Leadership

2019-2020 Falcon Band Leadership

Officers

Band Captain - Sarah Romanyk

Drum Major -Mateo Aguirre

Commander of Operations - Vanessa Romanyk

2nd Lietenant - Maynor Pacajoj

Asst Drum Major - Gerson Gonzalez

2nd Lietenant - Victor Angel


Other Leadership

Sgt of Inventory - Priya Kalicharan

Sgt - Clarinet Section Leader - Catherine Guadamuz

Sgt - Music Libraian - Megan Gomersall

Sgt - Sax Section Leader - Brandon Hamilton

Sgt - Low Brass Section Leader - Roberto Arreaga 

Sgt - Uniform Manager - Brandon Richardson



  •  

     2018-2019 Falcon Band Leadership

    Band Captain -Cristian Alfonso

    Drum Major -Nicole Negron

    Commander of Operations - Caitlin Volante

    2017-2018 Falcon Band Leadership

    Band Captain - Zach Pedregal

    Drum Major - Tristan Stinchcomb

    2nd Lietenant (Operations) - Michael Morales

    2nd Lieutenent/ Asst Drum Major - Nicole Negron

    Sgts - Jazmine Trahan and Karime Perez

    Sgt of Operations / Library - Tess Whitlock

    Sgt of Operations / Uniforms- Sarah Romanyk

    Sgt of Operations / Inventory - Vanessa Romanyk

    Guard Co-Captain - Alex Canario

    Guard Co-Captain - Raquel Gonzalez

    

    2016-2017 Falcon Band Leadership

    Band Captain - Noell Scorsone

    Drum Major - Antonio Gabe Artero

    2nd Lietenant (Operations) - Zach Pedregal

    Sgt / Asst Drum Major - Karime Perez

    Sgt of Operations / Inventory - Caleb Estes

    Sgt of Operations / Librarian - Jazmine Trahan

     

    2015-2016 Leadership:

    Officers:

    Band Captain: Alejandro Cepeda

    Drum Major*: Mario Matos (1st Lieut, FLSL)

    Commander Operations: Katarina Alzugary (1st Liet, SSL)

    Asst Drum Major**: Antonio "Gabe" Artero (2nd Liet)

    Sgts:

    Percussion Section Leader: Noell Scorsone

    Clarinet Section Leader: Delinson Tomas-Velazquez

    Operations: Drew Gallagher

    Guard Co-Captains***: Angelica Leon & Rayna Almazan

    * Field Commander

    ** Asst Field Commander

    ***Color Guard / Winter Guard

     ********************************************************

    2014-2015 Leadership:

    Band Captain: Judith Ortega

    Drum Major*: Kaitlyn Moore (1st Lieut)

    Asst Drum Major**: Amanda Kramer (1st Liet)

    Percussion Section Leader: Sara Williams (1st Lieut)

    Sax Section Leader: Carlos Solorzano (2nd Lieut)

    Low Brass Section Leader: Nicholas Fox (2nd Lieut)

    Clarinet Section Leader: Dexter Monsalve (2nd Lieut)

    High Brass Section Leader: Victor Lopez (Sgt)

    Asst Percussion Section Leader: Noell Scorsone (Sgt)

    Inventory Co-Manager: Brandon Terrazas (Sgt)

    Inventory Co-Manager: Mario Matos (Sgt)

    Inventory Co-Manager: Raiza Solorzano (Sgt)

    Inventory Co-Manager: Alejandro Cepeda (Sgt)

     

    Guard Captain***: Savannah Wilson

    * Field Commander

    ** Asst Field Commander

    ***Color Guard / Winter Guard

     

    

    2013-2014 Officers:

    Joan Diaz - Band Captain

    Karina Rosario-  Drum Major, Tpt S.L.

    Alex Morales - 1st Liet Operations

    Kaitlyn Moore - Asst Drum Major

    Amanda Kramer - 2nd Liet Operations, FL.S.L.

    Sara Goldberg - 2nd Liet Secretary, D.L.S.L.

    Kjirsten Durand - Guard Co-Captain

    Sam Gringeri - Guard Co-Captain

     

    Other Leadership:

    Judith Ortega- Sgt Uniforms

    Dexter Monsalve - Sgt Music, CL.S.L.

    Frank Lopez - Sgt Inventory

    Nicholas Fox - Sgt Low Brass S.L.

    Carlos Solorzano -  Sax S.L.


    2012-2013 Officers:

    Victoria Whitelock - Band Captain, Tpt S.L.

    Cara Walkover -  Drum Major, Flute S.L.

    Pebbles Rosario - Drum Major, Sax S.L.

    Washington Garcia - 2nd Lieutenant

    Alexandra Morales - 2nd Lietenant

    Karina Rosario - Asst Drum Major

    Emily Goldberg - Guard Captain

     

    Other Leadership:

    Amanda Kramer - Sgt Secretary

    Carlos Solorzano - Sgt Music

    Kaitlyn Moore - Sgt Inventory

    Dexter Monslave - Sgt Clarinet S.L.

    Nicholas Fox - Sgt Low Brass S.L.

    Ruben Rivas -  Percussion S.L.

    





Comments