Activities‎ > ‎Extra Curricular‎ > ‎

Rodeo Club

Created and maintained by Aubrey Frye 



Where Date  Results 

 McCook Saturday April 23-24    
 HyannisFriday May 20    

   
 Burwell  Saturday May 7-8   
 Madison Saturday May 14    
 AtkinsonSunday May 15    
Gordon  Saturday May 21-22    
 Stapleton Friday May 27
  
 
  
Thedford  Saturday May 28    
 Valentine


 Aurthur 
Sunday May 29

Thursday June 2

   
 MitchellFriday June 3    
 Harrison Saturday June 4    
Crawford  Saturday June 5   








Spring Rodeo & Results
Date Rodeo Results 
 McCook   
  Hyannis, Arthur 
  Burwell 
  Madison, Atkinson 
  Gordon, Valentine 
  Stapleton, Thedford, Mullen 
  Mitchell, Harrison, Crawford 


Fall Rodeo & Results
 Date Rodeo Results
 August 8th, 9th Basset 
(8th) Brittni McCully placed 4th in the Barrel Racing with a time of 18.36

(9th) Brittni McCully placed 1st in the Breakaway Roping with a time of 2.450 
and also placed 2nd in the Pole Bending with a time of 21.754
 Aug 22nd, 23rd Lexington (23) Brittni McCully placed 9th in the Breakaway Roping with a time of 4.590 and placed 3rd in the Pole Bending with a time of 21.808
Aug 29th, 30th  Bloomfield, O'neil (29) Brittni McCully placed 3rd in the Pole Bending with a time of 22.017

(30) Brittni McCully placed 5th in the Pole Bending with a time of 22.406 and placed 5th in the Team Roping with a time of 10.5
 Sep. 5th, 6th  Nelson (5th) Brittni McCully placed 1st in the Breakaway Roping with a time of 3.560

(6th) Brittni McCully placed 7th in the Barrels with a time of 16.855 
 Sep. 12th, 13thBroken Bow (13) Brittni McCully placed 2nd in the Breakaway with a time of 2.4 and placed 7th in the poles with a time of 21.6
Sep. 19th, 20th Callaway, North Platte  (19) Brittni McCully placed 

(20) Brittni McCully placed





Rodeo Club

Back row left to Right: Peyton Call, Emmet Storer, Tye Spies, John Opela, Riley Frye, Garret Cox 
   Middle row left to right : Emily Vinton, Jessica Lovitt, Bethany Vinton, Skyelar Daly, Michaela Chasek, Ysabella Garcia, Haley gracey
Front row left to right: Liddy Vinton, Brittni McCully, Matthew Sticka, Tell Spies, Kayden Licking, Aubrea Frye, Addy Vinton  

Spring Schedule & Results

 DateRodeo's Results 
5/2/2015 Hyannis  
 5/3/2015 Arthur 
  5/9-10/2015Burwell  
  5/16/2015 Madison 
  5/17/2015 Atkinson 
  5/23/2015 Gordon 
  5/24/2015 Valentine 
  5/30/2015 Thedford 
 5/31/2015  Mullen 
 6/5/2015 Mitchell 
 6/6/2015 Harrison 
 6/7/2015 Crawford 




                Fall Schedule & Results                 
 Date Rodeo's Results
 8/9/14 Bassett  
 Emily Vinton placed 9th in the Pole Bending with a time of  22.514

 8/10/14Bassett
 Emily Vinton placed 6th in the Breakaway with a time of  3.14, and 5th in Team Roping with Trevor Leisy, they had a time of 12.32
 
Brittni McCully placed 2nd  in the Breakaway with a time of 2.86, and 1st in the Pole Bending with a time of 20.88. She also won the All Around cowgirl.
8/16/14Lexington
Emily Vinton placed 4th in the Breakaway with a time of 3.39, her partner Trevor Leisy and her placed 2nd in the Team Roping with a time of 8.91.

John Opela with partner Ty Spickelmier placed 8th with a time of 15.6 in the Team Roping.
8/17/14 LexingtonBrittni McCully placed 6th in the Pole Bending with a time of 22.199.
 8/23/14BloomfieldEmily Vinton placed 6th in the Breakaway with a time of 4.16.
 8/24/14O'neill
8/30/14
Nuckols County
Brittni McCully placed 4th in the Barrels with a time of 17.22. 
8/31/14
 Nuckols County
Brittni McCully placed 7th in the Barrels with a time of 16.94.
 9/1/14State Fair Rodeo 
Brittni McCully placed 5th in the Breakaway with a time of 3.71 and 8th in the Pole Bending with a time of 22.612.

Emily Vinton placed 8th in the Breakaway with a time of 4.74 and 3rd in the Team Roping with her partner Trevor Leisy, there time was of 8.83.
9/13/14 Seven Valleys Rodeo
 9/14/14Lincoln County
Brittni McCully placed 2nd in the Breakaway with a time of 3.02 and won the Pole Bending with a time of 21.343.

John Opela and his partner Ty Spickelmier won the Team Roping with a time of 8.83.

 9/20/14Broken Bow
Brittni McCully placed 2nd in the Breakaway with a time of 2.84 and 3rd in the Pole Bending with a time of 21.881.

Emily Vinton and Trevor Leisy won 2nd in the Team Roping with a time of 8.16.

John Opela and his partner Ty Spickelmier got 10th in the Team Roping with a time of 18.22.
 9/21/14
Broken Bow 
Brittni McCully placed 7th in the Breakaway with a time of 3.43.