Linton Faculty & Staff

Administration
     Juan Perez - Principal                                              
     Lisa Hinojosa VP
                            

Office Staff
    Yolanda Ferdin - Principal's Secretary               Vivian Sarabia - Office Clerk
    Cynthia Arce - Attendance Secretary            Chrissi Munoz - Nurse
    Ishimara Gonzalez - Community Liaison
       
  
Counselor                                                                 
  

PreKinder                                                                   
    Sandra Ortega - AM/PM
  

 Kinder                                                                                                                                         
     Celina Serenil                        Monica Parker 
     Priscilla Garza                       Brittany Peterson     
   
     
1st Grade                                                                              
    Melissa Bernal
    Letizia Calderon   
    

2nd Grade                                                                                           
     Lisa Butler                        
     Rachelle Helmick                 Maria Rodriguez   
     Sara Mireles  

3rd Grade                                                                                      
   Daniela Martinez                  Felicia Martinez
   Krista Avalos                            Stephanie Silva
   Beverly Martinez
         
4th Grade                                                                                          
  Blanca Mora                                 Estella Mendoza
  Robin Ford                                 Isabelle Allen
  Regina Villafranca  

5th Grade                                                                                      
    Laura Zalapa                          Reymundo Aguilar
    Shannon Garcia                      Michelle Flores
          
Specialist
    Adria Asher - Art                                         Lisa Owens - Academic Support
     Sam Kyllingstad - GT                                Judy Pena - Academic Support
    Louis Gutierrez-PE                                  Michele Rodriguez - Reading
    Laura Herrera - Librarian                     Samuel Almanza - Music
    Veda Metcalf - Math                                  Thomas Gonzalez - TSS
     
Special Education
    Gertrudes Gonzalez-  4th gr. Collaborative
    Samantha Solano- ALE
    Tracie Guerra - PPCD
   Laura Munoz- 5th gr Collaborative
   Jessica Mares - SLP
   Sabrina Ortega -  SE Coordinator/ 3rd gr. Collaborative
    Daniel Martinez- BMC
    Aubrey Cruz- LSSP
    Rachel Rodriguez - SE Collaborative Teacher

Instructional Assistants
    Beverly Campa                                                
    Melissa Falcon                                                   Ronald Wolfe (BMC)
    Elva Loredo                                                         Maria Cuenca-Nieve (ALE)                                  
    Amanda Garza                                                    San Juanita Zertuche
    Lydia Romero                                                     Joanna Valenzuela
    Brandi Valadez (RDG)
    
 Cafeteria Manager  
    Rebecca Vaquera 

Custodial Staff
    Robert Garcia - Head Custodian     Marco Rodriguez Cruz- PM Asst Head Custodian
    RayRamirez                                          Louie Medina               
    
    
    
Subpages (1): Newsletters