Orange Charter School Administration and Staff


 Administration
 




Principal



ext. 102

visit my webpage



 Ms. Tracey Ezzell



Office Manager
NC Wise

tezzell@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 100


Elementary School Staff

Mrs. Leslie Strong
 

Kindergarten

lstrong@orangecharterschool.org




Mrs. Allison Weislak
 

Kindergarten Assistant

aweislak@orangecharterschool.org


Mrs. Julie McPeak
 


1st Grade

jmcpeak@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 119

 
Ms. Julie Williams
 

2nd Grade

jwilliams@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 129

 
    Ms. Katharine Whalen 
 


1/2 Assistant

kwhalen@orangecharterschool.org
 
Mrs. Sharon Wall
 

3rd Grade

swall@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 126

 
Ms. Tammy Russell



4th Grade

trussell@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 125




 
        Ms. Katie Willis

 

5thGrade

kwillis@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 118


 
Mrs. Jerri Morris
 

3/4/5 Assistant

jmorris@orangecharterschool.org





 Ms. Amy Hagaman



Exceptional Children Teacher

ahagaman@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 128




Mrs. Nikki Balderas





Elementary Spanish

nbalderas@orangecharterschool.org

Visit my webpage



Middle School Staff


    Mrs. Morgana Hover
 


6th Grade Social Studies
6th Grade English Language Arts

mhover@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 112



 
        Mrs. Brenda Hunt
 


6th Grade Science
6th Grade Math

bhunt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 113


 
        Mrs. Amber Coburn
 

7/8th Grade English Language Arts



acoburn@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 104

 
Mr. Andrew Gatt

 
7/8th Grade Science


agatt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 107


 
        Mr. Scott Jewitt
 


7/8th Grade Social Studies
6th Grade Physical Education/Health
Technology Specialist

sjewitt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 105


 Mrs. Irama Alvarado de Flores
 

Spanish

ialvarado@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 103




 
     Mrs. Kristin Martin
 


7/8th Grade Math

kmartin@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 106



     Ms. Barbara Smalley
 

Math Assistant

bsmalley@orangecharterschool.org




 
      Dr. Dana Breedlove
 

Exceptional Children Teacher

dbreedlove@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 109

 
Mrs. Eliza Beasley-Bunnell
 

Exceptional Children Teacher

ebeasley-bunnell@orangecharterschool.org


ext. 108


  

Specialists

 
        Mr. Oakley Lyon

 



Middle School Band


olyon@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 116


         
        Mrs. Keri Frank



Art


kfrank@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 117


        Mrs. Laurie Siegel

 




Elementary Music


lsiegel@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 116

 Mrs. Karen Bonfield
 

Elementary School 
Physical Education and Health

kbonfield@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 120



 
       Mrs. Kim Apelgren
 

School Counselor
K-5 Engineering

kapelgren@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 122


 
        Mrs. Alison Ames
 


Speech Language Pathologist

aames@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 115



    Mrs. Meridith Miller

 

Exception Children Teacher

mmiller@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 123




       Mrs. Donna Kuhl

 

AIG Teacher

dkuhl@orangecharterschool.org


 

Ms. Vicky Wilson

After School Director

asp@orangecharterschool.org

ext.111
 
    Mr. Carlos Bardales


   Middle School Strings Director

    cbardales@orangecharterschool.org
                   
                  
Mr. Ryan Gatt
 

Middle School Health/P.E.

rgatt@orangecharterschool.org

ext. 120