Diamond Ryan - Red Stick Diaries - Virtual Book Tour


Fiction / Political Drama
Date Published: March 1, 2015


A criminal drama that reveals the power and control that state and local justice system has over its residents. A young woman finds herself enthralled in a romantic love affair after rebuilding her life from a previously traumatic relationship. She soon learns that the man of her dreams is abusive, controlling and untouchable. He uses his network to enable his behaviors while he finds his next victims. Betrayal is a page directly from the diary of one of his victims.


Virtual Book Tour - March 23 - April 6

March 23 - Reading Addiction Virtual Book Tours - Kick Off

March 24 - Mythical Book - Guest Post

March 25 - My Reading Addiction - Interview

March 26 - The Indie Express - Review

March 27 - Satin's Bookish Corner - Guest Post

March 30 - Readsalot - Excerpt

March 31 - Texas Book Nook - Review

April 1 - A Life Through Books - Review

April 2 - IEquals Alissa - Guest Post

April 3 - Steamy Side - Review

April 4 - What U Talking Bout Willis - Excerpt

April 5 - The Toi Box of Words - Interview

April 6 - RABT Reviews - Wrap Up


Diamond Ryan

Pen Name: Diamond Ryan, Maya Pinyon

Born: 1958, Los Angeles, California.

Published author and poet.

228 243­0331

Published: The National Library of Poetry 1998 Anthology. Poem: A Tear Falls.

Selected for Anthology; Sound of Poetry. 2002.The Day The Angels Cried.

Nominated for Poet of the Year 2003; International Society of Poets.

Author/Speaker/Youth & Women Advocate/Marketing & Promotions ∙ Baton Rouge and New

Orleans, Louisiana ∙ The Red Shoes.org. 2011 – 2012


Website: www.uplandavenueproductions.com

Purchase Links

Amazon - http://www.amazon.com/Red-Stick-Diaries-Betrayal-1/dp/099604017X/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1427082603&sr=8-1&keywords=red+stick+diaries






<A HREF="https://sites.google.com/a/myaddictionisreading.com/spring-2015-tours/diamond-ryan">
<IMG SRC="http://i1249.photobucket.com/albums/hh501/myreadingaddiction/new-445_zps31402585.jpg" width="400" height="103"></A> 

Comments