Warren Faculty and Staff


 Name (click name for webpage): Email:
ADMINISTRATION 
David Empson| Principal  email: Mr. David Empson
Valerie Sisk |Vice Principal email: Mrs. Valerie Sisk
Delisa Ramos| Academic Dean email: Mrs. Delisa Ramos
Chad Bohlken|Assistant Principal email: Mr. Chad Bohlken
James Mears |Assistant Principal email: Mr. James Mears
VenissiaVillarreal|AssistantPrincipal email: Mrs. Venissia Villarreal
Ken Vogel|Assistant Principal email: Mr. Ken Vogel
  
GUIDANCE & COUNSELING 
  Dan Stevens, Head Counselor dan.stevens@nisd.net
   Paul Bacak    (A-COM) paul.bacak@nisd.net
    Jill Laman      (CON- GOM) jill.laman@nisd.net
Vangie Rendon-Piedra (GON-LON)evangelina.rendonpiedra@nisd.net
    Melea Wade   (LOP-PAN) melea.wade@nisd.net
    Virginia Ware  (PAR-SA) virginia.ware@nisd.net
Angela Taylor-Blackshear (SC-Z) angela-k.taylor@nisd.net
     Dixie Fuller      (CCA)  dixie.fuller@nisd.net
 Anita Gonzales   (CCA)  anita.gonzales@nisd.net
  
LIBRARIAN- Anna Margaret Skinnerannamargaret.skinner@nisd.net
  
NURSE- Denine Carneglia denine.carneglia@nisd.net
  
 Department: Name (click name for webpage):
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT 
Bryan Dausin, Ath. Coordinator
Brandi Bode, Asst. Coordinator
Scott Lawrence, Athletic Trainer
  
AVID 
Lupita Jimenez
Connie Mashburn
  
CAREER & TECHNOLOGY 
Diana Garza, Coordinator
April Bennett
Justin Gomez
Bryan "Chase" Haecker
Debra Keller
Mark Miller
Donald Morrison
Adam Penna
Eric Wrana
  
CREDIT RETRIEVAL 
Curtis Clegg
Theresa Ulczynski 
  
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS 
Kristen Lynch Coordinator
Sharie Akinmulero
Jacob Alegria (Journalism)
Stephanie Boullosa
Benjamin Brahm
Michael Burgess
Stormy Collins
Tere Davila 
Linda Donahue
Priscilla Gaitan
Nicole Garza Martinez
Mary Guerrero
Brittany Haskins
Kimberley Helaire-Sylvas
James Hunter
Adele Krueger, Reading Specialist
Desiree Mendoza
Rina Mora
Rebecca Rodriguez-Dunn
Jesus Santos (ESL)
Vanessa Solis 
Quinten Smith
Lenita Smith
Kirsten Thomas
Pete Trevino
Kate Wagner
Terry Zablocki (Speech)
  
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCEDiana Garza, Coordinator
Cynthia Lowery
Kimberly Branecky
Melissa Ciaravino
Dawn Hoyack
Rosalyn Jones
Carmen Perales
  
FINE ARTS DEPARTMENT 
Anna Trawick, Coordinator
Danny Asgari
Marla Beam (Dance/Team Director)
Chris Drayton
Cody Eoff, (Theatre Arts Director)
Eric Franke
Mildred Gonzalez
Darrell Jalowiec
Neal Patel
Angela Pina
Raul Rodriguez
Chris Warnagiris
  
GIFTED & TALENTED Terri Clarac
  
HEALTHBrandi Bode, Health Coordinator
Jeff Robbins

  
INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGES  
Annette Allard, Coordinator
Timothy Castillo
Aimee Colombini
Monica Diaz
Juanita Evans
Elda Garza
Domingo Gutierrez
Suzy Holland
Erika Lara
Norma Molina
Roberto Perez
Cristina Ramos
Marcus Tinajero
  
 ISSRichard Cundiff
Wilbur Odom
  
MATHEMATICS 
Diana Moreno, Coordinator
Irma Alvarado
Scott Burke
Chris Campbell
Gabriela Carranza 
Jacob Chesnut
Lisa Dilling
Katherine Gerlich 
Celestine Gonzales
Delbert Griffith
Joseph Grunalt 
Jose Gutierrez
Terry Harms 
Kenneth Kotzur
Angela Landin
Chris Lasko
Aaron Mayes
Walter Meyer
Mark Neyland 
Keri Olivas 
Laura Peterson
Jimmy Schwegmann
Sarah Summerlin
Debra Vidal 
  
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
Brandace Boren, PE Coordinator
Jacqueline Barrientes
Brandon Bippert
Jesse Buchanan
Richard Cundiff
Christopher Guidry
Wilbur Odom
Jeff Robbins
Laura Suarez
  
READING Adele Krueger
  
ROTC- (AFJROTC) 
Kevin Keaney, Coordinator
Douglas Anglim
Richard DeHonney
Darcy Keene  
  
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT 
Ivan Banuelos, Coordinator
Joseph Bonugli
Kelli Brock
John Castillo
Dr. James Colston 
Greg Combs
Joanalie Edwards
Pamela Fuehrmann
Shayne Gallegos
Josh Hall
Bradley Hamilton
Jeffrey Huvar
Katie Maldonado
Chris Mares 
Amanda O'Malley
Patrick Payne
Diddy Pedraza
Laurie Ramos
Lisa Rizo
Sue Rogers
Sarah Thompson
Pam Zablocki
Bethany Zablotsky
  
SOCIAL STUDIES 
Otto Stilwell, Coordinator
William Barton
Burke Binning
Tim Callahan 
Ivan Castillo
Jason Fox
Crystal Garcia 
Brittany Gray
Richard Hackney
Matthew Hernandez
Cynthia Johnson
Kristi Kyler
Mary Lagleder
Mark Larson
Guillermo Martinez
Erica Mayfield
Hailey Morris
Kevin Palacios
Sharlie Porter
Miguel Silva
Kyle Smith
Kim Truman
Kelly Weckerly
Melissa Wong
  
SPECIAL EDUCATION 
Julie Christensen,CampusCoord.
Lori Moreno Dept.Coordinator
Melinda Candelario
Kim Chavez
Monica Cochran
Sharon Daul, (504 & Test Coord)
Adrian Gonzales
Jim Gott
Terri Haag (Speech Therapist)
Thomas Hatten
Aaron Jones
Jarek Lancaster
Carol Mixon
Gina Montemayor
Donna Montgomery
Catherine Moreno
Sarah Olson (LSSP)
Fernando Ottey
Amanda Page
M. K. Pederson
Megan Quezada
Carrie Reed
Liza Stevens
Jill Tribett
Lizette Vergara
 TECHNOLOGY TEAM  Anna-Marie Rizo- TSS
Brandon Grell- ATC
Ruben Urrutia- Tech

 Construction Careers Academy
                                                 CCA Faculty