4A Boys

    Mississippi College                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
    MHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010
    Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
    Last Completed Event

    Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
    ==================================================================================
    Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
    ==================================================================================
    1 Travis, Jordan 11 Poplarville 5:26.6 16:54.7 1
    2 Hatcher, Luke 11 Pontotoc 5:28.5 17:00.5 2
    3 Hill, Blake 11 Pontotoc 5:31.9 17:11.2 3
    4 Hart, Kaleb 11 North Pike 5:33.3 17:15.4 4
    5 Russell, Alex 12 Pontotoc 5:33.7 17:16.6 5
    6 Wikoff, Bingham 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:34.6 17:19.5 6
    7 Granados, Manuel 12 West Lauderdale HS 5:40.8 17:38.8 7
    8 Fayne, Godfrey 11 Byhalia High School 5:41.3 17:40.2
    9 Scott, Wyatt 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:43.6 17:47.4 8
    10 Payne, Cole 11 Pontotoc 5:44.5 17:50.1 9
    11 Timmons, Brayden 10 Pontotoc 5:46.4 17:56.1 10
    12 Drummond, Daniel 11 New Albany 5:46.5 17:56.6 11
    13 Chapman, Luke 10 Center Hill 5:46.9 17:57.7 12
    14 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Lafayette 5:48.1 18:01.5 13
    15 Willson, Keandre 10 Raymond High School 5:50.1 18:07.6
    16 Senneff, Zachary 12 Caledonia 5:51.2 18:11.1 14
    17 May, Austin 11 Magee High School 5:52.7 18:15.9 15
    18 Sharabati, Omar 11 Cleveland 5:53.1 18:16.9 16
    19 Fulton, Cooper 11 Florence 5:53.3 18:17.6 17
    20 Hutchinson, Nathan 12 Pontotoc 5:56.2 18:26.6 18
    21 Danielson, Sawyer 11 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:57.9 18:31.8 19
    22 Kuykendall, Calvin 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:00.2 18:39.1 20
    23 Reinhart, Bret 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 6:01.0 18:41.5 21
    24 Tidwell, Nathan 9 Pontotoc 6:03.6 18:49.5 22
    25 Vaughn, Jesse 11 Newton Co. 6:04.0 18:50.8 23
    26 Holland, Bennett 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 6:04.4 18:51.9 24
    27 Gros, Gavin 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 6:04.9 18:53.5 25
    28 McElreath, Bon 12 Lafayette 6:05.2 18:54.4 26
    29 Shelly, Zach 9 West Lauderdale HS 6:05.8 18:56.5 27
    30 Ezell, Justin 12 Port Gibson 6:07.6 19:02.0 28
    31 Hart, Derek 11 Lafayette 6:08.0 19:03.3 29
    32 Young, Kevin 12 Center Hill 6:08.6 19:05.1 30
    33 Harding, William 10 New Albany 6:08.9 19:06.0 31
    34 Warren, Chris 12 Caledonia 6:10.2 19:10.1 32
    35 Vaughn, Caleb 9 Newton Co. 6:10.8 19:12.0 33
    36 Billups, Robert 10 West Lauderdale HS 6:12.5 19:17.3 34
    37 Waldrop, Jimbo 12 New Albany 6:13.8 19:21.4 35
    38 Bagwell, Jeremy 10 NE Lauderdal 6:14.1 19:22.1 36
    39 Crockett, Adrian 9 New Albany 6:14.8 19:24.2 37
    40 Clark, Trey 7 Amory High School 6:16.3 19:29.2
    41 Greggs, Houston 11 Caledonia 6:16.4 19:29.5 38
    42 Bishop, Joe 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 6:18.2 19:35.1 39
    43 Travis, Phillip 12 Poplarville 6:18.9 19:37.1 40
    44 Bonner, Anfrenne 10 Poplarville 6:19.0 19:37.3 41
    45 Portis, Jalen 11 Senatobia 6:19.8 19:39.8 42
    46 Hester, Josh 9 Florence 6:20.2 19:41.0 43
    47 Cooper, Ray 12 New Albany 6:21.2 19:44.3 44
    48 Campbell, Joshua 10 West Lauderdale HS 6:21.7 19:45.7 45
    49 Kugel, Joshua 10 Caledonia 6:21.8 19:46.2 46
    50 Jones, Brandon 9 Houston High School 6:23.2 19:50.5 47
    51 Sims, Luke 9 Florence 6:23.4 19:51.1 48
    52 Newcamp, Clem 11 Lewisburg 6:23.5 19:51.4 49
    53 Warren, Addison 10 Caledonia 6:23.6 19:51.8 50
    54 Hardin, Cody 12 Itawamba AHS 6:23.7 19:52.0
    55 Hall, Dalton 9 New Albany 6:24.0 19:52.9 51
    56 Newman, Tyler 10 Senatobia 6:24.2 19:53.5 52
    57 King, Jacob 9 Senatobia 6:24.5 19:54.5 53
    58 Schaub, Reed 10 Magee High School 6:26.0 19:59.1 54
    59 Degraw, Christopher 10 Tishomingo 6:26.8 20:01.5 55
    60 Smith, Blake 12 Florence 6:27.0 20:02.3 56
    61 Hollis, Thedford 9 Lafayette 6:27.3 20:03.2 57
    62 Hill, Darrell 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:28.6 20:07.3 58
    63 Dotson, Donald 11 Port Gibson 6:28.7 20:07.5 59
    64 Comer, Jonathon 9 Caledonia 6:29.5 20:10.1 60
    65 White, Alexander Columbia 6:29.8 20:10.9
    66 Duncan, Aidan 9 Florence 6:30.6 20:13.6 61
    67 Lawton, Christian 10 Florence 6:31.4 20:16.1 62
    68 Nguyen, Stephen 12 Pass Christian HS 6:31.5 20:16.4 63
    69 Martin, Max 11 Lewisburg 6:32.3 20:18.7 64
    70 Loper, Taylor 12 Center Hill 6:32.9 20:20.5 65
    71 Peil, Blake 9 Lewisburg 6:33.4 20:22.0 66
    72 Hartman, Erich 9 West Lauderdale HS 6:34.2 20:24.6 67
    73 Love, Casey 9 Houston High School 6:34.8 20:26.4 68
    74 Faulkner, Sam 8 North Pontotoc HS 6:34.8 20:26.6 69
    75 Allen, Eli 12 West Lauderdale HS 6:34.9 20:26.8 70
    76 Horton, Collin 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:35.4 20:28.3 71
    77 Parker, Matthew 8 West Lauderdale HS 6:36.0 20:30.2 72
    78 Carver, Dalton 9 Center Hill 6:36.1 20:30.4 73
    79 Englert, David 11 Lewisburg 6:36.1 20:30.7 74
    80 Watkins, Gared 11 Cleveland 6:37.3 20:34.2 75
    81 Pearson, Holden 11 Center Hill 6:37.4 20:34.5 76
    82 Shea, Darrell 10 Tishomingo 6:37.7 20:35.5 77
    83 Powell, Hunter 12 Houston High School 6:38.0 20:36.5 78
    84 Dolin, Jamie 10 Poplarville 6:38.1 20:36.8 79
    85 Fikes, Austin 8 Lafayette 6:38.5 20:37.9 80
    86 Vega, Eloy 9 Lewisburg 6:38.6 20:38.2 81
    87 Bray, Austin 9 North Pontotoc HS 6:41.1 20:46.1 82
    88 Black, Ramsey 12 North Pontotoc HS 6:41.7 20:48.1 83
    89 McCool, Hunter 10 Lawrence County HS 6:41.8 20:48.3
    90 Hudson, Mason 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:42.4 20:50.0 84
    91 Nelson, Tyler 11 Center Hill 6:43.1 20:52.2 85
    92 Hawkins, William 10 Cleveland 6:43.2 20:52.6 86
    93 Worley, Blake 10 Poplarville 6:44.2 20:55.8 87
    94 McCoy, Tommy 8 Port Gibson 6:45.5 20:59.7 88
    95 Owen, Dillion 12 Tishomingo 6:46.3 21:02.2 89
    96 Collins, Graham 12 New Albany 6:46.6 21:03.1 90
    97 Laatsch, Julian 12 Pass Christian HS 6:48.7 21:09.8 91
    98 Forrest, Josh 12 Newton Co. 6:49.7 21:12.7 92
    99 Gitter, Robert 11 Lewisburg 6:50.2 21:14.4 93
    100 Coopwood, Jordan 8 Cleveland 6:51.1 21:17.2 94
    101 Newson, Terrence 10 Senatobia 6:51.5 21:18.4 95
    102 Gaddis, Charlie 8 Newton Co. 6:51.9 21:19.6 96
    103 West, Racque 11 Port Gibson 6:52.0 21:20.1 97
    104 Petty, Josh 12 Senatobia 6:52.2 21:20.4 98
    105 Garrett, Joel 12 Senatobia 6:52.5 21:21.6 99
    106 Williams, Jordan 8 Cleveland 6:54.8 21:28.6 100
    107 Vuong, Hien 12 Pass Christian HS 6:56.5 21:33.8 101
    108 Bollacker, Andrew 12 Senatobia 6:56.6 21:34.3 102
    109 Lyles, Travis 8 Lafayette 6:57.9 21:38.4 103
    110 Alexander, Caleb 11 Magee High School 6:58.7 21:40.8 104
    111 Harmon, Jasper 8 Houston High School 6:58.9 21:41.2 105
    112 Bragg, Kagan 9 NE Lauderdal 7:00.0 21:44.9 106
    113 Robinson, Curtis 11 Port Gibson 7:02.7 21:53.3 107
    114 McCoyjr, Arzell 9 Port Gibson 7:03.7 21:56.3 108
    115 Roberts, Jacob 9 Lafayette 7:06.3 22:04.3 109
    116 Chapman, Sammy 9 Raymond High School 7:07.8 22:08.9
    117 Pigott, Taylor 11 Purvis High School 7:09.2 22:13.3
    118 Snyder, Shawn 8 Pass Christian HS 7:09.2 22:13.5 110
    119 Aurelli, Matthew 11 Lewisburg 7:09.7 22:14.9 111
    120 Johnson, Jacob 11 Purvis High School 7:09.7 22:15.1
    121 Lumpkin, Lucious 10 South Pike 7:12.3 22:23.1
    122 Bittick, Joey 12 NE Lauderdal 7:14.2 22:29.0 112
    123 Bloess, Florian 11 North Pike 7:15.9 22:34.2 113
    124 Miller, Kindle 9 NE Lauderdal 7:17.2 22:38.1 114
    125 Anderson, Noah 11 Pass Christian HS 7:17.6 22:39.5 115
    126 Kugel, Kevin 12 Caledonia 7:18.5 22:42.1 116
    127 Wilson, Kaleb 8 NE Lauderdal 7:20.4 22:48.3 117
    128 Monk, Regan 9 Newton Co. 7:21.4 22:51.2 118
    129 Roberson, Josh 12 NE Lauderdal 7:23.6 22:58.3 119
    130 Thompson, Jared 12 Center Hill 7:23.9 22:59.2 120
    131 Simmons, Mickey 11 South Pike 7:25.6 23:04.4
    132 Thornton, Derrick 8 North Pike 7:26.5 23:07.0 121
    133 Falgoust, Armand 12 Poplarville 7:30.3 23:19.0 122
    134 Rankin, Juane 10 Magee High School 7:32.1 23:24.4 123
    135 Rogers, Ernie 9 North Pike 7:32.4 23:25.5 124
    136 Parks, Reggie 11 Amory High School 7:34.4 23:31.7
    137 Paige, Emmitt 11 Raymond High School 7:35.8 23:35.9
    138 Russell, Heath 8 Magee High School 7:35.8 23:36.1 125
    139 George, Micah 10 NE Lauderdal 7:41.0 23:52.1 126
    140 Glidewell, Sean 11 Tishomingo 7:42.0 23:55.2 127
    141 Rushing, Ben 9 Lawrence County HS 7:42.0 23:55.4
    142 Truitt, Dairton 12 Port Gibson 7:44.3 24:02.5 128
    143 Russell, Billy 8 Magee High School 7:44.6 24:03.3 129
    144 Embrey, Patrick 11 Newton Co. 7:45.3 24:05.6 130
    145 Buckner, Alex 9 Cleveland 7:45.8 24:07.1 131
    146 Bosworth, Nick 10 Cleveland 7:49.2 24:17.8 132
    147 Brumfield, Keshon 10 South Pike 7:50.0 24:20.2
    148 Spoon, Jaccob 10 Tishomingo 7:50.1 24:20.5 133
    149 Obrien, Will 11 Raymond High School 7:53.9 24:32.1
    150 Nations, Bobby 9 North Pike 7:56.8 24:41.3 134
    151 Plauche, Zachary 8 Pass Christian HS 7:58.8 24:47.4 135
    152 Clark, Kellen Newton Co. 8:02.1 24:57.8 136
    153 Ursrey, Parker 8 North Pike 8:03.7 25:02.7 137
    154 May, Will 10 Purvis High School 8:06.6 25:11.8
    155 Halsell, Gentel 10 Greenwood 8:07.4 25:14.3
    156 Horton, Chris 9 Houston High School 8:12.5 25:29.9 138
    157 Moore, Tanner 10 Houston High School 8:22.5 26:01.1 139
    158 Ladner, Murray 9 Pass Christian HS 8:23.4 26:03.9 140
    159 Kendrick, Myles 8 Purvis High School 8:24.1 26:06.1
    160 Self, Patrick 10 Greenwood 8:44.3 27:08.9
    161 Williams, John 10 Greenwood 8:44.9 27:10.7
    162 Hynes, Micheal 10 Greenwood 9:36.3 29:50.4

    Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
    =================================================================================
    1 Pontotoc High School 29 2 3 5 9 10 18 22
    Total Time: 1:27:14.50
    Average: 17:26.90
    2 Saint Stanislaus HS 78 6 8 19 21 24 25 39
    Total Time: 1:31:12.10
    Average: 18:14.42
    3 New Albany High School 158 11 31 35 37 44 51 90
    Total Time: 1:35:32.50
    Average: 19:06.50
    4 Caledonia High School 180 14 32 38 46 50 60 116
    Total Time: 1:36:28.70
    Average: 19:17.74
    5 West Lauderdale HS 180 7 27 34 45 67 70 72
    Total Time: 1:36:02.90
    Average: 19:12.58
    6 Lafayette High School 205 13 26 29 57 80 103 109
    Total Time: 1:36:40.30
    Average: 19:20.06
    7 Florence High School 225 17 43 48 56 61 62
    Total Time: 1:38:05.60
    Average: 19:37.12
    8 Poplarville High School 248 1 40 41 79 87 122
    Total Time: 1:37:41.70
    Average: 19:32.34
    9 Center Hill High School 256 12 30 65 73 76 85 120
    Total Time: 1:38:28.20
    Average: 19:41.64
    10 North Pontotoc HS 300 20 58 69 71 82 83 84
    Total Time: 1:40:27.40
    Average: 20:05.48
    11 Lewisburg High School 334 49 64 66 74 81 93 111
    Total Time: 1:41:41.00
    Average: 20:20.20
    12 Senatobia High School 340 42 52 53 95 98 99 102
    Total Time: 1:42:06.60
    Average: 20:25.32
    13 Newton County High School 362 23 33 92 96 118 130 136
    Total Time: 1:43:26.30
    Average: 20:41.26
    14 Cleveland High School 371 16 75 86 94 100 131 132
    Total Time: 1:42:29.50
    Average: 20:29.90
    15 Port Gibson High School 379 28 59 88 97 107 108 128
    Total Time: 1:43:22.60
    Average: 20:40.52
    16 Magee High School 421 15 54 104 123 125 129
    Total Time: 1:46:56.30
    Average: 21:23.26
    17 Houston High School 436 47 68 78 105 138 139
    Total Time: 1:48:04.50
    Average: 21:36.90
    18 Pass Christian HS 480 63 91 101 110 115 135 140
    Total Time: 1:47:53.00
    Average: 21:34.60
    19 Tishomingo County HS 481 55 77 89 127 133
    Total Time: 1:49:54.90
    Average: 21:58.98
    20 Northeast Lauderdale HS 485 36 106 112 114 117 119 126
    Total Time: 1:49:02.40
    Average: 21:48.48
    21 North Pike High School 496 4 113 121 124 134 137
    Total Time: 1:51:03.40
    Average: 22:12.68
    Comments