Routine Order 15 August 2018

posted by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Wednesday, 15/08/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: PT & Games
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2: PT & Games
(Attire: PT & Games) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 3: Home Team Gallery Visit
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1300 hrs ) (Fall in by 1330hrs)

Secondary 4/5: - 

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mdm Jurana / Mr Sulaiman
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: -

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Mdm Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC unit 

Prepared By
CPL (NPCC) Muhammad Rusyaidi Rosly
2nd Admin IC

Routine Order 13 August 2018

posted 12 Aug 2018, 01:33 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Monday, 13/08/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1530 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: 3rd Class Drills
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 2: 3rd Class Drills 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 3: 3rd Class Drills Test 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: -

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mdm Ellia / Mr Marcus Liew
Cadet Inspectors: Choon Hock
Cadet Leaders: Xin Lin / Gerome / Ulfa / Xu Qi

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC Unit 

Prepared By:
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin 

Routine Order 6 August 2018

posted 5 Aug 2018, 00:45 by Nurul Syahindah Osman   [ updated 5 Aug 2018, 02:28 ]

Day / Date: Monday, 06/08/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1530 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: PT & Games 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 2: PT & Games 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)
NDP Rehearsal (Selected Sec 2s)
(Attire: Half Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1430 hrs) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 3: PT & Games 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)
NDP Rehearsal (Selected Sec 3s)
(Attire: Half Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1430 hrs) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: -

Duty Officers
Teacher Officers: Mdm Ellia / Mr Hafiz 
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: Jun Yan / Merrick / Ulfa / Dini Shazwani 

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC Unit 

Prepared By:
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin 

Routine Order 1 August 2018

posted 31 Jul 2018, 01:04 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Wednesday, 01/08/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: 3rd Class Drills
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2: Dry Shoot
(Attire: School Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1330 hrs) (Fall in by 1400 hrs)

Secondary 3: 3rd Class Drills
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)
NDP Rehearsal (Selected Sec 3s)
(Attire: Half Uniform) (Fall in by 1500 hrs) 
Dry Shoot (Selected Sec 3s)
(Attire: School Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1330 hrs) (Fall in by 1400 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: -

Duty Officers 
Teachers Officers: Mr Marcus Liew / Mdm Ellia
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: Vanessa / Farhan / Joey / Yi Ling

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC Unit

Prepared By:
CPL (NPCC)  Muhammad Rusyaidi Rosly
2nd Admin IC

Routine Order 30 July 2018

posted 29 Jul 2018, 02:09 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Monday, 30/07/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1530 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: PT & Games 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 2: Road Safety Marshall 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1230 hrs) (Fall in by 1300 hrs)

Secondary 3: PT & Games 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)
NDP Rehearsal (Selected Sec 3s)
(Attire: Half Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1430 hrs) (Fall in by 1500 hrs) 
Road Safety Marshall (Selected Sec 3s)
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1230 hrs) (Fall in by 1300 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: -

Duty Officers 
Teachers Officers: Mr Sulaiman / Mdm Jurana 
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: Vanessa / Farhan / Anders / Yong Suan 

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC Unit

Prepared By:
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin 

Routine Order 25 July 2018

posted 24 Jul 2018, 02:14 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Wednesday, 25/07/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: PT & Games
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2: ICA Gallery Visit
(Attire: School Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1300 hrs ) (Fall in by 1330 hrs)

Secondary 3: Campcraft Test
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500hrs)
NDP Rehearsal (Selected Secondary 3)
(Attire: Half Uniform) (Fall in by 1500hrs)

Secondary 4/5: - 

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mdm Jurana / Mdm Ellia 
Cadet Inspectors: Choon Hock
Cadet Leaders: Farhan / Jun Yan / Vanessa / Dao Xian

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Mdm Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC unit 

Prepared By
CPL (NPCC)  Muhammad Rusyaidi Rosly
2nd Admin IC

Routine Order 23 July 2018

posted 22 Jul 2018, 02:46 by Nurul Syahindah Osman   [ updated 22 Jul 2018, 02:52 ]

Day / Date: Monday, 23/07/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: 3rd Class Drills 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1530 hrs)

Secondary 2: Civil Defence Course 
(Attire: School Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1230 hrs) (Fall in by 1300 hrs)

Secondary 3: Home Front Security Course 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1230 hrs) (Fall in by 1300 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: - 

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mr Sulaiman / Mr Hafiz / Mr Marcus Liew 
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: -

Vetted By: 
A/ASP (NPCC) Mdm Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC Unit 

Prepared By: 
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin  

Routine Order 18 July 2018

posted 17 Jul 2018, 02:37 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Wednesday, 18/07/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: Crime Scene Investigation(Tier 1 & 2)
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2: Crime Scene Investigation(Tier 1 & 2) 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 3: CSI Course 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed from class at 1230 hrs ) (Fall in by 1300hrs)

Secondary 4/5: - 

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mdm Jurana / Mdm Ellia 
Cadet Inspectors: -
Cadet Leaders: -

Vetted By:
A/ASP (NPCC) Mdm Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC unit 

Prepared By
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin


Routine Order 16 July 2018

posted 15 Jul 2018, 03:22 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Monday , 16/07/2018 
Location: Classroom Block Foyer 
Time: 1500 hrs 

Training Programme 
Secondary 1: Uniform Etiquette & Drills 
(Attire: School Uniform) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2: Uniform Etiquette & Drills 
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 3: TD Gold / Beach Cleaning 
(Attire: PT Kit) (Dismissed from Class at 1430 hrs)
(Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 4/5: -

Duty Officers 
Teacher Officers: Mr Sulaiman / Mr Marcus Liew
Cadet Inspectors: Yi Xuan 
Cadet Leaders: -

Vetted By

A/ASP (NPCC) Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC unit 

Prepared By
CPL (NPCC) Chia Yi Ling 
AOIC Admin 



Routine Order 11 July 2018

posted 10 Jul 2018, 03:20 by Nurul Syahindah Osman

Day / Date: Wednesday, 11/07/2018
Location: Classroom Block Foyer
Time: 1500 hrs

Training Programme
Secondary 1: PT & Games
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 2PT & Games
(Attire: PT Kit) (Fall in by 1500 hrs)

Secondary 3: Total Defence Gold
(Attire: Full Uniform) (Dismissed From Class At 1230hrs) (Fall in by 1330 hrs)

Secondary 4/5 : - 

Duty Officers
Teacher Officers: Mr Sulaiman / Mr Hafiz
Cadet Inspectors: - 
Cadet Leaders: -

Vetted By:

A/ASP (NPCC)  Jurana Abdul Rahim 
OC unit

Prepared by

CPL (NPCC)  Muhammad Rusyaidi Rosly
2nd Admin IC

1-10 of 62