Activities‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

Wrestling

2016-2017
 Date Location Time Results
(meet only)
 Dec. 1@ Hyannis Quad. 4 p.m.  Cancelled
 Dec. 3Bronco Inv. 

Team Place- Tied for 1st 
9:30 a.m. 

106-Teven Marshall-(1-1)
120-Max Svoboda-(2-2)
120-Jared Finney-(2-1)
126-Brady Gracey-(3-1)
138-Jade Lovitt-(2-1)
145-Justin Wiens-(0-2)
145-Josh Cox-(2-1)
152-Riley Kessler-(0-2)
160-Justus Monette-(1-1)
170-Darren Leibhart-(3-1)
182-Ty Kvanvig-(2-1)
195-Kendal Neal-(0-3)
195-Clayton Hassett-(2-1)
220-Ryan Jensen-(dnw)

 Dec. 10

@Gordon/Rushville 

9 a.m. 

106-Teven; 2nd 
120-Max;
120-Jared; 8th
126-Brady; 3rd
132-Jade; 6th
145-Justin; 8th
145-Josh; 2nd
152- Riley;
160- Justus; 3rd
195- Clayton; 3rd
220-Ryan; 5th


Dec. 17  Sutherland Inv.9 a.m.  
Jan. 7Garden County Inv. 

9 a.m. 

106-Teven; 4th 
120-Max;
120-Jared; 
126-Brady; 
132-Jade; 2nd
145-Justin; 
145-Josh; 4th
152- Riley;
160- Justus; 1st
170- Darren; 2nd
182- Ty; 4th
195- Clayton; 2nd
220-Ryan; 5th
 

 Jan. 10 Stapleton Dual5 p.m. Mullen
47 
 Jan. 13Mullen Triangular  6 p.m.

106-Teven;  
120-Max;
120-Jared; 
126-Brady; 
132-Jade; 
145-Justin; 
145-Josh; 
152- Riley;
160- Justus; 
170- Darren; 
182- Ty; 
195- Clayton; 
220-Ryan; 
 

 
 Jan. 14Knights Inv. Sandhills 8:30 a.m. 

106-Teven; 2nd 
120-Max;
120-Jared; 
126-Brady; 
132-Jade; 2nd
145-Justin; 
145-Josh; 
152- Riley;
160- Justus; 1st
170- Darren; 3rd
182- Ty; 4th
195- Clayton; 2nd
220-Ryan; 
 

 
Jan. 21Mullen Inv.  9:30 a.m. 

106-Teven; 3rd 
120-Max; 4th
120-Jared; 3rd 
126-Brady; 1st
132-Jade; 3rd
145-Justin; 
145-Josh; 3rd
152- Riley;
160- Justus; 2nd
170- Darren; 3rd
182- Ty; 2nd
195- Clayton; 
220-Ryan; 2nd
 

 
 Jan. 27@Medicine Valley 9 a.m. 

106-Teven; 3rd
120-Max; 5th
120-Jared; 
126-Brady; 4th
132-Jade; 2nd
145-Justin; 8th
145-Josh; 5th
152- Riley; 6th
160- Justus; 3rd
170- Darren; 4th
182- Ty; 6th
195- Clayton; 2nd
220-Ryan; 8th
 

 
 Jan. 28 Irish Inv./ N.P. St. Pats8:30 a.m. 

106-Teven; 4th
120-Max; 4th
120-Jared; 
126-Brady; 3rd
132-Jade; 2nd
145-Justin; 4th
145-Josh; 4th
152- Riley; 6th
160- Justus; 1st
170- Darren; 3rd
182- Ty; 1st
195- Clayton; 2nd
220-Ryan; 3rd
 

 
 Feb. 2 Brady Triangular 5 p.m.  Mullen
60
Feb. 3  MNAC Tournament @ Mullen10 a.m.  

106-Teven; 1st 
120-Max;
120-Jared;  3rd
126-Brady; 2nd
132-Jade; 1st
145-Justin; 3rd
145-Josh; 3rd
152- Riley; 1st
160- Justus; 1st
170- Darren; 2nd
182- Ty; 3rd
195- Clayton; 1st
220-Ryan; 3rd
 

Feb. 10-11  District Tournament/TBA - 

106-Teven; 1st 
120-Max;
120-Jared;  3rd
126-Brady; 2nd
132-Jade; 1st
145-Justin; 3rd
145-Josh; 3rd
152- Riley; 1st
160- Justus; 1st
170- Darren; 2nd
182- Ty; 3rd
195- Clayton; 1st
220-Ryan; 3rd

 
 Feb. 16-18State Tournament/TBA- 
 Feb. 25Dual Wrestling Championships -  
Overall Records

106-Teven Marshall- (1-1)
120-Max Svoboda- (2-2)
120-Jared Finney- (2-1)
126-Brady Gracey- (3-1)
138-Jade Lovitt- (2-1)
145-Justin Wiens- (0-2)
145-Josh Cox- (2-1)
152-Riley Kessler- (0-2)
160-Justus Monette- (1-1)
170-Darren Leibhart- (3-1)
182-Ty Kvanvig- (2-1)
195-Kendal Neal- (0-3)
195-Clayton Hassett- (2-1)
220-Ryan Jensen- (--)




Created and maintained by Jade Lovitt








2015/2016 Wrestling
Season
 Dec. 3 Hyannis Triangular5 p.m. 
Dec.5  Bronco Inv./Mullen10 a.m. 
Dec.12Gordon/Rushville Inv. 8 a.m. 
Dec.15Jv/Valentine 4 p.m. 
 Dec.19Sutherland Inv. 9 a.m.  
Jan.9 Garden County Inv.  9 a.m.
Jan.12  Stapleton Dual5 p.m. 
 Jan.15
 Mullen Triangular5 p.m. 
 Jan.16 Knights Inv./ Sandhills 8:30 a.m.
 Jan.23 Mullen Inv. 10 a.m.
 Jan.29Medicine Valley Inv.  9 a.m.
 Jan.30 Irish Inv./ N.P. St. Pat's8:30 a.m.
Feb.4Gothenburg Triangular6 a.m.
Feb.5  MNAC Tournament 11 a.m. 
Feb.12-13 District Triangular/TBA  
 Feb.18-20 State Tournament/Omaha 
Feb.27  Dual Wrestling Chanmpionships/Kearey--- 

Created and maintained by Brandon Cooley


Mullen Wrestling
"Fight like a dog"
2014/2015
 
 Dec.4 

 

@ Hyannis Dual


 TBA


Brandon Cooley (0,0)-

 Justus Monette (1,0)-

Joao Barboza (0,0)-

Darren Leibarht (0,0)-

Gideon Monette (0,0)-

Ethan Pohlmier (0,1)- 

Brandon Johnson (1,0)-

Mullen Wins Dual!

 

 Dec.6

Bronco Invitational @ Mullen

 10:00 a.m.

 

Brandon Cooley (0,2)

Justus Monette (3,2)-4th

Joao Barboza (0,2)

Darren Leibarht (3,1)-3rd

Gideon Monette (3,0)-1st

Ethan Pohlmier (0,2)

Brandon Johnson (2,2)-4th

 Dec.13

 Gordon Invitational

 8:00 a.m.

 

Brandon Cooley (2,2)-4th

Justus Monette (3,2)- 3rd

Joao Barboza (0,0)-

Darren Leibarht (0,2)-

Gideon Monette (4,1)-3rd

Ethan Pohlmier (0,0)- 

Brandon Johnson (0,0)-

 Dec. 20

 

Sutherland Invitational

 9:00 a.m.

 

Brandon Cooley (0,0)-

Justus Monette (3,2)-

Joao Barboza (0,0)-

Darren Leibarht (3,2)-

Gideon Monette (3,0)-1st

Ethan Pohlmier (0,2)- 

Brandon Johnson (3,2)-

 Jan. 10

 

Garden County Invitational

 8:00 a.m.

 

( participated in the Jv meet. All of which were round-robins)

Brandon Cooley (2,2)-4th

Justus Monette (4,1)-3rd

Joao Barboza (4,1)-3rd

Darren Leibarht (4,1)-3rd

Gideon Monette (4,0)-1st

Ethan Pohlmier (0,2)- 

Brandon Johnson (4,2)-4th

    
 Jan.13 Stapleton Dual  5:00
p.m

Brandon Cooley (0,1)-

Justus Monette (1,0)-

Silas Monette (1,0)-

Joao Barboza ()-

Darren Leibarht (0,0)-

Gideon Monette (0,0)-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()- 

 Jan.17 Knights Invitational/Sandhills 9:00 a.m.


 Jan.24 Mullen Invitational 10:00 a.m.

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette (2,2)-4th

Justus Monette (2,1)-2nd

Joao Barboza (3,0)-1st

Darren Leibarht (3,1)-3rd

Gideon Monette (2,0)-1st

Ethan Pohlmier (0,2)- 

Brandon Johnson (0,2)-3rd

 Jan.18 Knights Invitational @ Sandhills 8:30 a.m.

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza ()-

Darren Leibarht ()-

Gideon Monette ()-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()-

 Jan.24 Mullen Invitational 10:00 a.m.

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza

Darren Leibarht ()-

Gideon Monette ()-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()-

Jan.30

 Medicine Valley Invitational 9:00 a.m.

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza ()-

Darren Leibarht ()-

Gideon Monette ()-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()-

 Jan.31 Irish Invitational @ North Platte/St. Pats 8:30 a.m.

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza

Darren Leibarht ()-

Gideon Monette ()-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()-

 Feb.6MNAC Tournament TBA

 Brandon Cooley()-

Silas Monette()-

Justus Monette()-

Joao Barboza()-

Darren Leibarht

Gideon Monette()-

Ethan Pohlmier()-

Brandon Johnson()-

 Feb.13-14 District Tournament/TBA TBA

Brandon Cooley ()-

Silas Monette ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza

Darren Leibarht ()-

Gideon Monette ()-

Ethan Pohlmier ()- 

Brandon Johnson ()-

 Feb.19-21 STATE TOUNAMENT @ Omaha TBA

Brandon Cooley ()-

Justus Monette ()-

Joao Barboza ()-

Darren Mq300$DaRen ()-

Gideon Monette ()-



Ending Record
Justus Monette    
Silas Monette   
Riley Frey    
Darren Leibhart  
Gideon Monette     
Ethan Pohlmeier    
Brandon Johnson 

Created and Maintained by silas Monette