632days since
IWONT 2012

schedule


The .pdf file of the program can be downloaded here.

Friday, 27 July 2012

Aula Barat

08.15-08.30

Opening

08.30-09.30

Keynote Talk 1

Dominique Buset

The state of art of the degree - diameter problem

Contributed Talk Session 1

09.30-09.50

Jana Siagiova

Quotients of large vertex-transitive and Cayley graphs of given degree and diameter

09.50-10.10

Premek Holub

Degree/Diameter Problem on Honeycomb Networks

10.10-10.40

Break

Contributed Talk Session 2

10.40-11.00

Josep M. Miret

Almost Moore (d,k)-digraphs

11.00-11.20

Cristina Dalfó

New Results on (Delta,D) and (Delta,N) Problems for some Double-step Digraphs

11.20-13.00

Lunch break

13.00-14.00

Keynote talk 2

Akira Saito

Forbidden subgraphs generating a finite set

Contributed Talk Session 3

14.00-14.20

Oriol Serra

Can trees be laid down efficiently?

14.20-14.40

Dalibor Froncek

Decomposition of complete graphs into small prisms

14.40-15.00

Saieed Akbari

Generalization of Zero-Sum Flows in Graphs

15.00-15.20

Hajime Tanaka

Extending the Erdos-Ko-Rado theorem

15.20-15.50

Break

Contributed Talk Session 4

15.50-16.10

Sanming Zhou

Hamiltonicity of 3-arc graphs

16.10-16.30

S. Arumugam

Dominator sequence in bipartite graphs

16.30-16.50

Hidehiro Shinohara

Odd-hole minors in circulant hypergraphs

16.50-17.10

Daniela Ferrero

Component Connectivity of Generalized Petersen Graphs

17.10-18.00

Break

18.00-21.00

Welcoming dinner

 

Saturday, 28 July 2012

TVST A and TVST B

08.30-09.30

Keynote Talk 3

TVST A

Leif K Jørgensen

Variations and Generalizations of Moore Graphs

 

Contributed Talk Session 5

TVST A

09.30-09.50

Martin Knor

Graphs with given degree and diameter on the smallest number of vertices

09.50-10.10

Mirka Miller

Degree/diameter problem for bipartite graphs

10.10-10.40

Break

 

Contributed Talk Session 6

TVST A

Contributed Talk Session 7

TVST B

10.40-11.00

Suhadi Wido Saputro

Regular graph and metric dimension: complete n-partite graph minus edges of disjoint cycles

Yus M. Choilily

Study on vertex order of almost Moore digraphs

11.00-11.20

Muhammad Imran

On the metric dimension of convex polytopes

Maria Zdimalova

Automorphism groups of large digraphs

of given degree and diameter

11.20-11.40

Novi Mardiana

The Metric Dimension of CnSCn

Silvia Gago

Boundary Value Problems in Distance-Regular Graphs

11.40-13.00

Lunch Break

13.00-14.00

Keynote talk 4

TVST A

Margarida Mitjana

Weakly distance-regular digraphs revisited

 

Contributed Talk Session 6

TVST A

Contributed Talk Session 7

TVST B

14.00-14.20

Faqir Bhatti

Some Degree Sequences  of the inner dual Graphs of plane rigid Hexagonal Systems

Faisal Nadeem

Planar lattice graphs with Gallai’s property

14.20-14.40

Rochelleo Mariano

Connected Edge Geodetic Covers of Some Binary Operations of Graphs

 

Asmiati

On the Locating-Chromatic Numbers of Non Homogeneous Caterpillars and Firecracker Graphs

14.40-15.00

Retno Maharesi

Enumerating Hamiltonian Cycles in A 2-connected Regular Graph Using Planar Cycle Bases

Des Welyyanti

On the locating Chromatic Number of an n-ary graph

15.00-15.30

Break

15.30-17.00

Discussion

 

Sunday, 29 July 2012

TVST A and TVST B

08.30-09.30

Keynote Talk 5

TVST A

Jozef Siran

A survey of algebraic methods in the degree-diameter problem

 

Contributed Talk Session 5

TVST A

09.30-09.50

Akihiro Munemasa

Graphs with Smallest Eigenvalue at least -3

09.50-10.10

Slamin

Digraph construction technique using adjacency matrix

10.10-10.40

Break

 

Contributed Talk Session 6

TVST A

Contributed Talk Session 7

TVST B

10.40-11.00

Darmaji

The partition dimension of caterpillar and firecracker graphs

Martin Baca

Construction of total labelings of graphs by using decomposition into two factors

11.00-11.20

Amrullah

The Partition Dimension for a subdivision of homogenous firecrackers

Muhammad Kamran Siddiqui

On total edge irregularity strength of categorical product of cycle and path

11.20-11.40

Ismail Mulia Hasibuan

On the partition dimension of a subdivision of some graphs

Nurdin Hinding

The total vertex irregularity strength of a caterpillar graph

11.40-13.00

Lunch Break

 

Contributed Talk Session 8

TVST A

Contributed Talk Session 8

TVST B

13.00-13.20

I Wayan Sudarsana

The Ramsey number for cycle with respect to multiple copies of wheel on five vertices

Joan Vilaltella Castanyer

A simple and fast heuristic algorithm for edge-coloring of graphs

13.20-13.40

Saib Suwilo

Vertex exponents of two-colored digraphs consisting of two cycles

Surafel Luleseged Tilahun

Fuzzy graph representation of bus timetabling problem and its solution method using Prey-Predator algorithm

13.40-14.00

Adiwijaya

A characterization of the corona product of any tree with some graphs based on its f-chromatic index

Anang Zaini Gani

The Interaction Theory: Solve the Hard Travelling Salesman Problem (TSP) Easily

14.00-14.20

Dian Kastika Syofyan

On the Locating-Chromatic Number of a Lobster

R.N. Farah

An Atomic Structure for Modified Chordal Rings Degree Six Networks Topology

14.20-14.40

Ira Apni Purwasih

The locating-chromatic number for a subdivision of a wheel on one cycle edge

Tito Waluyo Purboyo

Optimal Network Hardening Using Attack Graph: A Survey

14.40-15.00

Closing


Comments