Warren Faculty and Staff


 Name (click name for webpage): Email:
ADMINISTRATION 
Valerie Sisk| Principal  email: Mrs. Valerie Sisk
Chad Bohlken|Vice Principal email:  Mr. Chad Bohlken
Delisa Ramos| Academic Dean email: Mrs. Delisa Ramos
Christie Szabo |Assistant Principal email: Mrs. Christie Szabo
VenissiaVillarreal|AssistantPrincipal email: Mrs. Venissia Villarreal
Ken Vogel|Assistant Principal email: Mr. Ken Vogel
Vacant |Vice Principal email: 
  
GUIDANCE & COUNSELING 
  Melea Wade, Head Counselor Email: Melea Wade
   Emily Morin   (A-COM) emily.morin@nisd.net
    Jill Laman      (CON- GOM) jill.laman@nisd.net
Vangie Rendon-Piedra (GON-LON)evangelina.rendonpiedra@nisd.net
                               (LOP-PAN) melea.wade@nisd.net
    Virginia Ware  (PAR-SA) virginia.ware@nisd.net
Angela Taylor-Blackshear (SC-Z) angela-k.taylor@nisd.net
      Jaime Collazo        (CCA)  jaime.collazo@nisd.net
       Monica Leyva       (CCA)  monica.leyva@nisd.net
  
LIBRARIAN- Terry Zablocki  Email: Terry Zablocki
  
NURSE- Denine Carneglia Email: Denine Carneglia
  
 Department: Name (click name for webpage):
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT 
Bryan Dausin, Ath. Coordinator
Brandi Bode, Asst. Coordinator
Scott Lawrence, Athletic Trainer
Leah Melonas, Athletic Trainer
  
AVID 
Lupita Jimenez
Connie Mashburn
  
CAREER & TECHNOLOGY 
Diana Garza, Coordinator
April Bennett
Justin Gomez
Bryan "Chase" Haecker
Debra Keller
Mark Miller
Donald Morrison
Adam Penna
Eric Wrana
  
CREDIT RETRIEVAL 
Curtis Clegg
Theresa Ulczynski 
  
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS 
Kristen Lynch Coordinator
Stephanie Boullosa
Benjamin Brahm
Michael Burgess
Steven Carvajal
Monica Cochran
Stormy Collins
Tere Davila 
Linda Donahue
Priscilla Gaitan
Nicole Garza Martinez
Mary Guerrero
Brittany Haskins
Adele Krueger, Reading Specialist
Desiree Mendoza
Rina Mora
John Olguin, Journalism
Teresa Pena
Rebecca Rodriguez-Dunn
Jesus Santos (ESL)
Vanessa Solis 
Quinten Smith
Lenita Smith, Speech and Debate
Kirsten Thomas
Hannah Thornblom
Krystal Toscano
Pete Trevino
Kate Wagner
 
Terry Zablocki, Academic Decathlon
  
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE
Melissa Ciaravino, Coordinator
Kimberly Branecky
Alina Carrillo
Dawn Hoyack
Rosalyn Jones
Cynthia Lowery
Carmen Perales
  
FINE ARTS DEPARTMENT 
Eric Franke,  Coordinator
Danny Asgari, Band
Marla Beam,  Dance/Team 
Chris Drayton, Band
Cody Eoff, Theater Arts 
Miranda Gonzaba, Theater Arts
Mildred Gonzalez, Art
Suzy Holland
Darrell Jalowiec, Orchestra
Angela Pina, Pep Squad/Dance
Raul Rodriguez, Band
Vanessa Solis, Cheer
Sarah Stevens, Choir
Colin Varville, Choir
Chris Warnagiris, Art
  
GIFTED & TALENTED Terri Clarac
  
HEALTHBrandi Bode, Health Coordinator
Jarek Lancaster
Leah Melonas
Melanie Padilla
  
INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGES  
Annette Allard, Coordinator
Timothy Castillo
Aimee Colombini
Elda Garza
Domingo Gutierrez
Suzy Holland
Erika Lara
Norma Molina
Raul Oaxaca
Roberto Perez
Cristina Ramos
  
MATHEMATICS 
Diana Moreno, Coordinator
Irma Alvarado
Gabriela Carranza 
Jacob Chesnut
Lisa Dilling
Georgina Garcia
Katherine Gerlich 
Celestine Gonzales
Delbert Griffith
Joseph Grunalt 
Jose Gutierrez
Kenneth Kotzur
Angela Landin
Chris Lasko
Walter Meyer
Melissa Munoz
Keri Olivas 
Laura Peterson
Evelyn Pineda
Haley Richter
Aracely Rivas
Sarah Summerlin
  
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
Brandi Bode, Coordinator
Jacqueline Barrientes
Brandon Bippert
Jesse Buchanan
Christopher Guidry
Wilbur Odom
Melanie Padilla
Jeff Robbins
  
READING Adele Krueger
  
ROTC- (AFJROTC) 
Kevin Keaney, Capt. (Dept Coord)
Douglas AnglimMaster Sergeant
Richard DeHonney, SMSgt  
Lisa Rainey, CMSgt
  
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 
Ivan Banuelos, Coordinator
Joseph Bayona
Joseph Bonugli
Kelli Brock
Dr. James Colston 
Greg Combs
Joanalie Edwards
Pamela Fuehrmann
Thania Gottschalk
Josh Hall
Bradley Hamilton
Nancy Hunt
Jeffrey Huvar
Katie Maldonado
Daniel Morrow
Patrick Payne
Diddy Pedraza
Laurie Ramos
Lisa Rizo
Sue Rogers
Sarah Thompson
Bethany Zablotsky
  
SOCIAL STUDIES 
Otto Stilwell, Coordinator
William Barton
Burke Binning
Ivan Castillo
Jason Fox
Crystal Garcia 
Brittany Gray
Matthew Hernandez
Cynthia Johnson
Kristi Kyler
Mary Lagleder
Mark Larson
Guillermo Martinez
Erica Mayfield
Daniel McCafferty
Hailey Morris
Kevin Palacios
Jamie Pfiel
Sharlie Porter
Kyle Smith
Kim Truman
Christopher Vargas
Kelly Weckerly
Melissa Wong
  
SPECIAL EDUCATION 
Julie Christensen,CampusCoord.
Lori Moreno Dept.Coordinator
Anthony DeBlois
Charlene Dotts
Jim Gott
Thomas Hatten
Aaron Jones
Jarek Lancaster
Carol Mixon
Gina Montemayor
Donna Montgomery
Catherine Moreno
Sarah Olson (LSSP)
Fernando Ottey
Amanda Page
M. K. Pederson
Teresa Pena
Carrie Reed
Liza Stevens
Amy Thomas
Jill Tribett
Lisa Vargo
Lizette Vergara
Karen Wiest
 
504 & Testing CoordinatorSharon Daul, (504 & Test Coord)
TECHNOLOGY TEAM  Anna-Marie Rizo- TSS
Brandon Grell- ATC
Ruben Urrutia- Tech
 Construction Careers Academy
                                                 CCA Faculty