Results 2015-16

STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
NICK DUNGAN - 0-1
TANNER DAY 0-2
BENJI KEILOR 1-2
ROWAN MORGAN 2-2
DANIEL VAN OORT 0-1


SECTION 4AAA INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS
1ST PLACE - ROWAN MORGAN (9TH)
2ND PLACE - NICK DUNAGAN (9TH)
2ND PLACE - TANNER DAY (12TH)
2ND PLACE - BENJI KEILOR (12TH)
2ND PLACE - DANIEL VAN OORT (10TH)
3RD PLACE - SAM BOBICK (11TH)
3RD PLACE - AYDEN MCCLOSKEY (12TH)
4TH PALCE - BRENDAN DUNAGAN (8TH)
4TH PLACE - JACK GRAHAM (11TH)
4TH PLACE - JOHNNY TERRAULT (11TH)
5TH PLACE - MITCH ENGEBRETSON (9TH)
5TH PLACE -ANDREW BJORKLUND (12TH)




SECTION 4AAA vs STILLWATER  - LOST 25-41
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Quinn Schafer (STW) (Fall 2:54) 
113: Trey Kruse (STW) over Brendan Dunagen (MV) (Fall 4:59) 
120: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 5:24) 126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Jared Christian (STW) (Fall 3:56) 
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Parker Estenson (STW) (Dec 7-3) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Ben Sweet (STW) (MD 12-3) 
145: Will Harter (STW) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 1:45) 
152: Kevin Thole (STW) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 6-5) 
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Dec 9-6) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over A.J. Laudet (STW) (Fall 5:02) 
182: James Huntley (STW) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (MD 13-5) 
195: Conner Weiss (STW) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (MD 12-4) 
220: Kjell Sandstrom (STW) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Dec 5-3) 
285: Cris Bradley (STW) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:55)

SECTION 4AAA vs ROSEVILLE  - WIN 58-15
106: Garrett Wilson (MV) over (Rose) (For.) 
113: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Jason Sobieck (Rose) (Fall 3:06) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over (Rose) (For.) 
126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Matt Toe (Rose) (Fall 1:04) 
132: Kawar Paw (Rose) over Chase Dressel (MV) (Dec 6-3) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Jose Urriola (Rose) (Fall 0:26) 
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Peyton Nelson (Rose) (MD 10-2) 
152: Mark McPherson (Rose) over Charles Dressel (MV) (Fall 1:54) 
160: Tamir Beeler (Rose) over Joey O`Brien (MV) (Fall 1:26) 
170: Benji Keillor (MV) over Thomas Schwertzer (Rose) (Fall 1:48) 
182: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Tony Landucci (Rose) (Dec 6-1) 
195: Daniel Van Oort (MV) over Erik Balderrama (Rose) (Fall 2:27) 
220: James Hahn (MV) over Mamoud Hashish (Rose) (Dec 9-8) 
285: Johnny Tereault (MV) over (Rose) (For.)

CENTENNIAL  - LOST 21-42
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Emily Shilson (Cent) (Fall 3:24) 
113: Brendan Dunagan (MV) over Jonah Hylton (Cent) (TF 15-0 5:02) 
120: Zach Spetzman (Cent) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 5:32) 
126: Aiston Degeest (Cent) over Sam Bobick (MV) (Dec 8-2) 
132: Jakob Bergeland (Cent) over Tanner Day (MV) (Dec 4-3) 
138: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Fall 4:32) 
145: Logan Breuning (Cent) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Dec 5-4) 
152: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Jack Graham (MV) (Fall 5:38)
160: John Noll (Cent) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Dec 11-6) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) (MD 11-1) 
182: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (SV-1 11-6) 
195: Deante Book (Cent) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 5-3) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Luke Chuol (Cent) (Fall 5:05) 
285: Sam Byrd (Cent) over Jack O`Brien (MV) (Fall 0:51)

MAHTOMEDI - WIN 53-21
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Reid Lawrence (MAHT) (Fall 0:55) 
113: Brendan Dunagen (MV) over Bryce Fitzpatrick (MAHT) (TF 18-2 4:22) 
120: Nate Kujawa (MAHT) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 2:47) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Collin Grandstand (MAHT) (MD 18-4) 
132: Tanner Day (MV) over Zach Kelsey (MAHT) (Fall 2:45) 
138: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Sheridan Draz (MAHT) (Fall 1:00) 
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Hunter Hall (MAHT) (TF 17-1 5:59) 
152: Devin Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 0:48) 
160: Evan Lawrence (MAHT) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Fall 4:35) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Rodney Gonzales (MAHT) (Fall 1:06) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Ben Nelson (MAHT) (Dec 7-4) 
195: TJ Tumbleson (MAHT) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 6-2) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over John Vanstrum (MAHT) (Fall 1:04) 
285: Jack O`Brien (MV) over Thomas Firminger (MAHT) (Fall 2:20)


Maple Grove - Win 39-21
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over James Dick (MAGR) (Fall 0:28) 
113: Brendan Dunagan (MV) over Micheal Whirley (MAGR) (Dec 5-2) 
120: Gavin Peterson (MAGR) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Dec 6-4) 
126: Herbes, Jack (MAGR) over (MV) (For.) 
132: Sam Bodick (MV) over Tyler Rengel (MAGR) (Fall 3:50) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Aitkin, Aacoda (MAGR) (Fall 1:21) 
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Jack Berndt (MAGR) (Dec 4-0) 
152: Logan Dick (MAGR) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 4:43) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Mike Edison (MAGR) (Dec 3-2) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Aaron Fiske (MAGR) (Fall 5:47) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Isaac Boehmer (MAGR) (Dec 5-4) 
195: Adam Skogman (MAGR) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 3-2) 
220: Tyler Tison (MAGR) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Dec 4-0) 
285: Jack O`Brien (MV) over AJ Johnson (MAGR) (Dec 1-0)

Roseville - Win 60-3
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over (Rose) (For.) 
113: Brendan Dunagan (MV) over Jason Sobieck (Rose) (Dec 6-2) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Conner Rohloff (Rose) (Dec 6-0) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Yared Ansera (Rose) (Fall 0:52) 
132: Tanner Day (MV) over Ramesh Upreti (Rose) (Fall 0:49) 
138: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Miguel Urriola (Rose) (Dec 8-2) 
145: Peyton Nelson (Rose) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Dec 10-4) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Mark McPherson (Rose) (Dec 7-3) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Tamir Beeler (Rose) (Dec 9-4) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Hsinku Lay (Rose) (Fall 3:33) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Tony Landucci (Rose) (Dec 5-1) 
195: Daniel Van Oort (MV) over Erik Balderrama (Rose) (Fall 3:31) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Mamoud Hashish (Rose) (Fall 4:49) 
285: Joey O`Brien (MV) over Will Peterson (Rose) (Fall 0:57)

Forest Lake - Win 30-21
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Derrick Cardinal (FL) (Fall 1:28) 
113: Troy Pleski (FL) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (Dec 6-2) 
120: Grant Yearling (FL) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 4:00) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Jason Delgado (FL) (Dec 5-0) 
132: Mathias Waskey (FL) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Dec 5-3) 
138: Seth McDougall (MV) over Clay Moody (FL) (Dec 3-1) 
145: Tanner Day (MV) over Tanner Wiese (FL) (Dec 3-2) 
152: Grant Parish (FL) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 5-2) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Leo Janssen (FL) (MD 18-5) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Nic Norem (FL) (Dec 9-5) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Hunter Nolan (FL) (Dec 7-1) 
195: Dylan Mills (FL) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (SV-1 6-4) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over David Jankowski (FL) (Fall 2:59) 
285: Alex Grundhofer (FL) over James Hahn (MV) (Dec 9-5) 


Jan 15 - Cretin Derham Hall - Win 56-11
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over (CDH) (For.) 
113: Brendan Dunagan (MV) over (CDH) (For.) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over (CDH) (For.) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Austin Miller (CDH) (Dec 2-0) 
132: Javen Guzik-McNeil (CDH) over Chase Dressel (MV) (Dec 4-1) 
138: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (CDH) (Fall 1:57) 
145: Seth McDougall (MV) over Max Steigauf (CDH) (MD 8-0) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Gabe Andrzejek (CDH) (Fall 1:56) 
160: Josh Goldberg (CDH) over Benji Keillor (MV) (TF 19-4 5:56) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Dan Gainer (CDH) (Fall 4:30) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Campbell Wozniak (CDH) (Dec 6-4) 
195: Daniel Van Oort (MV) over Connor Roering (CDH) (MD 9-1) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Noah Tischler (CDH) (Fall 1:13) 
285: Billy Olander (CDH) over Jack O`Brien (MV) (Dec 3-0

Jan 13 - Park Win 51-23
106: Carter Gibbsons (Park) over Garrett Wilson (MV) (Dec 6-4) 
113: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Bailey Thurmes (Park) (Fall 0:50) 
120: Peter Oyebenoi (Park) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (Dec 6-2) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Josh Ruiz (Park) (Fall 1:00) 
132: Garrett Whitehead (Park) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Fall 5:31) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Zach Bain (Park) (Fall 0:56) 
145: Collin Labrosse (Park) over Seth McDougall (MV) (TF 20-5 5:40) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Devin Long (Park) (Fall 5:31) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Andrew Drigens (Park) (Fall 2:31) 
170: Guy Fleischhacker (MV) over (Park) (For.) 
182: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Sam Figimiller (Park) (Fall 0:55) 
195: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over (Park) (For.) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Devin Hubbard (Park) (Dec 4-1) 
285: Robert Marrier (Park) over Jack O`Brien (MV) (Fall 0:46)

Jan 7 - Mustang Duals - 3rd Place
Milaca W 41-21
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Garrett Hall (MHS) (Fall 3:22) 
113: Jon Hall (MHS) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (Dec 9-4) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Zach Salgren (MHS) (Fall 1:23) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Moses Danilyuk (MHS) (Dec 3-2) 
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Logan Majerus (MHS) (MD 12-4) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Kyle Starr (MHS) (Fall 5:27) 
145: Reece Sandberg (MHS) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Dec 9-5) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Roy Marx (MHS) (Dec 6-1) 
160: Dru Kuchenbaker (MHS) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Fall 5:15) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Cole Barsody (MHS) (MD 12-0) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Craig Santema (MHS) (Fall 4:36) 
195: Neil Hanson (MHS) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 9-3) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Alex Chidester (MHS) (Dec 11-6) 
285: Dylan Nelson (MHS) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 3:55)

Dassel-Cokato W 40-26
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Ethan Budd (DACO) (Fall 0:31) 
113: Prestin Bradley (DACO) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (MD 13-2) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Kaden Schmidt (DACO) (Fall 3:54) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Jack Selseth (DACO) (TF 15-0 3:56) 
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Keaton Batzel (DACO) (Fall 3:39) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Brody Schmidt (DACO) (TF 15-0 2:13) 
145: Connor Peterson (DACO) over Seth McDougall (MV) (SV-1 6-4) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Jacob Schmitz (DACO) (Dec 5-1) 
160: Gaven Gillman (DACO) over Benji Keillor (MV) (MD 15-5) 
170: Guy Fleischmacker (MV) over (DACO) (For.) 
182: Jareth Hoeremann (DACO) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (Fall 5:17) 
195: Logan Polzin (DACO) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 4-0) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Johnny Goodin (DACO) (Dec 7-3) 
285: Brok Huikko (DACO) over Jack O`Brien (MV) (Fall 2:31)

Owatonna Loss 35-33
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Kaden Nelson (OWAT) (Fall 1:19) 
113: Riley Becker (OWAT) over Brendan Dunagen (MV) (Dec 4-0) 
120: Payton Robb (OWAT) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 0:23) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Jacob Harlicker (OWAT) (Fall 2:50) 
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Corey Ulrich (OWAT) (Dec 8-1) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Dillon Sheeny (OWAT) (Dec 6-0) 
145: Tanner Cole (OWAT) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 0:49) 
152: Blake Westphal (OWAT) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 4-3) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Journey Peterson (OWAT) (Fall 5:11) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Parker Holton (OWAT) (Fall 2:20) 
182: Griffin Thorn (OWAT) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (TF 19-4 5:50) 
195: Brandon Moen (OWAT) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Fall 3:24) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Nick Staska (OWAT) (Dec 5-0) 
285: Goy Tut (OWAT) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 1:14)

Blaine Win 53-12
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Tyler Studer (BLAI) (Fall 3:14) 
113: Brendan Dunagen (MV) over Cody Neft (BLAI) (MD 11-1) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Orion Fouriner (BLAI) (Dec 6-4) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Issac Bemis (BLAI) (TF 16-0 4:26) 
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Milton Totimeh (BLAI) (MD 14-3) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Logan Hatzenballer (BLAI) (Fall 1:24) 
145: Thomas Hintz (BLAI) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Dec 6-3) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Chrus Muelhberg (BLAI) (MD 10-2) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Mitchel Schaack (BLAI) (Dec 6-4) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Ethan Taylor (BLAI) (Fall 0:24) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Cole Harwood (BLAI) (Fall 1:45) 
195: Ben Kytta (BLAI) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 4-0) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over (BLAI) (For.) 
285: Christopher Lachinski (BLAI) over Jack O`Brien (MV) (Fall 1:23)


Jan 5 - White Bear Lake  W 51-10
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over JJ Andress (WBL) (Dec 5-3) 
113: Tom Adair (WBL) over Brendan Dunagen (MV) (MD 14-1) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Angelo Gambino (WBL) (Fall 1:52) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Isiah Baker (WBL) (Fall 0:23) 
132: Kris Thury (WBL) over Chase Dressel (MV) (Dec 9-4) 
138: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Noah Kraemer (WBL) (Fall 1:48) 
145: Tanner Day (MV) over Matthew Muedeking (WBL) (Dec 5-1) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Mitchell Woodcock (WBL) (Fall 3:49) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Carlos Castro (WBL) (Fall 2:56) 
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Joe Dittel (WBL) (Fall 4:35) 
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over Jim Zinter (WBL) (Dec 5-3) 
195: Austin Davaney (WBL) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 7-2) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Luke Parzyck (WBL) (Dec 5-1) 
285: Jack O`Brien (MV) over Dominick Giesemann (WBL) (Dec 3-0)

Dec 30 - Foley Tournament

Foley Tom Keating Memorial Invitational

1. Foley 260

2. St. Cloud Tech 169.5

3. Mounds View 161.5

4. Monticello 130

5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 111.5

6. Rogers 109

7. Royalton/Upsala 85

8. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 76.5

9. St. Cloud Apollo 74.5

10. Canby 68

11. Holdingford 55

12. Alexandria 55

13. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 31.5

Placewinners: Nick Dunagan - 2nd, Brendan Dunagan - 3rd, Mitch Engebretson - 7th, Sam Bobick - 3rd, Tanner Day - 1st, Jack Graham - 4th, Benji Keilor - 2nd, Rowan Morgan - 2nd, Andrew Bjorkland - 5th, James Hahn - 7th, 


Dec 18-19 Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 214.5
2. Bemidji 176.5
3. West Central Area 159.5
4. Lakeville North 143.5
5. Mora 140.0
6. Mounds View 132.0
7. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 130.5
8. Aitkin 127.5
9. Thief River Falls 122.0
10. Hibbing 115.0
11. Staples-Motley 110.0
12. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.0 13. Park Rapids 88.0 14. Detroit Lakes 81.5 15. Deer River 78.5  16. Big Lake 77.0 17. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67.0 18. Osakis 63.5 19. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 61.5 20. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 60.0 21. MAHACA 57.0 22. Mahnomen-Waubun 56.0 23. Fertile-Beltrami 53.0 24. St. Cloud Apollo 50.0 25. Fosston-Bagley 46.5  26. Roseau 45.5  27. Fergus Falls 43.0  27. United North Central 43.0  29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42.0  30. Spectrum 39.0  31. Barnesville 38.0  32. United Clay-Becker 31.0  33. Wadena- Deer Creek 30.0  34. Virginia 22.0  35. Crosby-Ironton 17.0  36. Red Lake County Central 16.0  37. Crookston 9.0
Placewinners: Nick Dunagan-1st, Tanner Day-2nd, Jack Graham-5th, Rowan Morgan-5th, Benji Keillor-8th, Johnny Terrault-8th.

December 16
Defeated Irondale 70-3
Defeated East Ridge 72-11

December 10 vs Stillwater (Loss 38-38)
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Quinn Schafer (STW) (Fall 1:46) 
113: Trey Kruse (STW) over Brendan Dunagen (MV) (MD 11-2) 
120: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 5:49) 
126: Sam Bodick (MV) over Jared Christian (STW) (Fall 0:45) 
132: Parker Estenson (STW) over Chase Dressel (MV) (Dec 4-2) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Peter Hagel (STW) (Fall 3:58) 
145: Will Harter (STW) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 1:41) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Joe Scherbel (STW) (Fall 0:57) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Kevin Thole (STW) (MD 16-7) 
170: Gavin Keogh (STW) over Rowan Morgan (MV) (Dec 4-2) 
182: James Huntley (STW) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (MD 14-4) 
195: Conner Weiss (STW) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 5-1) 
220: Kjell Sandstrom (STW) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (SV-1 3-1) 
285: Chris Bradley (STW) over Pheaktra Chim (MV) (Fall 0:44)

December 5
Quarter Finals vs Little Falls (W 33-31) Individual Matches
Semi-Finals vs Simley (Loss 48-14)
3rd Place Match vs PEM (Loss 31-28)

Dec 3 vs #9 Eastview (Loss 36-22)
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Mason Enderlein (EAST) (Fall 0:55) 
113: Brendan Dunagan (MV) over Trever Sharp (EAST) (MD 13-2) 
120: Logan Estep (EAST) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 4:32) 
126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Mehdi Moukrim (EAST) (Dec 14-8) 
132: Gage Greenlee (EAST) over Seth McDougal (MV) (Dec 6-3) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Gavin Greenlee (EAST) (Dec 10-3) 
145: Brandon Formaneck (EAST) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Dec 9-5) 
152: Knowledge Gutierrez (EAST) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 5-2) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Adam Larson (EAST) (Fall 4:22) 
170: Collin Dolejs (EAST) over Rowan Morgan (MV) (Dec 9-6) 
182: Nate Luciano (EAST) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (Dec 3-1) 
195: Dane Mcdevitt (EAST) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 8-4) 
220: Mike Delich (EAST) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Fall 3:35) 
285: Tim Duffy (EAST) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:25)

Dec 3 vs Woodbury (WIN 40-21)
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Cole West (WOOD) (MD 16-6) 
113: Brady Moesenthin (WOOD) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (Dec 9-3) 
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over Jack Ryan (WOOD) (Fall 1:06) 
126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Cedrick Ramos (WOOD) (Fall 1:11) 
132: Seth McDougal (MV) over (WOOD) (For.) 
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Andrew Kraemer (WOOD) (Fall 0:43) 
145: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Brock Rinehart (WOOD) (Dec 8-3) 
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Gavin Bradley (WOOD) (Dec 6-1) 
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over MJ Okada (WOOD) (SV-1 6-4) 
170: Austin Braun (WOOD) over Rowan Morgan (MV) (Fall 4:13) 
182: Jesse DeCarlo (WOOD) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (Dec 8-3) 
195: Andrew French (WOOD) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (Dec 12-7) 
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over John Gardiner (WOOD) (Dec 6-4) 
285: Parker Field (WOOD) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:59)

Nov 29 - Osseo Open

The Mustangs had a strong showing at the Osseo Open, placing 2nd of 12 teams behind #3 ranked Scott West. The Mustangs placed in 11 weight classes and pushed 5 into the finals with 3 champions: Nick Dunagan, Tanner Day and Benji Keilor. Tanner Day won the Outstanding Wrestler Award.

* 4 JV Wrestlers placed first in their JV Brackets: Charles Dressel, Thomas Van Oort, Chim Pheatktra and Parker Reudy.

Team Scores
1. Scott West 228.
2. Mounds View 164.
3. Minnetonka 136.
4. Monticello  124.
5. Spring Lake Park 115.
5. Wayzata 115.
7. Blaine 99.
8. Osseo 94.
9. Buffalo 91.5
10. Andover 43.0
11. Eden Prairie 18.0
12. Edison 8.0

Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational Results for Mounds View
106 - Nick Dunagan (3-0) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 3-0 won by fall over Cullin Stiller (Monticello ) 0-2 (Fall 0:46)
    Semifinal - Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 3-0 won by fall over Azi Rankins (Eden Prairie) 3-1 (Fall 0:44)
    1st Place Match - Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 3-0 won by fall over Jacob Hill (Scott West) 3-1 (Fall 5:06)

113 - Brendan Dunagan (1-2) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 1-2 won by decision over Nik Strasser (Spring Lake Park) 2-1 (Dec 7-3)
    Semifinal - Jake Finken (Minnetonka) 2-1 won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 1-2 (Dec 7-0)
    3rd Place Match - Cole LaFrenire (Blaine) 2-1 won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 1-2 (Dec 3-0)

120 - Mitch Engebretson (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 3-0 won by fall over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 0-2 (Fall 1:07)
    Cons. Semi - Andrew Nowacki (Edison) 1-2 won by fall over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 0-2 (Fall 0:53)

126 - Sam Bobick (2-1) placed 3rd and scored 15.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 2-1 won by fall over Vieri Oculisti-Szabo (Wayzata) 0-2 (Fall 4:00)
    Semifinal - Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 2-1 won by major decision over Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 2-1 (MD 14-3)
    3rd Place Match - Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 2-1 won by decision over Brian Lopez (Spring Lake Park) 1-2 (Dec 12-10)

132 - Seth McDougall (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Carter Piche (Scott West) 2-1 won by fall over Seth McDougall (Mounds View) 0-2 (Fall 1:28)
    Cons. Semi - Tim Janisch (Blaine) 4-1 won by decision over Seth McDougall (Mounds View) 0-2 (Dec 3-2)

138 - Tanner Day (3-0) placed 1st and scored 20.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Tanner Day (Mounds View) 3-0 won by fall over Ryan Grant (Andover) 0-2 (Fall 1:31)
    Semifinal - Tanner Day (Mounds View) 3-0 won by decision over Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 3-1 (Dec 6-1)
    1st Place Match - Tanner Day (Mounds View) 3-0 won by decision over Jack Bourgeois (Monticello ) 2-1 (Dec 3-2)

145 - Ayden McCloskey (1-2) placed 6th and scored 6.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Ryan Siegle (Scott West) 2-1 won by decision over Ayden McCloskey (Mounds View) 1-2 (Dec 9-3)
    Cons. Semi - Ayden McCloskey (Mounds View) 1-2 won by decision over Carter Newman (Blaine) 1-2 (Dec 6-5)
    5th Place Match - John Spolar (Wayzata) 2-1 won by decision over Ayden McCloskey (Mounds View) 1-2 (Dec 9-5)

152 - Jack Graham (2-1) placed 2nd and scored 16.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Jack Graham (Mounds View) 2-1 won by decision over Charlie Studer (Blaine) 1-2 (Dec 7-5)
    Semifinal - Jack Graham (Mounds View) 2-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cole Scherber (Buffalo) 1-2 (SV-1 10-8)
    1st Place Match - Ben Kelvington (Scott West) 3-0 won by fall over Jack Graham (Mounds View) 2-1 (Fall 4:48)

160 - Benji Keillor (3-0) placed 1st and scored 20.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 3-0 won by fall over Cameron Johnson (Wayzata) 0-2 (Fall 3:45)
    Semifinal - Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 3-0 won by decision over James Agan (Minnetonka) 2-1 (Dec 11-6)
    1st Place Match - Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 3-0 won by decision over Mitchel Shaack (Blaine) 2-1 (Dec 8-7)

170 - Rowan Morgan (2-1) placed 5th and scored 8.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Logan Foote (Minnetonka) 2-1 won by decision over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 2-1 (Dec 7-6)
    Cons. Semi - Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 2-1 won by decision over Josh Oveido (Spring Lake Park) 0-2 (Dec 5-0)
    5th Place Match - Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 2-1 won by decision over Lucas Vetsch (Monticello ) 1-2 (Dec 6-1)

182 - Andrew Bjorklund (2-2) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 2-2 won by fall over John Labelle (Spring Lake Park) 1-2 (Fall 4:48)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 2-2 won by decision over Kyle Nathan (Monticello ) 1-2 (Dec 14-11)
    Semifinal - Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 3-0 won by major decision over Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 2-2 (MD 10-1)
    3rd Place Match - Nicholas Reader (Minnetonka) 2-1 won by fall over Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 2-2 (Fall 4:43)

195 - Daniel Van Oort (1-2) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 1-2 won by fall over Raghde Flores (Spring Lake Park) 0-2 (Fall 2:09)
    Semifinal - Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 2-0 won by fall over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 1-2 (Fall 3:48)
    3rd Place Match - John Obermiller (Minnetonka) 2-1 won by fall over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 1-2 (Fall 2:00)

220 - James Hahn (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Adam Treptau (Buffalo) 3-0 won by fall over James Hahn (Mounds View) 0-2 (Fall 2:25)
    Cons. Semi - Desmond Johnson (Spring Lake Park) 2-2 won by decision over James Hahn (Mounds View) 0-2 (Dec 5-0)

HWT - Johnny Tereault (2-1) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points.
    Quarterfinal - Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 2-1 won by fall over James Johnson (Minnetonka) 0-2 (Fall 0:42)
    Semifinal - Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 2-1 won by decision over Ben Alexander (Scott West) 2-1 (Dec 7-3)
    1st Place Match - Chris Lachinski (Blaine) 3-0 won by fall over Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 2-1 (Fall 1:20)
Comments