Staff Directory

 2016-2017 Faculty and Staff at Anson Jones Middle School.

 Name    Contact  Website
 Administration  
 Michella Wheat-Principal 397-2100 
 Paul Ramirez-Vice Principal 397-2100 
 Jason Havrda-Academic Dean 397-2100 
 Brent Draker-Assistant Principal 397-2100 
 Blanca Martinez- Assistant Principal 397-2100 
 Geronimo Cortez- Administrative Intern 397-2100 
 Office Staff  
 Thressa Yoder-Principal's Secretary 397-2100 
 Sonia Gonzales-Vice Principal's Secretary 397-2100 
 Jennifer Lara- Attendance Secretary 397-2100 
 Debbie Peters- Registrar 397-2100 
 Norma Reyna- Special Education Secretary
On campus Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
 397-2100 
 Mary Benavides- Front Office Secretary 397-2100 
 Evans, Haydee- Front Office Secretary 397-2100 
 Counselors  
 Julia Gonzales- Head Counselor, 8th Grade 397-2125Link
 Lenni Peed-7th Grade 397-2127Link
 Jennifer Alcala-6th Grade 397-2126
 Specialized Staff  
 Ariana Reyes- Technology Support Specialist 397-2069Link
 Melanie Villarreal-Librarian 397-2134 
 Sheryl Davis-Nurse 397-2109 
 Jennifer Swoyer-English Language Learner Coach 397-2147Link
 Avin Jordan- In School Suspension 397-2100 
 Margaret Hill-Communities and Schools 397-2143 
 Barbie Bryan-Communities and Schools 397-2142 
 Jeffery Garcia- Head Custodian 397-2100 
 Norma Cervantes-Cafeteria Manager 397-2100 
 Learning Tree 397-2100 
  Instructional Coaches  
 Schottler, Susan -ELA 397-2100Link
 Reed, Elizabeth- History397-2100Link
 Gonzales, Melinda- Math397-2100Link
 Martinez, Diana- Science397-2100Link
 English Language Arts Department  
 Del Llano, Cynthia- 8th Grade397-2100Link
 Dry, Angela- SCE  397-2100 Link
 Eckert, Ashlen- 6th Grade397-2100 Link 
 Flores, Stella- 8th Grade397-2100  Link
 Graham, Amy-SCE 397-2100 Link
 Locke, Sarah- 6th Grade397-2100 Link
 McClintic, Kim- Academy 397-2100 Link
 McHale, Ashley- 6th Grade 397-2100
 McWilliams, Tia- 7th Grade    397-2100Link
 Miller, Laura- 8th Grade 397-2100Link
 Perales, Carly- 6th Grade397-2100 
 Rendon, Maria- 7th Grade397-2100Link
 Rosas, Vanessa- 6th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Ruiz, Roger- 6th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Scales, Melanie- 8th Grade397-2100 Link
 Shoultz,Diane- 8th Grade 397-2100
 Smith, Rory-7th Grade   397-2100Link
 Vasquez, Annalyne- 7th Grade 397-2100Link
 Walker, Richard -8th Grade 397-2100 Link
 History Department  
 Bourgeois, Jessica-8th Grade397-2100 Link
 Hernandez, David-8th Grade397-2100 Link
 Nunnery, Micheal- 8th  Grade 397-2100Link
 Perez, Marco- Academy 397-2100 Link 
 Romo, Melody- 7th Grade397-2100 Link
 Utterback, Alyssa- 7th Grade397-2100Link
 Vanlanham, Kevin- 6th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Wagemann, Bruce- 6th Grade 397-2100Link
 Westberg, John- 6th & 7th Grade397-2100 Link
 Math Department  
 Escamilla, Ashley- 6th Grade397-2100 Link
 Ferreiro, Roberto-8th Grade  397-2100 Link
 Gorena, Cathy-SCE 397-2100Link
 Hughes, Melissa-6th Grade 397-2100Link
 Louhisdon, Alana-7th Grade 397-2100Link
 Martinez, Natalie-Academy 397-2100Link
 Montelongo, Toi-8th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Orrostieta, Jessica-6th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Rodriguez, Suzette-6th Grade 397-2100Link
 Ruiz, Heather- 7th Grade397-2100Link
 San Miguel, Belinda-8th Grade397-2100 Link
 Snyder, Mathew-SCE397-2100 Link
 Science Department  
 Burnett, Karen-7th Grade 397-2100Link
 Cloud, Naomi-7th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Ferreiro, Brianne- 8th Grade 397-2100 Link
 Fields, Jordan- 8th Grade397-2100 Link
 James, Donna-  6th Grade 397-2100Link 
 Jennings, Rachel- 8th397-2100 Link
 Martinez, Valerie- 6th Grade397-2100 Link
 Strowd, Brooke-Academy 397-2100 
 Valenta, Autumn- 6th Grade397-2100 Link
 Electives Department  
 Alcorta, Sonja- Orchestra397-2100 Link
 Archer, Robin- Dance 397-2100 Link
 Brown, Nora- Family Consumer Science397-2100 Link
 Dobropolski, Elwin-8th Grade  397-2100Link
 Lascari, Noemi- Spanish 397-2100 
 Lawrence, Terrell- Career Portals & Industrial  Technology397-2100 Link
 Milburn, Dorothy- Choir397-2100 Link
 Olmos, Irene- Spanish397-2100 Link
 Perry, Andrew- Art397-2100 Link
 Rodriguez, Gloria- Band397-2100 Link
 Saenz, Edna- Art397-2100 Link
 Solorzano, Juan- Band397-2100 Link
 Tejeda, Anthony- Theater 397-2100 Link
 Special Education Department  
 Barrett, Jamie- 8th Grade ELA397-2100 Link
 Glaser, Claudia- ALE397-2100Link 
 Cruz, Lisette- 7th Grade Math397-2100 Link
 Elrod, Lauren- ALE397-2100 Link
 Gibson, Jill- LSSP397-2100  
 Gonzales, Leandro- 6th Grade ELA397-2100 Link
 Hewitt, Cheree- 6th Grade ELA397-2100 Link
 Hobdy, Stacy- Special Education Coordinator 397-2100 
 Lewis-Dupree, Tequila- 7th Grade ELA   397-2100Link
 Moore, Sandra- Applied397-2100 Link
 Morales, Steven-6th Grade Math 397-2100Link
 Moran, Michelle- Speech Pathologist    397-2100Link
 Pena, Emily- ALE397-2100 Link
 Perales, Israel- BMC397-2100 Link
 Ramos, Tomas- 8th Grade History397-2100 Link
 Rushing, Linda- 8th Grade Math397-2100 Link
 Sanchez, Kayla- 8th Grade ELA 397-2100Link
 Sharma, Deepika- 7th Grade ELA397-2100 Link
 Varela, David- 8th Grade Science397-2100 Link
 Physical Education Department  
 Cadenhead, Bill397-2100 Link
 Gonzales, Alicia397-2100 Link
 Guerrero, Alma397-2100 Link
 Moreno, Ashley397-2100 Link
 Navarro, Joseph397-2100 Link
 Servin, Raul 397-2100Link
 ESL/ ELL   
 Echeverria, Yolanda 397-2100 
 Oyervides, Marianna397-2100 Link
 Instructional Assistants (IA)  
 Escalante, Rosalinda- ALE  
 Figgins, Barbara- Special Ed  
 Glaser, Claudia- ALE  
 Mendiola, Ricardo- ALE  
 Moore, Janequa- ALE  
 Turrubiates, Laura-  
*Instructional Coaches & Department Coordinators are in Bold