Elspeth Cypher


The Honorable Elspeth Cypher was nominated as an Associate Justice to the Supreme Judicial Court.
(vice Margot Botsford)



Resume

Governor's Council Questionnaire

The hearing is scheduled for March 1st at 9:00 am.

Other Hearings:

           The Honorable Scott Kafker

           The Honorable Eric Neyman

           The Honorable Rosemay Connolly

           The Honorable Scott Kafker

           The Honorable Mark Green

Cases:

B.B.V. vs. B.S.V. divorce and separation,child custody, incest

KEOUGH vs. KEOUGH

PRENAVEAU vs. PRENAVEAU

MURRAY vs. SUPER

TAMMARO vs. O'BRIEN

HENNESSEY vs. SARKIS

MAALOU vs. SALIBA

SMITH vs. JONES

AT vs. CR

KAYOKO OBARA vs. JAVAD GHOREISHA

LINDA M. CLAWSON vs. SCOTT M. CLAWSON

CHARLES STUART vs. MARGOT STUART

CAROLYN FEHRM CAPPUCCINO vs. GARY J. CAPPUCCINO

JASON GERVAIS vs. MICHELLE DUNN Sole Legal & Primary Physical Custody

JAN ALBERT LATTELL vs. CORRINE LATTELL Application of standard required

CARE AND PROTECTION OF VICK

ADOPTION OF LACHLAN

ADOPTION OF UMAR

ADOPTION OF TARGUS

KENNETH R. ALLEN vs. MARIA ALLEN Validity of Prenuptial Agreement

ADOPTION OF KALEAH

ADOPTION OF FERRIS

JOHANNE FAZIO vs. KEITH FAZIO Child Custody, Support, Asset Division

ADOPTION OF WALDEN

CASSANDRA A. BROWNING vs. MARSHA K. FEARING Domestic Relations/Family Law

ADOPTION OF PABLO

CARE AND PROTECTION OF VADIM

BENJAMIN H. MILLER vs. JOANNA ISABELLA MILLER Child Custody, Removal, Appellant Brief, Appeallee Brief

Contributions:

Hearing:

Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1
Robert L. Jubinville - District 2
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Christopher Ianella - District 4
Eileen R. Duff - District 5
Terrence Kennedy - District 6
Jen Caissie - District 7
Mary Hurley - District 8



Lt. Governor Karen Polito presided.


Opening Statements by Governor Charlie Baker, The Honorable David A. Lowy, The Honorable Scott Kafker


The Honorable Philip Rapoza


Kevin Reddington, Carol Starkey, Monique Duarte

Patrick McCabe, John Burke, Henry J. DiGiacomo

Elspeth Cypher
Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1
Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1
Joseph C. Ferreira - District 1
Terrence Kennedy - District 6
Christian Markey - Ninth Bristol
Jen Caissie - District 7
Jen Caissie - District 7
Mary Hurley - District 8
Eileen R. Duff - District 5
Christopher Ianella - District 4
Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney - District 3
Robert L. Jubinville - District 2

A vote was taken at the March 8, 2017 meeting.

Unless otherwise noted these recordings are complete recordings of the Council Hearings, gavel to gavel.

Use of the materials provided on this website is encouraged, however please provide this website as the source where appropriate 

This site is not funded by the Commonwealth of Massachusetts it is dependent upon viewers like you.  Please consider contributing.