Find A Meeting

Sort list as you need to view it by clicking at the top of the column you wish to sort by
 
Meetings occur even on holidays
All meetings are for 1 hour unless otherwise noted

 All Al-Anon/Alateen meetings are included in this site. In addition, we have created a pdf file that can be downloaded and read using Adobe Acrobat Reader, which you can download for free from adobe.com. Once you have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your computer, you will be able to read pdf files, such as the meeting list and many other files on this site. Once you can open and read a pdf file such as a meeting list, you can save it to your computer and/or print it.


The meeting list is updated frequently. The intent is that each group or district be responsible for downloading and printing/copying meeting lists (directories) to have available at meetings, as well as to distribute as a public outreach function, such as leaving directories (with permission) at hospitals, libraries, police stations, counseling centers, etc.

The Maine State Meeting directories are to be printed on legal-sized paper, printed on both sides. If you have a printer and legal-sized paper, you should be able to print one side and run that page back though the printer again to print on the other side. Each printer is different and it may take trial and error to get it right. If you have trouble with the printing, please email grouprecords@maineafg.org and we might be able to help you.


If you wish to print this page, follow the instructions below:
  • sort as you wish
  • right click on page
  • select print preview
  • change to landscape in top left corner
  • change other attributes as you wish (90% works well for 4 pages)
    • You can tell it which pages you wish to print. i.e. 2 - 5
  • print (a printed pdf version is available below to download) 

Recent Changes

DAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESSCITY/TOWNNOTESREGIONREGION CODEDate Revised
Tuesday 7:00 PM Penny Memorial United Baptist Church W Crescent St Augusta Entrance is door across from Walgreens Parking Lot Central C2 September 6, 2016 
Sunday 4:30 PM Clyde Bailey Drop In Center  1311 Roosevelt Trail Raymond NEW!! Beginners Meeting South S2 August 17, 2016 
Wednesday 6:00 PM Western Mount Baptist Church Route 27 New Portland  West W1 August 17, 2016 
Wednesday 6:00 PM Lincoln County Health 35 Miles St Damariscotta  Central C1 July 17, 2016 
Wednesday 7:00 PM West Lubec Methodist Church Route 89 Lubec  North E1 July 5, 2016 
Showing 5 items from page Find A Meeting sorted by edit time, DAY. View more »


Current Meeting List

Showing 114 items
DAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESSCITY/TOWNNOTESREGIONREGION CODEDate Revised
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESSCITY/TOWNNOTESREGIONREGION CODEDate Revised
Friday 9:30 AM Trinity Episcopal Church 580 Forest Ave Portland  South S2  
Friday 7:00 PM St Albans Episcopal Church 885 Shore Rd Cape Elizabeth  South S2  
Friday 5:30 PM St Marys Fellowship Hall 43 Foreside Rd  Falmouth Route 88 South S2  
Friday 12:00 PM 1st Parish Church 9 Cleaveland St Brunswick Pilgrim House Central C1  
Friday 12:00 PM St Johns Episcopal  234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1  
Friday 10:30 AM St George Episcopal Church 3 Emerson ST Sanford  South S1  
Friday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington  West W1  
Friday 10:30 AM Oakland Baptist Church 47 Church St Oakland Enter on Porch Central C2  
Friday 7:00 PM St Saviours Church  41 Mt Desert St Bar Harbor Parish House East E1  
Friday 6:00 PM E Orrington Congregational Church 38 Johnson Mill Rd Orrington  East E1  
Friday 7:00 PM Trinity Episcopal Church 15 Cleveland St Saco  South S1  
Friday 9:30 AM St Andrews Church 11 Glidden St Newcastle  Central C1  
Monday 1:00 PM Rocks Diner 378 West Main St Fort Kent Downstairs North N1  
Monday 7:00 PM DTAV Community Center Rangeley Rd Orono  East E1 April 6, 2016 
Monday 6:00 PM First Congregational Church 2 Church St Ellsworth  East E1  
Monday 7:30 PM United Methodist Church 439 Park Avenue Auburn  West W2  
Monday 10:00 AM Trinity Episcopal Church 15 Cleveland St Saco  South S1  
Monday 6:30 PM Deering Center Community Church 4 Brentwood Ave Portland Beginners South S2  
Monday 12:00 PM First Baptist Church 95 High St Belfast  East E1  
Monday 10:00 AM First Parish Federated Church 150 Main St South Berwick  South S1  
Monday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 12 Main St Winthrop  Central C2  
Monday 10:00 AM St Ansgar Lutheran Church 515 Woodford St Portland Rear Entrance South S2  
Monday 12:00 PM St Saviours Episcopal Church 41 Mount Desert St Bar Harbor  East E1  
Monday 10:30 AM Kingfield United Methodist Church 51 High St Kingfield  West W1  
Monday 12:00 PM St Pauls Episcopal Church 27 Pleasant St Brunswick  Central C1  
Monday 7:00 PM St John the Baptist Episcopal Church 200 Main St Thomaston  Central C1  
Monday 12:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1  
Monday 7:00 PM St Therese of Lisieux 66 North Ave Sanford  South S1  
Monday 7:30 PM Deering Center Community Church 4 Brentwood Ave Portland Regulars South S2  
Monday 7:30 PM Sea Road Church 140 Sea Road Kennebunk  South S1 March 22, 2016 
Monday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 15 Park St Milo Side Entrance East E1  
Monday 7:00 PM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1  
Saturday 9:30 AM St Mary & St Jude's Episcopal Church 5 Kimball Rd. Northeast Harbor Handicap access East E1 February 23, 2016 
Saturday 10:00 AM St Margarets  95 Court Street Belfast Parish Hall East E1  
Saturday 9:00 AM First Congregational Chruch 301 Cottage Rd South Portland Regular South S2  
Saturday 8:30 AM First Congregational Church 301 Cottage Rd South Portland Beginners South S2  
Saturday 7:00 PM Lovell United Church of Christ 1174 Main St Lovell Handicap Access West W2  
Saturday 10:00 AM Pen Bay Hospital  731 Commercial St Rockport Physicians Bldg Central C1  
Saturday 7:00 PM Grace Lutheran Church 757 Summer St Auburn  West W2  
Saturday 11:00 AM Catholic Charities 14 Old Van Buren Rd Caribou  North N1  
Saturday 8:00 AM First Parish United Universalist Church 114 Main St Kennebunk Park behind Kennebunk Library, Meeting 2nd floor South S1 May 18, 2016 
Saturday 7:00 PM First Congregational Church 301 Cottage Rd South Portland  South S2  
Saturday 1:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1  
Sunday 5:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Greater Gardiner 14 Pray St Gardiner  Central C2  
Sunday 4:30 PM Clyde Bailey Drop In Center  1311 Roosevelt Trail Raymond NEW!! Beginners Meeting South S2 August 17, 2016 
Sunday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington  West W1  
Sunday 10:00 AM Thayer Center - Dean Building 149 North St Waterville  Central C2  
Sunday 7:00 PM Mercy Hospital 144 State St Portland thru ER, elevator to B2 South S2  
Sunday 7:00 PM Blue Hill Memorial Hospital 57 Water St Blue Hill  East E1  
Sunday 7:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 315 Main St Southwest Harbor  East E1  
Sunday 9:00 AM York Hospital 16 Hospital Drive York Medical Bldg, Downstairs S1 South  
Thursday 7:00 PM Hammond St Congregational Church 28 High St Bangor  East E1  
Thursday 9:00 AM Island Community Center 2 Memorial Ln Stonington  East E1  
Thursday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Church 121 Bucksport Rd Ellsworth  East E1  
Thursday 7:30 PM First Congregational Church 1695 Post Rd Wells  South S1  
Thursday 7:00 PM Neighborhood United Church of Christ 798 Washington St Bath  Central C1  
Thursday 7:00 PM First Baptist Church Main St Belfast  East E1  
Thursday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 280 Ocean House Rd Cape Elizabeth  South S2  
Thursday 1:00 PM First Congregational Church 11 Maple St East Millinocket  East E1  
Thursday 10:15 AM Congregational Church Main St Mexico  West W1  
Thursday 6:00 PM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Congregational Church 163 Main St Mexico  West W1  
Tuesday 7:00 PM St Joseph's Catholic Church 225 High Street Bridgton Beginners West W2  
Tuesday 7:00 PM First Baptist Church 46 Ledgelawn Ave Bar Harbor  East E1  
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:30 PM Corpus Christi Parish Formation Ctr 17 Garand St Winslow REPLACED WATERVILLE AT INLAND HOSPITAL Central C2  
Tuesday 2:15 PM St Bruno & St Remis Church 18 Main St Van Buren  North N1  
Tuesday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Community Church 69 Winthrop St Augusta  Central C2  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Penny Memorial United Baptist Church W Crescent St Augusta Entrance is door across from Walgreens Parking Lot Central C2 September 6, 2016 
Tuesday 7:30 PM Mark's United Methodist Church 60 Government St Kittery  South S1  
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Joseph's Catholic Church 225 High St Bridgton Regular West W2  
Tuesday 6:00 PM First United Methodist 40 South Main St Brewer Ramp Entrance East E1  
Tuesday 7:45 PM 2nd Congregational Church 19 Crescent St Biddeford  South S1  
Tuesday 12:00 PM Old St Pauls Parish 279 Congress St Portland Parish Hall South S2  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Federated Church 13 Island Ave Skowhegan  Central C2  
Tuesday 6:00 PM St.Columbus Episcopal Church 32 Emery Lane Boothbay NOTE TIME CHANGE!!! Central C1 May 4, 2016 
Tuesday 6:30 PM Maine Medical Center 22 Bramhall St Portland Dana Center at MMC which is in the back of the main building. The Entrance is on Bramhall Street and the Room number changes each night and can be found on the Bulletin Board in the Dana Center Lobby South S2 March 18, 2016 
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Pauls Episcopal Church 66 Lower Main St Fort Fairfield  North N1  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Avon Town Hall 1116 Rangley Rd Avon  West W1  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Our Lady of Good Hope Catholic Church 7 Union St Camden  Central C1  
Tuesday 6:30 PM St Marys Church 43 Foreside Rd Falmouth Beginners South S2  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Millinocket Regional Hospital 200 Somerset St Millinocket Library East E1  
Tuesday 10:00 AM American Legion Hall Bradley St Fryeburg  West W2  
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Marys Church 43 Foreside Rd Falmouth Regular South S2  
Tuesday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Church 121 Bucksport Rd Ellsworth  East E1  
Tuesday 6:30 PM North Congregational Church 22 Churchill Rd Buxton  South S2  
Tuesday 7:00 PM Mobius Building 319 Main St Damariscotta  Central C1  
Wednesday 6:00 PM Western Mount Baptist Church Route 27 New Portland  West W1 August 17, 2016 
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Faith Baptist Church 144 Mills Rd Newcastle  Central C1  
Wednesday 5:30 PM Center for Wisdoms Women 97 Blake St Lewiston  West W2  
Wednesday 10:00 AM Boyd Place 21 Boyd Street Bangor 2nd Floor East E1  
Wednesday 9:00 AM Holy Cross Lutheran Church 2 Lord St Kennebunk  Southern S1  
Wednesday 6:30 PM Second Congregational Church 205 Main St Norway Handicap Access West W2  
Wednesday 12:00 PM St Marks Episcopal 60 Eustis Pkwy Waterville Front Entrance Central C2  
Wednesday 8:00 PM St Philips Church 2365 Turner Rd Auburn  West W2  
Wednesday 12:00 PM Union Congregational Church 1368 US Route 1 Hancock  East E1  
Wednesday 6:00 PM Togus VA  Route 17 Bldg 206 Augusta Rm 142 Central C2  
Wednesday 10:00 AM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1  
Wednesday 7:30 PM First Parish Church 40 Main St Freeport  South S2  
Wednesday 7:00 PM Faith Methodist Church 444 Route 1 Columbia  East E1  
Wednesday 10:00 AM Grace Lutheran Church 757 Summer St Auburn  West W2  
Wednesday 6:30 PM Seventh Day Adventist Church 97 Allen Ave Portland  South S2 March 22, 2016 
Wednesday 10:00 AM 7th Day Adventist Church  333 Maine St Brunswick Fellowship Hall Central C1  
Wednesday 6:30 PM Irving Tanning Community 62 Elm Street Hartland CLOSED!!! Central C2  
Wednesday 10:00 AM Scarborough United Methodist Church 2 Church St Scarborough  South S2  
Wednesday 6:00 PM St Pious Catholic Church 492 Ocean Ave Portland  South S2  
Wednesday 6:30 PM Old Calais Hospital 24 Hospital Lane Calais Basement East E1  
Wednesday 6:00 PM Lincoln County Health 35 Miles St Damariscotta  Central C1 July 17, 2016 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Senior Citizens Center 291 Newberry Dr Madawaska Suite 105 North N1  
Wednesday 7:30 PM Congregational Church 23 Elm St  Andover Route 120 West W1  
Wednesday 7:00 PM Notre Dame Spiritual Center 133 Shaker Rd Alfred  South S1  
Wednesday 7:00 PM Elm Street Congregational Church 31 Elm St Bucksport  East E1  
Wednesday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington Walden Rm West W1  
Wednesday 7:00 PM West Lubec Methodist Church Route 89 Lubec  North E1 July 5, 2016 
Wednesday 7:30 PM Monroe Community Church 26 West Main St Monroe  East E1  
Showing 114 items
Ċ
Web Master2,
Apr 6, 2016, 6:04 PM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Aug 17, 2016, 5:24 PM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Sep 18, 2016, 9:10 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Sep 18, 2016, 9:10 AM
Ċ
Web Master,
Sep 8, 2016, 6:10 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
May 18, 2016, 5:44 PM
Comments