Home‎ > ‎

Clubs & Activities

Art Club– Ms. Nichols
Bigs and Littles– Mr. Greenleaf
Chess Club - Mr. Livingston
Civil Rights Team– Mr. Scott, Ms. Perkinson
Community Service Club– Ms. Susla
Debate Team– Mr. Kneeland
Drama– Ms. Rollins
Envirothon– Ms. Treadwell
French Club– Madame Thibault, Madame MacDonald
Gaming Club - Mr. Masterson
Gay-Straight-Transgender Alliance– tba
Global Awareness Club– Mr. Hoffman
Inkwell (literary & art magazine)– Ms. Inman, Mr. Livingston
Junior Classical League– Mr. Knowles
Math Team– Ms. Alley, Ms. Sylvester
Model UN– Mr. Tracey
Natural Helpers– Mr. Anthoine, Ms. McPhetres
Outing Club– Ms. Susla
Random Acts of Kindness Club - Dr. Opperman
Robotics Club - Dr. Baca
Safe Passage Club– Mr. Pride
Science & Technology Club– tba
Spanish Club– Senora Corral
Therapy Dog Group– Ms. Allen
Yearbook (Shield)– Ms. Dunn, Ms. Foster, Ms. Normandeau

Band– Mr. Rollins
Chorus– Ms. Bailey
*Jazz Band– Mr. Rollins
Jazz Ensemble - Mr. Rollins
*Madrigals– Ms. Bailey
    *Auditions required

Honors Societies 
(membership based on eligibility requirements)
French Honor Society– Madame Thibault
Latin Honors Society– Mr. Knowles
National Honors Society– Ms Banks, Ms. Sylvester
Spanish Honor Society– Senora Leavitt

Greely Student Leadership
(require elections or interview)
Class Officers– Ms. McKenney (2012), Mr. Casasa-Blouin (2020),       Ms. Dexter (2019), Madame Thibault (2018)
MSAD#51 School Board Student Representatives– 
    Senior Rep: Andrew Eckhart, Junior Rep: Madelaine Panici
Student Council– Ms. Dexter
Student Government– Mr. Tureff
Youth Court– Mr. Tureff
Baseball– Coach Soule
Basketball– Coach Flaherty & Coach Seaver
Cheering– tba
Cross Country– Coach Dowling
Field Hockey– Coach Belmore
Football– Coach Higgins
Golf– Coach Bickford
Ice Hockey– Coach Guerin & Coach Mothes
Indoor Track– Coach Folan
Lacrosse– Coach Koelker & Coach Storey
Outdoor Track– Coach Folan
Ski– Coach Ouellette & Coach Daily
Soccer– Coach Muscadin & Coach Andreasen
Softball– Coach Hale
Swimming– Coach Hale
Tennis– Coach Caswell & Coach Kendall
Ultimate Frisbee (Club Sport)– Coach Massey
Unified Basketball Team– Coach Soule
Volleyball– Coach Hasch