OHT Staff & Faculty

Name          Telephone/Email   397-0550   Webpage
 Administration         
 Kendra Merrell, Principal 7-0560/Email  link
 Tawny Wagner, Vice Principal 7-0565/Email   link
   
 Office Staff    
 Mary Leija, Principal Sec.     7-0555/Email  
 Alma Lira, Attendance     7-0558/Email  
 Lillie Weaver, Clerk 7-0557/Email  
   
 OHT Nurses  
 
 Margarita Powell, RN 7-0559/Email  
   
 Counselors    
 Thomas Koog K/2/4 7-0575/Email  link
 Kristin Henson PK/1/3/5   7-0576/Email  link

   
 Pre-Kinder
 
 Rosa Bella Camarillo     3171/Email 
   
 Kinder  
 Madeline Aliff
 3166/Email link
 Renay Echevarria 3168/Email link
 Tracey Shepard 3169/Email link
 Diana Solis 
 3172/Email link
 Shannon Finley 3173/Email link
   
 First Grade  
 Nicole Mitchell  3181/Email         link
 Pamela Ewald
 3182/Email link
 Amy Kimbrough
 3183/Email link
 Elizabeth Mertz 3184/Email link
 Reyna Gutierrez 3185/Email link
 Taylor Shannon  3180/Email link
   
 Second Grade  
Christina Dudley 7-0571/Email link
 Matthew Rottman3130/Email             link
 Myrna Flores
 3131/Email link
 Dianna Smith 3151/Email  link


 
 Third Grade   
 Josie Morgan 3191/Email link
 Aimee Carruth 3192/Email  link
 Cassondra Schreiner
 3193/Email link
 Edward Benavides 3194/Email link
 Emily Hall   3150/Email link
   
 Fourth Grade   
  William Gollihar 3102/Email link
 Stancey Hubbard-Winer 3103/Email link
 Adria Wauson
 3109/Email link
 Vincent Rodriguez 3110/Email link
 Karla Bedford   3111/Email link
   
 Fifth Grade  
 Hector Villarreal 
 3122/Email link
 Sherry Armstrong
 3123/Email link
 Kellie Babineaux 3124/Email link
   
 Special Education   
 Ehron Blomker, Speech
 7-0573/Email link
 Raquel Tello, LSSP
 7-0578/Email 
 Donna Brock, PPCD 7-0580/Email
 link
 Nia Bunch, Coord
 7-0578/Email link
 Nicole Rodriguez ALE 7-0572/Email link
 Mike Markich, BMC
 3133/Email link
 Miriam May, SST 5th 7-0577/Email link
 Emily Sommo, SST
 7-0578/Email link
 Adrian Valdez, 1st/5th
 7-0577/Email link
 KeiLin Yin, 1st,4th 7-0578/Email link
   
 Specialists Rotation   
 Terry Felux, P.E.   3186/Email link
 Lorna Anderson-Asbell, Music  3101/Email link
 Julia Navarro, Art  3161/Email link
 Michelle Lira, ECT   3152/Email link
   
  Specialist Non-Rotation
 
 Allison Abelow, Math  3149/Email link
 Kara Rihn, Math 3149/Email link
 Annette Price, Reading  3129/Email link
Laurie Olive, Reading 7-0563/Email link
 Dina Toland, Alpha  3108/Email link
 Laura Puente, Librarian
 7-0584/Email link
 Yvonne Post, ATC 
 Email link
 Esperanza Talamantes,TSS                7-9515/Email link
   
Instructional Assistants  
 Miqueal Beyah 3186 
 Beverly Rosales   
  Joann Moxin 3166/Email 
 Maria Poore 7-0577/Email 
 Virginia Roblies
 7-0572/Email 
 Patricia Salinas 7-0580/Email 
 Jason Birdwell 3133 
 Norma Soto 70572