2016-2017

 

Jill Barrett

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Technology

jbarrett@nevada.k12.mo.us

Sherry Bickel

Health

sbickel@nevada.k12.mo.us

Ashley Blight

8th Grade Computers

ablight@nevada.k12.mo.us    

Lisa Bond

Paraprofessional 

 lray@nevada.k12.mo.us

Katie Brauer

7th & 8th Grade Math

katiebrauer@nevada.k12.mo.us

Alisha Brown

Counselor 

abrown@nevada.k12.mo.us

Angelia Buesing

7th Grade Science

abuesing@nevada.k12.mo.us

Lisa Chaplin

Read 180 

lchaplin@nevada.k12.mo.us

Luke Clark

Athletic Conditioning 

lukeclark@nevada.k12.mo.us

Emily Cottle

7th & 8th Grade Science

emilycottle@nevada.k12.mo.us

Audra Doak   

6th & 7th Grade Social Studies

Study Zone

audradoak@nevada.k12.mo.us

Forrest Drury

8th Grade Social Studies

 

Ken Eastwood

8th Grade Math & Algebra

keastwood@nevada.k12.mo.us

Tearl Edwards

Library Assistant

Cashier

tedwards@nevada.k12.mo.us

Marcy Fischer

6th Grade Language Arts

Study Zone

Tiger Tracks

mfischer@nevada.k12.mo.us

Michael Fox

Band 

mfox@nevada.k12.mo.us

Bonnie Franklin

Special Education 

bonniefranklin@nevada.k12.mo.us 

Sandy Gilmore

 Speech

Character Education

Study Zone

sgilmore@nevada.k12.mo.us

Karen Gordon

Counselor

kgordon@nevada.k12.mo.us

Shaun Gray

Boys PE


sgray@nevada.k12.mo.us

Kim Greer

 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

Accelerated Social Studies

kgreer@nevada.k12.mo.us

Jeni Hearting

7th Grade Math

jenihearting@nevada.k12.mo.us

Amy Hemphill

First Aid

Character Education

Ag

amyhemphill@nevada.k12.mo.us

Amy Hertzberg

Librarian

ahertzberg@nevada.k12.mo.us

Emily Hinkle

Art

 

Chris Holcomb

Assistant Principal 

cholcomb@nevada.k12.mo.us

Marsha Hooper

 Girls PE

mhooper@nevada.k12.mo.us

Michelle Hutchison

 Paraprofessional

mhutchison@nevada.k12.mo.us

Jackie Jenkins

Paraprofessional 

jjenkins@nevada.k12.mo.us

Lauren Jones

Speech

 

Renee Jones

Paraprofessional 

reneejones@nevada.k12.mo.us

Faye Koger

6th Grade Science 

kogerfaye@nevada.k12.mo.us 

Anna Kouba

Paraprofessional

akouba@nevada.k12.mo.us

Angie Landoll

 8th Grade Science

Accelerated Science

alandoll@nevada.k12.mo.us

Sandy McCall

 Principal's Office Secretary

smccall@nevada.k12.mo.us

Linda Mosier

Special Education

lmosier@nevada.k12.mo.us

Amy O’Riley

7th Grade Language Arts

ao'riley@nevada.k12.mo.us

Pam Ogle

Principal's Office Secretary

pogle@nevada.k12.mo.us

Jennifer Pace

Special Education 

jpace@nevada.k12.mo.us

Melissa Payne    

 6th & 7th Grade Language Arts

Tiger Tracks

mpayne@nevada.k12.mo.us

Danny Penn 

7th Grade Social Studies 

penndanny@nevada.k12.mo.us 

Peggy Pennington

 Action

Computer Publications

Careers

ppennington@nevada.k12.mo.us

Beth Quackenbush

Band

bethquackenbush@nevada.k12.mo.us

Dorene Rhoads

 6th Grade Social Studies

drhoads@nevada.k12.mo.us

Lisa Russ

Counseling Center Secretary

lruss@nevada.k12.mo.us

Krista Scotten

 7th & 8th Grade Language Arts

kscotten@nevada.k12.mo.us

Amy Smith

8th Grade Language Arts  

Accelerated Language Arts   

asmith@nevada.k12.mo.us

Jill Smith

6th Grade Science

jsmith@nevada.k12.mo.us

Kelci Steele

Paraprofessional

ksteele@nevada.k12.mo.us

Abby Stepps

6th Grade Math

astepps@nevada.k12.mo.us

Geoff Stewart

Principal

gstewart@nevada.k12.mo.us

Lori Thorp

6th Grade Math

lthorp@nevada.k12.mo.us

Tracy Ward

Choir

tward@nevada.k12.mo.us

Christy Weber

Special Education 

weberchristy@nevada.k12.mo.us

Julie West

Practical Technology Education

jwest@nevada.k12.mo.us

Emily Yoakam

Read 180

6th Grade Reading

emyoakam@nevada.k12.mo.us