Stevens Classroom Teachers By Department



 Departments         Teacher Name  
 Business Amy Laurel 
Brenda Havekost 
Carrie Knowles 
Mason Pounds 

 English

Andres Lopez 
Anthony Perez, Department Coordinator
Ashlee Garcia
Ashley Bertie
Barry Smith
Bianca Menchaca
Candace Olivares
Candy Trevino 
Catarino Trevino
Chrissie Drysdale
Christine Keyser-Fanick-Journalism
Cynthia Gongora
Emily Hernandez
Ester Glaskow 
Judy Eno
Julie Kouremetis 
Lacy Lowell 
Martha Alonso 
Matthew Hedlund
Melissa Jimenez
Naomi Dewani 
Rebecca Nunnelly
Royce Cook
Sean Brower
Shannon Kelly 
Silvana Ronden
Stefanie Gonzales
Theresa Hansen
 Family Consumer  Science Benita Campos, Department Coordinator
Brandi Clay
Christi Kincaid 
Christine Donovan 
Cynthia Nash 
David LaBoy
Renee Santos 
 Fine Arts  Adam Casiano
Alexa McLatcher 
Ambra Hernandez 
Jaylin Von Berg
Jennifer Friedrich
John Dominguez,  Department Coordinator 
Josh Gonzales
Katherine Causey 
Maria Rangcapan
Martha Alonso 
Matthew Hedlund 
Michael Murphy
Nicole Christensen
Robert Rubio
Tara Welch 

Tiffany Martinez-Burell

     GT & AVID Brynn Caddell 
    Maria Cisneros 
    Sandy Garza-Wrigley, Department Coordinator 
     Industrial 
    Technology

    Alison Spangler, Department Coordinator
    Anthony Talerico 
    Gabriel Hernandez 
    Hector Leija 
    Vincent Gallegos 
    Manuel G. Gonzalez
    Russell Barajas
    Shanna Falgoust-Duncan 
     International  Language Andrea Stehle
    Esther Trevino
    Gabriela Aguilar, Department Coordinator
    Mariana Diaz DeLeon
    Marisol Alicea 
    Miguel Albrecht
    Patrick Darcy
    Rosenberg Pena
    Seyri Caban 
    Gloria Ugarte 
     Math Allan Cotton
    Amy Miller 
    Brad Peace
    Brian Silva
    Carlos Hernandez 
    Christina Baca 
    Daniel Kahl
    Eduardo Garcia 
    Jessica Sanchez
    Jodi Wheeler, Department Coordinator
    Joshua Crawford
    Katelyn Eastwood 
    Kenneth Mezzles
    Kiley Fuller 
    Lisa Cylkowski
    Lisa Gonzalez 
    Marco Ayala
    Patricia Garcia
    Priscilla Salinas
    Ramon Duran Jr.


     PE & Health Alfonzo Jenkins
    Annissa Hastings
    Megan Hoog
    Richard Englehardt 
    Sheena "Kali" Forero
    Tim Kloewer
    Tommy Carillo, Department Coordinator
    Tracy Hesson
     ROTC MSgt. George Hickman
    Col. Peter Godwin
    MSgt Robert Rogers
     Science Antonio Perez 
    Beatriz Morales
    Catherine Meurin
    Christopher Luna
    Conrad Hernandez
    Corey Solitaire
    Cynthia Anguiano
    Dana DeHoyos 
    Katherine Leforge 
    Jared Cooper, Department Coordinator
    Jameson Wall 
    Jennifer Arreola 
    Marcus Martinez
    Michelle Suarez
    Nicholas De La O 
    Paul Schmitchel
    Rachel Zarosky 
    Renee Rosbrugh
    Rosalie Barber
    Sandra Gonzales
    Staci Conolly 
    William Morrison
     Social Studies April Bannert
    Diana Pina-Hernandez
    Hilary Pilaczynski
    Jennifer Graham
    John Behnke, Department Head
    Justin Rosebaum 
    Kaycee Barnett
    Kent Cowan
    Lenora Burkholder
    Mario Flores
    Meg Irwin
    Michael Lyons
    Michael Raynes
    Nathan Griffin
    Preston Rogers
    Roland Foster
    Steve Snider
    Tanner Rasco 
    Victor Moldovan 
    Vincent Zarrillo 
      Special Education  Andrea Aguirre
    Andrew Britt 
    Aaron Logan 
    Becca Wilson 
    Chayo Cisneros
    Claudia Justice
    Dawn Rose  
    Edward Macatangay
    Erin Morgal 
    Esther Garza
    Jason Kelly
    Nicole Paden 
    Purvi Patel-Medina 
    Rachael Trevino
    Roslyn Francis 
    Samantha Weilbacher 
    Samm McKnight
    Tamara Hall
    Vonetta Burton



    Comments