Folks Staff and Faculty

 Administration 
Barry Perez Principal Email/ Webpage
Shawn McKenzie Vice Principal Email/ Webpage
Yvette Lopez Assistant Principal Email/ Webpage
Kim Young Academic Dean Email/ Webpage
     
 Administrative  Support    
Debra Beck         Principal Secretary Email
Peggy Schaefer VP Secretary Email
Cynthia Hamil AP Secretary Email
Elaine Solis Secretary/Clerk Email
Joann Kalns Attendance Secretary Email
Jacqueline Moehle Grade Reporting Sec. Email
     
 Counseling  Department  
 Angel Mitchell Counselor Email/ Webpage
 Freida Donzis Head Counselor Email/ Webpage
     
 ELAR    
Allison Hubbard 6th grade/P-AP Email/ Webpage
Lazarus Salinas 6th grade  Email/ Webpage
Stephen Schwarz 6th grade  Email/ Webpage
Lizeth Sampayo 6th grade Email/ Webpage
Barbara Pereira 7th grade Email/ Webpage
Nancy Rubio
7th grade Email/ Webpage
Senga Rounds 7th grade/P-AP Email/ Webpage
Nicole Saltmarsh 7th grade Email/ Webpage
Darlene Pena-Clark 8th grade/Journalism Email/ Webpage
Coleen Logan 8th grade/P-AP Email/ Webpage
Lisa Casas    8th grade/P-AP/
GT/ALPHA
Email/ Webpage
     
 Math     
Isabel White 6th grade Email/ Webpage
Miguel Carrizales 6th/ 7th grade Email/ Webpage
Morris Libson 7th/8th grade Email/ Webpage
Mary Taskiran 7th/8th grade Email/ Webpage
Ben Miller 8th grade/P-AP Email/ Webpage
     
 Social Studies    
Terry Chiles 6th grade Email/ Webpage
Kimberly Young 7th/P-AP grade Email/ Webpage
Martin Gaffney 7th grade Email/ Webpage
Carrie Moix 8th/P-AP grade Email/ Webpage
Mary Mosley-Jensen 6th grade Email/ Webpage
     
 Science    
Amanda Benavides 6th/8th grade Email/ Webpage
Alfred Vargas 6th grade Email/ Webpage
Wendy Mueller 6th/7th grade Email
Chris Flores 7th/P-AP grade Email/ Webpage
Leejin Mendiola 8th/P-AP grade Email/ Webpage
     
 Fine Arts    
Carolyn Ireland Band Email/ Webpage
Robert Handy Band Email/ Webpage
Daniel Shiu Orchestra Email/ Webpage
Jimmy Garrett Choir Email/ Webpage
Cheri Parker Theater Email/ Webpage
Clayton Kilduff Art Email/ Webpage
Priscilla Prather FCS/Journalism Email/ Webpage
Steven Chandler IT/Tech ED Prod  Email/ Webpage
Rosin Velasquez Spanish Email/ Webpage
     
 P.E./Athletics    
Hank Hennig Boys' Head Coach Email/ Webpage
Desirae Villa Girls' Head Coach Email/ Webpage
Dave Lambert P.E./athletics Email/ Webpage
Amber Prose P.E./athletics Email/ Webpage
     
 Special Education    
Sabina Turov Cncp Science/CM Email
Tony Fernandez Social Skills/BMC Email/ Webpage
Patrick Lawson CM Email/ Webpage
Emily Barentine Appl Language Arts Email/ Webpage
Christine Medina Appl Math Email/ Webpage
Martha Hernandez IA Email
Julie Trevino IA BMC Email
Justina Heintz     CM Email
Emily Wilson     Spec Ed Coordinator  Email
Natalie Kite Spec Ed. Secretary Email
Norma Esaparza   ISS Email
Patrice Deaton Spec Ed Email/ Webpage
     
 Support Staff    
Audrey Gonzalez SCE Reading Email/ Webpage
Anita Stewart    SCE Math EmailWebpage
Melina Klein     Tech. Support Spec. Email
Larinda Rios    CIT    Email