Staff Directory

 Name  Job Title  Telephone
 Technology Services 
 Lori Jones  Assistant Superintendent for
 Technology Services
 Melissa Oshman  Executive Director Technology  Services  397-8666
 Nelda Lozano  Administrative Assistant to the  Assistant Superintendent  397-8666
 Miguel Valdez  Data/Network Security  Administrator  397-8940
 Academic Technology and Library & Textbook Services
 Doug Shudde  Director of Academic Technology  and Library & Textbook Services  397-8170

 Instructional Support  Technologist   397-7677
 Dana Bickley   Coordinator/Specialist
   Coordinator/Specialist  397-8978
 Lorraine Trawick   Coordinator/Specialist  397-4549
 Jessica Lilly-  Hughes  Lead Library Specialist  397-8199
 Lisa Kulka  Library Specialist   397-7568
 Jennifer Langford  Library Specialist   397-8186
 Vacant  Academic Technology  Coordinator for Special Schools  397-8116
 Brian Squyres  Textbook Manager  397-8132
 Acquisitions and Project Management
 Kris Trejo   Director of Technology  Acquisitions & Project  Management  397-7813
 Gwen Dunn  Technology Acquisitions  Supervisor  397-7768
 Kim Groff          Acquisitions Technician
 Melissa Leesch   Acquisitions Technician
 Shawna Palowski  Acquisitions Technician
 George Ortiz   Project Manager  397-7811
 Tracy Rayburn  Project Manager  397-8926
Vacant     Project Manager  397-7812
 Information Services 
 Gerri Rizzo  Director of Integrated  Information Services   397-8581
 Landa Rodgers  Programming & Development  Coordinator  397-8922
 David Perelstein  Data Services Coordinator  397-7567
 Jeff Gallup  Lead Records Technician   397-8573
 Infrastructure Services
 Ernest Vasquez   Director of Integrated  Infrastructure Services  397-7726
 Julie Martinez  Assistant Director of Integrated  Infrastructure Services  397-8575
 Gary Dennis  IT Technical Manager
 Maryann Quiroga  IT Operartions Manager  397-7769
 Steven Gonzalez  IT Operations Manager  397-7729
 Joe Delgadillo  Network Services Manager  397-7720
 Tanya Harris         IT Technical Manager
 Desktop Services
 Anthony Edwards  Data Center Manager  397-8866
 Training & Development Services
 Elizabeth Langer   Director of Technology Training  & Development Services  397-8119
 Marlo Brown  Web Development and Training  Coordinator/Specialist  397-8128
 Kimberly Golden  MDM Support Specialist   397-8936
 Leann Kidd  Training & Development  Technologist   397-8910
 Eric Laszakovitz  Training & Development  Technologist 397-8156
 John Robinson  Training & Development  Technologist  397-8197
 Michelle Vega      Training & Development  Technologist  397-8142
 Adam Jackson      Training & Development  Technologist HR/SS 397-8624