Race Results‎ > ‎

Race Results (2010)

Team Results can be found here

Overall Finish list can be found here

All results can also be found at  Miles of Smiles, the official timing service for this race.

Results posted by Age Group
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Miles of Smiles Timing Services provided the results shown here.
www.smileymiles.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Overall Female OVERALL Winners




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 34 23 20:43.20 6:41/M
2 Emilee Hertweck RENFREW PA 16 26 21:01.70 6:47/M
3 Janine Marcoux Gibsonia PA 42 43 22:25.20 7:14/M







Overall Female MASTERS Winners




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Deddo Valencia PA 52 64 23:20.40 7:32/M
2 PatriciNeubert Saxonburg PA 57 70 23:36.30 7:37/M
3 Mary Jane Schriver Glenshaw PA 52 73 23:53.40 7:42/M







Female 1 to 14




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Finikiotis Gibsonia 11 50 22:42.30 7:19/M
2 Casey Merritt Valencia PA 13 54 22:48.00 7:21/M
3 Shannon McChesney Valencia PA 13 68 23:33.30 7:36/M
4 Lauren Titchen Evans City PA 11 95 24:42.00 7:58/M
5 AmandAlikhani Mars PA 14 96 24:43.10 7:58/M
6 Erin Ford Gibsonia PA 13 111 25:33.00 8:15/M
7 Natalie Petrini Valencia PA 11 118 25:47.30 8:19/M
8 LILLI MARCOUX
11 125 26:11.00 8:27/M
9 Caitin Farrell Gibsonia PA 13 128 26:16.10 8:28/M
10 KaylMickey Butler PA 14 139 26:29.70 8:33/M
11 Maggie Sarver Mars PA 14 145 26:40.00 8:36/M
12 Elizabeth Smialek Valencia PA 12 151 26:50.50 8:39/M
13 KristinLaRocca Valencia PA 13 152 26:54.40 8:41/M
14 Riley Morrone Cranberry Townsh 11 156 27:10.90 8:46/M
15 Elizabeth Ejzak Butler PA 12 161 27:22.10 8:50/M
16 Catherine Wymer Butler PA 12 163 27:26.20 8:51/M
17 SonyMcLaughlin Gibsonia PA 13 189 28:45.10 9:16/M
18 SAM DEMARCO
14 214 29:37.50 9:33/M
19 SARWEIGAND MARS PA 14 217 29:41.90 9:35/M
20 JuliFrye Gibsonia PA 11 234 30:30.90 9:50/M
21 MariRosenberg Mars PA 10 257 31:51.70 10:16/M
22 Allison Grant Gibsonia PA 12 266 32:31.10 10:29/M
23 LarissDover Valencia PA 14 273 33:00.40 10:39/M
24 JessicHunter Mars PA 14 275 33:01.20 10:39/M
25 Hannah Croy Valencia PA 9 283 33:28.30 10:48/M
26 Emily Zappi Cabot PA 12 295 34:02.30 10:59/M
27 Meghan Pisarcik Valencia PA 11 308 35:09.40 11:20/M
28 JULIZIMMER
11 309 35:09.50 11:20/M
29 Abby Neiser Valencia PA 11 317 35:29.20 11:27/M
30 TarDover Valencia PA 14 321 35:52.50 11:34/M
31 VALERIE CESARE
14 327 36:24.10 11:45/M
32 RebeccPowell Renfrew PA 11 335 37:42.50 12:10/M
33 Brianne Klick Pittsburgh PA 14 362 44:05.20 14:13/M
34 Sarah Foley Callery PA 10 368 45:49.00 14:47/M
35 Ally Kennedy Valencia PA 10 394 57:59.00 18:42/M







Female 15 to 19




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KristynFinikiotis Gibsonia 15 48 22:40.10 7:19/M
2 Elizabeth Meyer Mars PA 15 49 22:42.00 7:19/M
3 Mary Minnock Cranberry Twp PA 19 79 24:08.30 7:47/M
4 ALYSSCHODKOWSKI
19 137 26:29.20 8:33/M
5 KAITLYN ANGELETTI
19 140 26:33.10 8:34/M
6 AlexTitchen Evans City PA 15 197 28:56.70 9:20/M
7 Ellen Limback Mars PA 17 204 29:18.10 9:27/M
8 Katie Boyer Gibsonia PA 15 222 29:57.90 9:40/M
9 VeronicNardini Rochester PA 16 276 33:04.40 10:40/M
10 LANI MICKALIK
16 320 35:47.90 11:33/M
11 CassandrKrul Valencia PA 17 341 39:31.60 12:45/M
12 BECCLINDENBERGER MARS PA 17 348 40:59.20 13:13/M
13 Casey Boggs Valencia PA 17 349 40:59.30 13:13/M
14 Kerrin Hay Valencia PA 18 387 52:06.00 16:48/M







Female 20 to 24




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Cook Mars PA 24 60 23:12.30 7:29/M
2 AMANDVRANKA MONROEVILLE PA 21 166 27:31.10 8:53/M
3 ClarLimback Mars PA 20 169 27:32.00 8:53/M
4 Kacie Andrascik Baden PA 23 175 27:54.50 9:00/M
5 LAUREN CHADKOWSKI
21 185 28:28.70 9:11/M
6 Alyson Collins Pittsburgh PA 22 213 29:37.20 9:33/M
7 Megan Walsh Pittsburgh PA 23 265 32:30.50 10:29/M
8 Bethany Turner Evans City PA 20 328 36:38.10 11:49/M







Female 25 to 29




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen McCloskey Valencia PA 26 121 25:59.70 8:23/M
2 MelissMinyon Veron PA 28 138 26:29.30 8:33/M
3 Katie Sciulli Cranberry Townsh 27 190 28:46.80 9:17/M
4 Colleen Hinrichsen Wexford PA 28 199 28:57.70 9:20/M
5 Kristel Davis Etn PA 25 216 29:40.50 9:34/M
6 Abby Veigel Moon Twp PA 26 221 29:54.70 9:39/M
7 EMILY ANDRULONIS
28 225 30:08.80 9:43/M
8 AmandCagno CRANBERRY TWP. 29 227 30:15.10 9:45/M
9 Kelley Baumgartel Mars PA 25 288 33:47.20 10:54/M
10 Ashley Jaksec Saxonburg PA 27 297 34:06.90 11:00/M
11 Juliet Kelty South Heights PA 29 330 36:46.50 11:52/M
12 GRETCHEN SIRNEY
26 346 40:27.70 13:03/M
13 Erin Ramsy Gibsonia PA 27 370 47:02.50 15:10/M
14 Ashley Moss Pittsburgh PA 25 373 47:04.20 15:11/M







Female 30 to 34




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Nicota Cranberry Twp PA 34 44 22:29.00 7:15/M
2 Jennifer Zangardi Mars PA 30 59 23:00.90 7:25/M
3 Christi Novak Mars PA 30 91 24:35.30 7:56/M
4 Joyce Harrell Cranberry Twp PA 32 92 24:38.80 7:57/M
5 MariFruscello Pittsburgh PA 32 108 25:29.10 8:13/M
6 Margret Mellon Portland OR 32 155 27:08.60 8:45/M
7 Becky Monhemius Cranberry Twp PA 32 176 27:56.20 9:01/M
8 Heather Oros Cranberry Twp. 31 181 28:09.90 9:05/M
9 KARIN VASIL Northern Cambria PA 30 188 28:43.40 9:16/M
10 JEN DO
30 192 28:50.30 9:18/M
11 Karen Landau WEXFORD PA 31 194 28:52.50 9:19/M
12 Eileen Wrubel Cranberry Twp PA 34 202 29:16.90 9:26/M
13 BeccGellner New Castle PA 32 208 29:27.10 9:30/M
14 Julie Wahl Harmony PA 34 229 30:23.80 9:48/M
15 AndrTitus Pittsburgh PA 32 232 30:28.40 9:50/M
16 AMANDMORELLO
30 239 30:46.90 9:55/M
17 ChristinScalo Cranberry Twp PA 30 263 32:19.10 10:25/M
18 Susan Tanski Monroeville PA 32 289 33:51.30 10:55/M
19 Jamie Reddinger Evans City PA 34 299 34:10.20 11:01/M
20 Michelle Salo Pittsburgh PA 34 302 34:15.10 11:03/M
21 SarArblaster Mercer PA 30 345 40:21.20 13:01/M
22 Jamie Landau Ellwood City PA 31 360 43:06.00 13:54/M
23 Sherri Palmer Sarver PA 31 361 43:09.90 13:55/M
24 Susan Vigna Gibsonia PA 34 365 44:28.00 14:21/M
25 KarLocraft Bethesd MD 33 371 47:04.00 15:11/M
26 Carolyn Hockman Mars PA 33 381 49:48.20 16:04/M
27 Summer Fowler Cranberry Twp PA 32 382 50:16.80 16:13/M
28 Heather Johnson Valencia PA 34 391 53:26.10 17:14/M







Female 35 to 39




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carleen Burns Cranberry Twp PA 39 72 23:52.20 7:42/M
2 Nicole Khoury Cranberry Twp PA 39 107 25:27.30 8:13/M
3 Amy Leonard Cranberry Twp PA 35 119 25:51.30 8:20/M
4 Beth Winhold Gibsonia PA 37 124 26:09.70 8:26/M
5 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 37 133 26:23.50 8:31/M
6 Bridget Lane Valencia PA 39 136 26:28.40 8:32/M
7 Wendy Krug Mars PA 38 158 27:17.40 8:48/M
8 Kristi Hayes Mars PA 37 167 27:31.30 8:53/M
9 Nikki Zablocki Butler PA 38 171 27:40.00 8:55/M
10 Julie Codispot Butler PA 39 173 27:47.60 8:58/M
11 LAURTUFTS Wexford PA 38 205 29:21.90 9:28/M
12 Julie Ford Gibsonia PA 39 206 29:22.70 9:28/M
13 Judy Haley Evans City PA 39 212 29:35.80 9:33/M
14 Rachel Steigerwald Mars PA 35 235 30:32.70 9:51/M
15 Kim Swendson Harmony PA 36 238 30:44.70 9:55/M
16 ELAINSMILEY
35 242 30:58.20 9:59/M
17 Becky Bostedo Mars PA 37 243 30:58.50 9:59/M
18 MICHELE MITCHELL
39 244 31:00.10 10:00/M
19 JOANN SPENCER Gibsonia PA 37 267 32:34.60 10:30/M
20 RAECHEL DEVINNEY Cranberry Twp PA 37 268 32:35.90 10:31/M
21 COLLEEN BARRY EVANS CITY PA 39 269 32:47.50 10:35/M
22 Julie Demarco Jamestown PA 35 274 33:00.90 10:39/M
23 Niki Campbell Seven Fields PA 38 307 34:47.70 11:13/M
24 REEDY JANEL
37 314 35:15.90 11:22/M
25 Eve Powell Renfrew PA 35 326 36:17.50 11:42/M
26 TamarMay Renfrew PA 36 344 40:16.50 12:59/M
27 MonicThomas New Market MD 36 372 47:04.10 15:11/M
28 Denyse Kennedy Valencia PA 36 380 49:47.50 16:04/M







Female 40 to 44




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JuliMurray Butler PA 44 135 26:28.30 8:32/M
2 Kelley Morrone Cranberry Twp PA 41 183 28:25.40 9:10/M
3 Kristin Merritt Valencia PA 40 198 28:57.50 9:20/M
4 Traci McKenna Seven Fields PA 42 226 30:12.50 9:45/M
5 Joan Avolino Wexford PA 44 230 30:25.80 9:49/M
6 Jen Wilson Allison Park PA 42 233 30:30.30 9:50/M
7 Carrie Blawas Mars PA 40 241 30:56.70 9:59/M
8 LaurAugustine Butler PA 40 279 33:16.30 10:44/M
9 LindRyan Valencia PA 41 280 33:17.70 10:44/M
10 Janet Grant Gibsonia PA 44 281 33:20.00 10:45/M
11 DaynPorter Valencia PA 43 291 33:57.10 10:57/M
12 Kim Zappi Cabot PA 44 292 33:58.70 10:57/M
13 Kimberly Vensel Butler PA 40 293 34:00.20 10:58/M
14 PaulRouda Mars PA 42 342 40:00.60 12:54/M
15 Karen Rosenberg Mars PA 44 351 41:01.80 13:14/M
16 MelissFoley Callery PA 40 354 41:32.20 13:24/M
17 Kim Rapinski Butler PA 40 388 52:28.30 16:55/M







Female 45 to 49




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Ejzak Butler PA 45 74 23:55.80 7:43/M
2 Marilyn LaRocca Valencia PA 46 88 24:24.80 7:52/M
3 Jill King Valencia PA 47 98 24:46.20 7:59/M
4 Mary Whitman Gibsonia PA 48 153 27:00.60 8:43/M
5 Tracy Geyer Cranberry Twp PA 47 219 29:43.00 9:35/M
6 LisMoss BUTLER PA 46 223 29:59.80 9:40/M
7 Beth Ann Skinner Valencia PA 45 228 30:17.30 9:46/M
8 KAREN CESARE
49 258 32:06.00 10:21/M
9 KELLY ANGELETTI
47 305 34:25.40 11:06/M
10 ROBIN FRYE Gibsonia PA 45 310 35:12.50 11:21/M
11 Christine Kwong Gibsonia PA 46 325 36:14.50 11:41/M
12 MaryBeth Stahl Valencia PA 45 332 37:03.40 11:57/M
13 LaurBarton Cabot PA 47 347 40:39.90 13:07/M
14 Becky Miller Valencia PA 47 356 42:27.50 13:42/M
15 KATHY CONLEY
47 369 46:47.10 15:05/M
16 Carol Stefura Butler PA 48 378 49:12.60 15:52/M







Female 50 to 54




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PamelRomeo Valencia PA 53 131 26:22.40 8:30/M
2 Suzanne Leonberg Mars PA 54 144 26:38.50 8:35/M
3 Kathie Blinn Harmony PA 50 177 27:57.20 9:01/M
4 CHRISTINE GUTHRIE
50 203 29:17.80 9:27/M
5 Julie Quatchak Mulvan Bakerstown PA 50 207 29:25.80 9:29/M
6 Sherri Smith Cranberry Twp PA 50 224 30:01.60 9:41/M
7 Carol Kustarz Butler PA 51 236 30:38.80 9:53/M
8 Anne Semmler Cranberry Twp PA 53 286 33:35.40 10:50/M
9 LaurWarmbrod Butler PA 52 296 34:05.00 11:00/M
10 Judy Syed Valencia PA 50 304 34:24.50 11:06/M
11 Mary Johnson Valencia PA 53 318 35:35.10 11:29/M
12 BARBARFORD Gibsonia PA 51 334 37:20.80 12:03/M
13 Marilu Bayer Pittsburgh PA 53 337 38:16.40 12:21/M
14 Patty Stefura Butler PA 50 379 49:12.70 15:52/M
15 Lauren Wengler Gibsonia PA 50 385 51:15.90 16:32/M
16 BarbarRude Valencia PA 51 389 52:28.50 16:55/M
17 Diane Turner Valencia PA 51 390 53:26.00 17:14/M
18 Janice Boyer Gibsonia PA 51 393 57:28.80 18:32/M
19 Beth McElhinny Evans City PA 51 400 59:18.20 19:08/M







Female 55 to 59




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Chabula Bridgeville PA 57 261 32:12.80 10:23/M
2 Susan Tassey Butler PA 55 282 33:28.10 10:48/M
3 Vicki Turner Butler PA 57 315 35:28.80 11:26/M
4 JAN BENNETT Saxonburg PA 56 329 36:43.50 11:51/M







Female 60 to 64




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bartos Coraopolis PA 63 358 42:52.60 13:50/M
2 Elizabeth Green Butler PA 63 359 42:54.50 13:50/M
3 BarbarCzzowitz Butler PA 61 383 51:00.60 16:27/M
4 Ruth Novak Valencia PA 60 395 58:38.70 18:55/M
5 NormRitz Mars PA 63 399 59:17.00 19:07/M







Female 65 to 69




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Cararie Valencia PA 65 396 58:38.80 18:55/M







Female 70 and over




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MargrettLutz SAXONBURG PA 81 270 32:49.70 10:35/M
2 DonnSambroak Pittsburgh PA 74 392 57:09.40 18:26/M







Overall Male OVERALL Winners




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Geddis Cranberry Twp PA 24 1 16:27.40 5:18/M
2 Nick Edinger Mars PA 19 2 17:01.40 5:29/M
3 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 39 3 17:51.80 5:45/M







Overall Male MASTERS Winners




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Boston Mariett PA 44 9 18:51.60 6:05/M
2 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 47 15 19:36.30 6:19/M
3 BRENT COLLINS EVANS CITY PA 48 17 19:51.60 6:24/M







Male 1 to 14




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Zimmerman Valencia PA 14 16 19:45.10 6:22/M
2 Dave Jackson Mars PA 14 25 21:00.00 6:46/M
3 CHRIS HUNT Kane PA 14 31 21:19.50 6:53/M
4 Sean Farrell Gibsonia PA 11 40 22:12.70 7:10/M
5 Brendan Knox Mars PA 13 41 22:19.00 7:12/M
6 P. J. Winkler Franklin PA 14 56 22:50.70 7:22/M
7 Gino Lamantia Valencia PA 14 57 22:57.50 7:24/M
8 James Gajewski Ellwood City PA 14 71 23:49.90 7:41/M
9 Jacob Porter Valencia PA 12 83 24:15.20 7:49/M
10 Ian Steward Mars PA 12 84 24:15.90 7:49/M
11 Noah Gengler Valencia PA 11 87 24:22.00 7:52/M
12 Frankie Petrini Valencia PA 13 104 25:16.30 8:09/M
13 Brandon Rosenberg Mars PA 12 110 25:31.40 8:14/M
14 Lucas Mowery Mars PA 11 112 25:33.30 8:15/M
15 Matthew Pristas Cranberry Twp PA 12 113 25:34.30 8:15/M
16 Eli Brooks Mars PA 12 117 25:44.80 8:18/M
17 Jonas Notaro Pittsburgh PA 13 127 26:14.60 8:28/M
18 Nathan Sablowski Mars PA 12 130 26:22.00 8:30/M
19 ROBBIE MILLER Gibsonia PA 14 141 26:34.30 8:34/M
20 Noah Wright Gibsonia PA 11 142 26:36.80 8:35/M
21 Cody Exley Pittsburgh PA 13 143 26:37.80 8:35/M
22 Jack Codispot Butler PA 9 148 26:45.00 8:38/M
23 Seth Krug Mars PA 11 149 26:46.00 8:38/M
24 BEN VASIL Northern Cambria P 9 157 27:14.80 8:47/M
25 Kyle Deddo Valencia PA 14 170 27:33.40 8:53/M
26 Tyler Latch Mars PA 13 182 28:12.30 9:06/M
27 John Conley Mars PA 12 187 28:38.70 9:14/M
28 Logan Boyer Gibsonia PA 11 201 29:11.90 9:25/M
29 JOEL LAROCCA Valencia PA 12 209 29:33.40 9:32/M
30 Thomas Haley Evans City PA 10 211 29:35.30 9:33/M
31 Dillon Wilson Allison Park PA 10 231 30:26.30 9:49/M
32 Patrick Thomas New Market MD 8 240 30:53.90 9:58/M
33 Justin Petrilena Mars PA 10 246 31:12.90 10:04/M
34 Davis Bayne Seven Fields PA 10 250 31:33.60 10:11/M
35 Tim Rouda Mars PA 11 253 31:46.10 10:15/M
36 Hunter Cooper Valencia PA 11 254 31:47.30 10:15/M
37 Cole Leslie Valencia PA 13 255 31:47.40 10:15/M
38 Evan Deddo Valencia PA 11 278 33:14.20 10:43/M
39 Kevin Ryan Valencia PA 11 290 33:54.60 10:56/M
40 Shayne Zappi Cabot PA 10 294 34:02.30 10:59/M
41 KAMERON ANGELETTI
10 301 34:11.10 11:02/M
42 MAX KASOWSKI
8 312 35:14.20 11:22/M
43 MACALISTER KASOWSKI
6 313 35:15.70 11:22/M
44 Hunter Leslie Valencia PA 11 322 36:04.90 11:38/M
45 Jack Ford Gibsonia PA 10 323 36:06.30 11:39/M
46 XAVIER TORGERSON
14 336 37:46.60 12:11/M
47 Joe Thomas New Market MD 9 339 39:05.60 12:36/M
48 Jacob May Renfrew PA 12 343 40:10.20 12:57/M
49 STEPHEN STEWARD
9 352 41:17.80 13:19/M
50 ADRIAN ZUGEHAR
7 355 42:27.10 13:42/M
51 Jason Burkert Valencia PA 11 367 45:35.40 14:42/M
52 Alex Kwong Gibsonia PA 13 375 47:22.90 15:17/M







Male 15 to 19




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Gannon Mars PA 15 4 17:59.20 5:48/M
2 Scott Slaney Mars PA 15 5 18:16.70 5:54/M
3 JAKE MONTAG Valencia PA 19 7 18:47.50 6:04/M
4 Tyler Cranmer Butler PA 17 8 18:49.20 6:04/M
5 Ryan Winner MARS PA 16 11 19:07.80 6:10/M
6 Ryan McMahon Valencia PA 15 13 19:19.60 6:14/M
7 Jake McMahon Valencia PA 16 14 19:19.70 6:14/M
8 Benjamin Kingan Butler PA 15 20 20:04.50 6:28/M
9 GRANT ARNOLD
15 38 22:08.30 7:08/M
10 Joe Geyer Cranberry Twp PA 15 42 22:24.60 7:14/M
11 Quentin Torgerson Mars PA 16 52 22:44.60 7:20/M
12 GREG WASLO
16 67 23:29.30 7:35/M
13 MICKEY WILTROUT Valencia PA 19 86 24:18.70 7:50/M
14 Nick Ranayhossaini Harmony PA 17 260 32:10.30 10:23/M
15 JJ Douglass Mars PA 15 271 32:51.30 10:36/M
16 Shawn Wharrey Mars PA 19 386 52:05.80 16:48/M







Male 20 to 24




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Shepp Mars PA 24 27 21:11.20 6:50/M
2 Nicholas Scutella Seven Fields PA 23 35 21:41.30 7:00/M
3 Nick Romeo Butler PA 20 46 22:37.70 7:18/M
4 BEN OSTERDORF Gibsonia PA 23 85 24:16.30 7:50/M
5 Dan Ranayhossaini Harmony PA 22 106 25:26.70 8:12/M
6 JOHN LOWREY
24 114 25:35.80 8:15/M
7 Ben Ranayhossaini Harmony PA 24 115 25:38.30 8:16/M







Male 25 to 29




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Baumgartel Mars PA 27 10 19:02.80 6:08/M
2 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 27 19 20:01.20 6:27/M
3 Ryan Leonberg Mars PA 25 45 22:35.80 7:17/M
4 Tyler Crummy Gibsonia PA 26 51 22:44.00 7:20/M
5 Jonathan Bost Seven Fields PA 29 77 24:07.40 7:47/M
6 Andrew Lubbert Pittsburgh PA 28 100 24:58.10 8:03/M
7 ROBERT BECKERT
25 178 27:57.60 9:01/M
8 Norman Tisdale Valencia PA 26 179 28:05.30 9:04/M
9 DAVE MASDEA
25 180 28:05.90 9:04/M
10 Mike Hucko Gibsonia PA 29 184 28:27.10 9:11/M
11 Zack Toomey Valencia PA 26 262 32:13.20 10:24/M







Male 30 to 34




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NATE ANDRULONIS
31 6 18:41.80 6:02/M
2 Dan Monhemius Cranberry Townsh 34 12 19:13.40 6:12/M
3 Matthew Sudak Allison Park PA 31 21 20:06.00 6:29/M
4 John Linville Ellwood City PA 32 69 23:33.60 7:36/M
5 JOSEPH GLOAN
31 78 24:08.00 7:47/M
6 Brian Zima Seven Fields PA 33 97 24:44.20 7:59/M
7 Mike Zatchey Seven Fields PA 30 99 24:55.90 8:02/M
8 NICK LESLIE
31 146 26:41.20 8:36/M
9 Michael Sciulli Cranberry Townsh 32 147 26:41.40 8:36/M
10 MICHAEL VASIL
34 154 27:02.50 8:43/M
11 BRYAN DYR
31 172 27:45.90 8:57/M
12 DAN BORCHERT
33 218 29:42.60 9:35/M
13 Mark Arblaster Mercer PA 30 248 31:23.40 10:07/M
14 Olivier Alferez Canonsburg PA 30 252 31:42.20 10:14/M
15 Mark Salo Pittsburgh PA 32 303 34:20.40 11:05/M







Male 35 to 39




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON BREHM
35 18 19:56.90 6:26/M
2 JIM CARR Seven Fields PA 37 22 20:24.80 6:35/M
3 GREGORY ROBB Saxonburg PA 35 24 20:47.20 6:42/M
4 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 39 29 21:12.50 6:50/M
5 Scott Wood Saxonburg PA 38 33 21:29.50 6:56/M
6 Aaron Depew Butler PA 38 47 22:38.50 7:18/M
7 Christopher Peterson Pittsburgh PA 36 63 23:19.30 7:31/M
8 Kurt Baumgartel Valencia PA 37 65 23:21.40 7:32/M
9 Jonathan Jones Sarver PA 35 103 25:10.00 8:07/M
10 CHAD WEAVER
36 116 25:39.70 8:16/M
11 Greg Gaghan Cranberry Townsh 39 168 27:31.70 8:53/M
12 Gary Farrar Pittsburgh PA 36 196 28:55.80 9:20/M
13 Eric Thomas New Market MD 37 220 29:47.90 9:36/M
14 Jeffrey Logeman Pittsburgh PA 36 245 31:10.70 10:03/M
15 Carl Monsour Mars PA 37 247 31:21.80 10:07/M
16 Rob Bayne Seven Fields PA 36 251 31:34.00 10:11/M
17 Stephen Leslie Butler PA 38 256 31:49.30 10:16/M
18 Michael Croy Valencia PA 39 284 33:29.30 10:48/M
19 Rob McCarthy Pittsburgh PA 35 285 33:31.50 10:49/M







Male 40 to 44




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp P 42 30 21:17.90 6:52/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp P 44 34 21:33.10 6:57/M
3 Andrew Stockey Pittsburgh PA 42 58 22:59.00 7:25/M
4 Ron Schmall Seven Fields PA 41 61 23:14.50 7:30/M
5 Steven Moon Zelinople PA 40 62 23:18.10 7:31/M
6 William Marsh Cranberry Townsh 44 75 24:00.10 7:45/M
7 Bruce Soulec Butler PA 42 94 24:40.50 7:57/M
8 BOB MARCOUX
44 126 26:13.40 8:27/M
9 DOUG WRIGHT Gibsonia PA 43 193 28:50.90 9:18/M
10 Charlie McLaughlin Gibsonia PA 44 200 29:05.00 9:23/M
11 Mark Lawless Mars PA 42 259 32:09.10 10:22/M
12 Julian Neiser Pittsburgh PA 40 316 35:29.10 11:27/M
13 BalendrSutharshan Mars PA 44 331 36:53.20 11:54/M
14 Stanley Klick Pittsburgh PA 41 363 44:10.50 14:15/M







Male 45 to 49




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FINIKIOTIS
46 28 21:11.90 6:50/M
2 Bruce Faller FOMBELL PA 46 53 22:46.00 7:21/M
3 T.J. PYRUS CRANBERRY TWP P 46 66 23:25.90 7:33/M
4 Tom Minnock Cranberry Townsh 46 76 24:00.70 7:45/M
5 John Pristas Cranberry Townsh 45 90 24:32.70 7:55/M
6 Bob Markovich Mars PA 45 93 24:40.10 7:57/M
7 JEFFREY KOPINSKI Valencia PA 49 150 26:48.50 8:39/M
8 RICH SCHOEFFEL
45 160 27:19.50 8:49/M
9 Keith Vollberg Wexford PA 46 164 27:26.80 8:51/M
10 David Murray Butler PA 45 191 28:48.80 9:17/M
11 Hank Mathlage Seven Fields PA 45 195 28:54.40 9:19/M
12 George Zimmer Gibsonia PA 49 287 33:38.30 10:51/M
13 Doug Zappi Cabot PA 45 300 34:10.80 11:01/M
14 JOEL BENSON
46 319 35:38.50 11:30/M
15 Brad Rosenberg Mars PA 49 350 41:01.60 13:14/M







Male 50 to 54




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Geddis Cranberry Twp. 51 36 21:45.70 7:01/M
2 Bruce Barnes Valencia PA 51 37 21:47.90 7:02/M
3 BILL TRACY ZELIENOPLE PA 52 80 24:09.20 7:47/M
4 JAMES GASCOINE CRANBERRY TWP P 52 81 24:09.80 7:47/M
5 Daniel Christo Cranberry Twp P 54 105 25:24.60 8:12/M
6 MIKE LAROCCA Valencia PA 52 162 27:23.50 8:50/M
7 KEN DEDDO Valencia PA 52 165 27:29.80 8:52/M
8 Thomas Esterline Mars PA 51 210 29:34.90 9:32/M
9 Keith Limback Mars PA 52 215 29:40.20 9:34/M
10 Jim Petrilena Mars PA 53 249 31:24.90 10:08/M
11 Al Lane Butler PA 54 272 32:58.70 10:38/M
12 David Meyer Mars PA 50 277 33:11.80 10:42/M
13 Bill Kustarz Butler PA 53 298 34:07.40 11:00/M
14 JIM CONSTAS Canfield OH 53 333 37:20.80 12:03/M
15 Michael Semmler Cranberry Townsh 52 338 38:38.70 12:28/M
16 MARK STEWARD MARS PA 50 353 41:18.20 13:19/M
17 GLENN ZUGEHAV
53 357 42:28.00 13:42/M
18 Carleen Hill Evans City PA 50 364 44:10.70 14:15/M
19 Craig Moss Butler PA 52 374 47:08.10 15:12/M







Male 55 to 59




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chabula Bridgeville PA 57 39 22:12.10 7:10/M
2 BOONE WEATHERLY ALIQUIP PA 55 55 22:50.40 7:22/M
3 Eugene McClain Monac PA 58 89 24:31.10 7:55/M
4 DAVID SMITH Valencia PA 55 102 25:05.60 8:05/M
5 Tom Henry Bakerstown PA 55 120 25:59.50 8:23/M
6 Buddy Turner Butler PA 59 122 26:00.80 8:23/M
7 James Hodgson Cranberry Townsh 59 123 26:01.60 8:24/M
8 Craig Stauffer Mars PA 56 129 26:16.30 8:28/M
9 Jim Latch Mars PA 56 132 26:22.50 8:30/M
10 Bob Elwell Mars PA 56 134 26:27.50 8:32/M
11 RON BENNETT Saxonburg PA 56 186 28:30.70 9:12/M
12 Mark Boyer Gibsonia PA 58 264 32:25.00 10:27/M
13 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 57 306 34:34.50 11:09/M
14 Jay Hitt Butler PA 56 324 36:10.40 11:40/M
15 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 58 366 45:19.50 14:37/M







Male 60 to 64




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Zellars Valencia PA 61 32 21:26.90 6:55/M
2 Harry Green Aliquip PA 63 82 24:11.80 7:48/M
3 Jim Bartos Coraopolis PA 64 159 27:17.50 8:48/M
4 KEN TACK Chicor PA 63 174 27:53.30 9:00/M
5 Tom Coleman Valencia PA 64 340 39:08.00 12:37/M
6 Michael Zima Butler PA 63 384 51:01.00 16:27/M







Male 65 to 69




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Georgetown PA 69 109 25:30.70 8:14/M
2 Michael Radella Freedom PA 67 376 47:35.50 15:21/M
3 Don Kane Beaver Falls PA 69 377 47:57.90 15:28/M
4 Walter Lee Coopey Pittsburgh PA 67 401 02:22.40 20:07/M







Male 70 and over




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAY ENGLISH
74 101 25:03.10 8:05/M
2 George Knaell Mars PA 70 237 30:41.50 9:54/M
3 DAVID GAYLORD Gibsonia PA 71 311 35:12.80 11:21/M
4 Kenneth Dishart Valencia PA 78 397 58:43.80 18:56/M
5 DANIEL DOUGLAS
78 398 58:44.80 18:57/M