Staff Directory


Administration
 


Ms. Lisa Bair

Executive Director

K-8 Principal


lbair@enoriveracademy.org

ext. 102


 
Mrs. Lauren Acome

High School Principal

lacome@enoriveracademy.org


 High School Staff

 Mr. Sam Best

9-10 Grade English

sbest@enoriveracademy.org
Mr. Charlie Oakley

9-10 Grade Social Studies

coakley@enoriveracademy.org    
Ms. Hillary Williams

9-10 Math

hwilliams@enoriveracademy.org 
 Mrs. Donna Kuhl

9-10 Grade Science

dkhul@enriveracademy.org
Mr. Carlos Bardales

9-10 Grade Spanish
Middle and High School Strings

cbardales@enoriveracademy.org 
 Mrs. Elizabeth Tricomi

9-10 School Counselor


etricomi@enoriveracademy.org
 Mrs. Nikki Balderas

9-10 Photography

nbalderas@enoriveracademy.org
 Mr. Oakley Lyon

6-10 Band

olyon@enoriveracademy.org
 



 Ms. Tracy Bullins



Office Manager

tezzell@enoriveracademy.org

ext. 100


Elementary School Staff

Mrs. Leslie Strong
 

Kindergarten

lstrong@orangecharterschool.org




Mrs. Allison Weislak
 

Kindergarten Assistant

aweislak@orangecharterschool.org


Mrs. Julie McPeak
 


1st Grade

jmcpeak@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 119

 
Ms. Julie Williams
 

2nd Grade

jwilliams@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 129

 
    Ms. Katharine Whalen 
 


1/2 Assistant

kwhalen@orangecharterschool.org
 
Mrs. Sharon Wall
 

3rd Grade

swall@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 126

                                                       

Ms. Kelli Grieger


4th Grade



ext. 125





 
        Ms. Katie Willis

 

5thGrade

kwillis@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 118


 
Mrs. Jerri Morris

 

3/4/5 Assistant

jmorris@orangecharterschool.org





 Mrs. Ashley MacNeir


Exceptional Children Teacher



ext. 128








Middle School Staff


    Mrs. Morgana Hover
 



6th Grade Social Studies
6th Grade English Language Arts

mhover@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 112



 
        Mrs. Brenda Hunt
 


6th Grade Science
6th Grade Math

bhunt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 113


 
        Mrs. Amber Coburn
 



7/8th Grade English Language Arts



acoburn@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 104

 

 
7/8th Grade Science




ext. 107



 
        Mr. Scott Jewitt
 


7/8th Grade Social Studies
Technology Specialist

sjewitt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 105


 Mrs. Irama Alvarado de Flores
 

Spanish

ialvarado@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 103




 
     Mrs. Kristin Martin
 


7/8th Grade Math

kmartin@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 106








 
      Dr. Dana Breedlove
 

Exceptional Children Teacher

dbreedlove@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 109


 



  

Specialists

 
        Ms. Sarah Johnson


 



Middle School Band


olyon@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 116


         
        Mrs. Keri Frank



Art


kfrank@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 117


        Mrs. Hannah Johnson

 




Reading Specialist 

Elementary Spanish


lsiegel@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 116

 Mrs. Karen Bonfield
 

Elementary School 
Physical Education and Health

kbonfield@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 120



 
       Mrs. Kim Apelgren
 

School Counselor
K-5 Engineering

kapelgren@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 122


 
        Mrs. Alison Ames
 


Speech Language Pathologist

aames@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 115



    Mrs. Meridith Miller

 

Exception Children Teacher

mmiller@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 123




       Mrs. Donna Kuhl

 

AIG Teacher

dkuhl@orangecharterschool.org


 

Ms. Vicky Wilson

After School Director

asp@orangecharterschool.org

ext.111
 
    Mr. Carlos Bardales


   Middle School Strings Director

    cbardales@orangecharterschool.org
                   
                  
Mr. Ryan Gatt
 

Middle School Health/P.E.

rgatt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 120