Show Choir‎ > ‎

Show Choir "Classic"

Volunteering Opportunities

Are you interested in volunteering with the OHS Choral Program and the OHS Show Choir Program?  Use SIGN UP GENIUS to sign up for a events!

  1. Go to www.signupgenius.com (Classic Website)
  2. Type in btmastin@frontiernet.net (as sign up creator's email)
  3. sign up for all the OHS Choral Programs needs!
  4. Pat yourself on the back, for being an active supporter of the OHS Choral Music Program

CLASSIC RUNING ORDER

Friday, January 10, 2014

Concert Choir Competition @ 1st Lutheran Church

4:00pm Onalaska                   “Women’s Select”            SSA

4:30pm Fort Dodge                “Vox Femina”                  SSA

5:00pm La Crosse Logan        “Women’s Choir”             SSA

5:30pm GET HS                      “Robed Choir”                 SATB

-Dinner Break-

7:00pm Altoona                     “Chamber Choir"             SATB

7:30pm Vinten-Shellsburg     “Concert Choir”               SATB

8:00pm La Crosse Logan        “Select Choir”                  SATB

8:30pm La Crosse Central      “Robed Choir”                  SATB

9:00pm Fort Dodge               “The A Cappella Choir”     SATB

9:30pm Onalaska                   “Concert Choir”               SATB


Middle School Show Choir @ OHS Field House

5:30pm Onalaska HS “Hilltopper”

6:00pm Onalaska MS 7 “In the Middle”

6:20pm Onalaska MS 8 “Top O’ the Middle”

6:40pm Lincoln MS “Middle School Show Choir”

7:00pm Longfellow MS “Junction”

7:20pm Logan MS “Touch of Class”

7:40pm Fort Atkinson MS “The Fourth Street Singers”

8:00pm Onalaska HS “Express”


Saturday, January 11, 2014

High School Show Choir Competition @ OHS Field House

8:25am La Crosse “Central Connection”

8:50am La Crosse Logan  “Classy Ladies”

9:15am Eau Claire Memorial  “Eagles”

9:40am Monona Grove  “Silver Dimension”

-Break-

10:20am Bloomington Kennedy “East Side Swingers”

10:45am Hastings “Upstage Revolution”

11:10am Colby “Coalition”

11:35am North St. Paul “Northern Lights”

-Lunch-

12:45pm Eau Claire Memorial “Old Abes”

1:10pm Sauk Prairie “Executive Session”

1:35pm Fort Atkinson “South High Street Singers”

2:00pm Mt. Zion “Swingsation”

2:25pm La Crosse Logan  “Class Act”

-Break-

3:05pm Holmen “Midwest Express”

3:30pm Hastings “Riverside Company”

3:55pm Neenah “Vintage 2014”

4:20pm Monona Grove  “Silver Connection”

4:45pm Bloomington Kennedy “Rhythm in Gold”

5:10pm Onalaska “Express” -Exhibition

5:30pm Daytime Awards & 6 Finalists announced

Finals

7:00pm          First Finalist

7:25pm          Second Finalist

7:50pm          Third Finalist

8:15pm          Fourth Finalist

8:40pm          Fifth Finalist

9:05pm          Sixth Finalist

9:30pm          Onalaska “Hilltoppers” –Exhibition

10:00pm        Awards


ADMISSION PRICES: 

            Friday Evening (Concert Choir Competition and Middle School Performances)

$ 7.00 for Adults

$ 3.00 for students / seniors

Free, under age 5

            Saturday, Show Choir Performances

                        Adult Prices

            $ 15.00 for BOTH day and evening performances

$ 10.00 for day only performances

$ 8.00 for evening only "Championship Sing-Off" performances

            Student and Senior Prices

            $ 10.00 for BOTH day and evening performances

$   5.00 for day only performances

$   5.00 for evening only "Championship Sing-Off" performances

         Free, under age 5

 

                        Classic Special:  $20 for a 2-day Adult wristband to all performances


Comments