 10:30 am.

Other Hearings:

           The Honorable Robert Pellegrini
 
           The Honorable William J. Ritter

Resume

Governor's Council Questionnaire

Cases:

ADOPTION OF NAZIR

CHRISTINE HARRIGAN SCHULER vs. ROBERT BUGLEY Appealant Brief, Appealee Brief, Harassment Prevention Order

JHS vs JS Harassment Prevention Order

SHANUA CAISEY AND JONATHAN DAVIS vs HEATHER HEWITT Appealant Brief, Appealee Brief, Harassment Prevention Order

BRIAN J. PICKERING vs. CHERYL MENDESY Alimony, Support

ADOPTION OF SALLY

KAREN M CAPPELLO vs. JAMES HAMERSKI Support

L.B. vs. JAMES S. MADRUGA, JR. Harassment Prevention Order
 
ADOPTION OF UDAY

ADOPTION OF ADELE

ADOPTION OF BRET

A.S. vs. N.O. Harassment Prevention Order

RYAN ANTHONY BLASKO vs. ANGELA MARIA GRADELESS-BLASKO Asset Division. Contempt

M.H. vs. J.H. Abuse Prevention Order
 
PHILLIP REIS vs. SUZANNE REIS Asset Division
 
ADOPTION OF JENNY

ADOPTION OF LOREEN

K.K. vs. U.M.  Abuse Prevention Order
 
LINDA TENNYSON-LOISELLE vs. KENNETH R. LOISELLE  Contempt
 
LAUREN BELANGER vs. SCOTT BETTANO Child Custody
 
ORLANDO JAVIER HERNANDEZ TEJADA vs. CRISTINA ELIDA TEJADA LEMUS Child Custody, Special Immigrant Juvenile

E.S. vs. C.S. Abuse Prevention Order

ADOPTION OF GARRETT

COMMONWEALTH vs. ROGER FORCIER  Appellant Brief, Appeallee Brief, Abuse Prevention Order

ALBERT J. INTONTI vs. MARY C. INTONTI Contempt

SUSAN SHEA vs. MICHAEL CAMERON Tort

ADOPTION OF BONNIE

LD vs CH Abuse Prevention Order

ADOPTION OF UGO

Contributions:

Hearing:

Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1
Robert L. Jubinville - District 2
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Christopher Ianella - District 4
Eileen R. Duff - District 5
Terrence Kennedy - District 6
Jen Caissie - District 7
Michael J. Albano - District 8



Jen Caissie - District 7  presided:



Opening Statements, The Honorable Francis Fecteau, Cory Gorman, Leon Kachadorian, James Gribouski , Patrick McCabe


The Honorable James R. Lemire
Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1,  Robert L. Jubinville - District 2, Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3, Christopher Ianella - District 4, Terrence Kennedy - District 6, Eileen R. Duff - District 5, Michael J. Albano - District 8, Jen Caissie - District 7


A vote was taken at the September 21, 2016 meeting.

Unless otherwise noted these recordings are complete recordings of the Council Hearings, gavel to gavel.

Use of the materials provided on this website is encouraged, however please provide this website as the source where appropriate 

This site is not funded by the Commonwealth of Massachusetts it is dependent upon viewers like you.  Please consider contributing.