Directory



HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY
Megan Andersen
JH English
Guidance Counselor
National Honor Society
Speech
megan.andersen@mullenpublicschools.org

Diana Brost 
FCS
Business
FCCLA
dibrost@mullenpublicschools.org

Mellissa Donohoe 
Business
Technology Coordinator 
Head Girls Golf
mellissa.donohoe@mullenpublicschools.org

Abby Ford 
Ag./Shop
FFA Advisor
abby.ford@mullenpublicschools.org


Kelly Garcia 
Spanish/ 7th Grade History 
Spanish Honor Society
kelly.garcia@mullenpublicschools.org

Malaika Hanika
Math
malaika.hanika@mullenpublicschools.org

Sarah Hardin 
Science
sarah.hardin@mullenpublicschools.org

Trisha Hendricks 
Social Studies
Play Production
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach 
trisha.hendricks@mullenpublicschools.org

Kyle Hoyt 
K-12 Art
Art Club
Junior Class Sponsor
khoyt@mullenpublicschools.org

Tawnee Jewell
Science
JH Volleyball
JH Girls Basketball 
JH Girls Track

Bobbi Licking 
Media Specialist
blicking@mullenpublicschools.org

Russ Monette 
English
Wrestling, JH Wrestling
Asst. Football, Asst. JH Football 
Asst. Boys Track
Yearbook
Weights
russ.monette@mullenpublicschools.org

Mitch Pfeiffer
Athletic Director 
K-12 Physical Education
Driver's Education
Football, JH Football,
Boys Track, JH Boys Track
JH Boys Basketball
mpfeiffe@mullenpublicschools.org 


Lori Vinton
Special Education
lori.vinton@mullenpublicschools.org

Heather Walls 
Music
heather.walls@mullenpublicschools.org 


OFFICE STAFF 
Kris Forsen
Office Secretary

Pam Ginkens 
Office Manager 
Carolyn Hoyt 
Office Assistant 
choyt@mullenpublicschools.org



ADMINISTRATION
Mark Sievering
 Superintendent 
mark.sievering@mullenpublicschools.org
Mike Kvanvig
Secondary Principal 
mike.kvanvig@mullenpublicschools.org

Justin Moore
Elementary Principal
Elementary Technology Coordinator

justin.moore@mullenpublicschools.org

ELEMENTARY FACULTY 
Roxann Brown 
Kindergarten 
rkbrown@mullenpublicschools.org

Donalee Barner
First Grade 
dbarner@mullenpublicschools.org

Emily Brown
Second Grade
emily.brown@mullenpublicschools.org

Beth Rice
Third Grade 
beth.rice@mullenpublicschools.org

Melody McDowell 
Fourth Grade 
mmcintos@mullenpublicschools.org

Amber Zimmerman 
Fifth Grade
amber.zimmerman@mullenpublicschools.org

Jennifer Moore 
Sixth Grade
Head Girls Track
Assistant Volleyball 
jennifer.moore@mullenpublicschools.org

Amanda Rath
Special Education 
amanda.rath@mullenpublicschools.org

Stacey Vinton 
TITLE
Cheerleader Sponsor
stacey.vinton@mullenpublicschools.org

CeCe Coons
Elem Para

Amy Ewoldt
Elem Para
amy.ewoldt@mullenpublicschools.org
Lauren Hollenbeck
Elem Para

lauren.hollenbeck@mullenpublicschools.org

Kathy Leibhart 
Elem Para 
kathy.leibart@mullenpublicschools.org

Jessica Myers
Elem Para

jessica.myers@mullenpublicschools.org




CUSTODIANS
Mark Ewoldt
Maintenance


Kelley Carr
HS Custodian 
kelley.carr@mullenpublicschools.org 

Chris Sittler
Elem Custodian
chirs.sittler@mullenpublicschools.org



SCHOOL BOARD 

Bryan Starr-Pres.; Jason Coble-Treas,    
Barb Svoboda-Secretary, Denise Vinton, Travis Hampton, & Liza Simonson