Officers for 2017

Elected Officers

Worshipful Master - 
Nicholas Blanck  

Senior Warden - David Jones

Junior Warden -  Mark Iaconelli

Secretary - S. Robert Wagman P.M. 

Treasurer - Gilbert Stein P.M. 

 

 

Trustees of the Lodge

Permanent Fund 

Barry Oppenheim

Laird Bevitz

Bart Davis P.M.

 

Permanent Charity Fund

Stanford Glanzberg P.M. 

Christopher Carroll P.M. 

Joel Frankel  

 

Reserve Fund

Leonard Gold P.M.  

William Gordon 

David Shanlind 

 

Anna E. & George M. Pfundt Trust Fund 

Marvin Gordon P.M.

Fred Ruderick P.M.  

Ray Israel P.M.  

 

Henry & Anne C. Ellis Trust Fund

Richard Jones P.M. 

Evan Stone 

Richard Heath P.M  

 


Representative in the Grand Lodge - Mike Feldsher P.M.  

Substitute Rep. in the Grand Lodge - Jerome Springer P.M.

Masonic Foundation for Children - Richard G. Jones P.M.

Masonic Youth Chairman & Masonic Blood and organ donor program: Howard Prrssman P.M.

 



Appointed Officers

Senior Deacon - David Shankine  

Junior Deacon - Neil Bender  

Senior Master of Ceremonies - Dion Eckrode

Junior Master of Ceremonies - Robert Wexler  

Pursuivant - Jay Schofield

Chaplain - Luis Oviedo  

Steward - Richard Jones P.M. 

Tyler - 

Organist - 

Webmaster - Mike Feldsher P.M.  mfeldsher@gmail.com

 


Committees

Ritual Instruction

Bart Davis, P.M. Chair 

All of the Past Masters

 

On Visitation

Howard Pressman P.M. 

Barry Oppenheim 

Laird Bevitz  

 

On Grievance

Nick Blanck - Worshipful Master   

David Jones - Senior Warden  

 

Masonic Education

Edward Doneson P.M.  Chair  

Leonard M. Rosenfeld P.M. Co-Chair 

 

 On Charity

Christopher Carroll P.M.  

Ray Israel, P.M.  

                                                                                                              

Webmaster & Social Media

Mike Feldsher P.M.  mfeldsher@gmail.com

 

Funeral Committee

Barry Oppenheim  

Laird Bevitz  

Richard Jones P.M.  


Almoner of Hackenburg-Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 19 fund

Mike Feldsher P.M.  mfeldsher@gmail.com

 

 

Grand Master's Appointments

Almoner of the Grand Lodge Charity Fund - Leonard Gold P.M.  

Bursar of the Thomas R. Patton Memorial Charity Fund - Leonard Gold P.M.  

District B Chairman of Public Relations -  

District B Mentoring Chairman - Bart Davis P.M. 

Grand Chaplain - Rabbi Bradley Bleefeld  

Steward of the Stephen Girard Charity Fund - Leonard Gold P.M.  

District Deputy Grand Master Masonic District 'B'

Marvin Mandel DDGM B 


Principal Instructor Temple Masonic School of Instruction District 'B'
David T Leidy P.M.  

Assistant Principal Instructor Temple Masonic School of Instruction District 'B'
Howard Pressman P.M  

Past District Deputy Grand Masters Masonic District 'C'

Norman Fox P.M., P.D.D.G.M. 330,  MSA  

Jeffrey A. Green P.M., P.D.D.G.M.   

 

 

This site is the property of Hackenburg-Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 19 along with the domain www.lodge19.com

You are visitor number 
Counter 
Since 1/30/2006