Find A Meeting

Sort list as you need to view it by clicking at the top of the column you wish to sort by
 
Meetings occur even on holidays
All meetings are for 1 hour unless otherwise noted

Downloadable meeting lists are located at the bottom of the page.  (the downloadable lists are not as current as the list below)

 All Al-Anon/Alateen meetings are included in this site. In addition, we have created a pdf file that can be downloaded and read using Adobe Acrobat Reader, which you can download for free from adobe.com. Once you have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your computer, you will be able to read pdf files, such as the meeting list and many other files on this site. Once you can open and read a pdf file such as a meeting list, you can save it to your computer and/or print it.

The meeting list is updated frequently. The intent is that each group or district be responsible for downloading and printing/copying meeting lists (directories) to have available at meetings, as well as to distribute as a public outreach function, such as leaving directories (with permission) at hospitals, libraries, police stations, counseling centers, etc.

The "ALL Meeting" directories are to be printed on legal-sized paper, printed on both sides. If you have a printer and legal-sized paper, you should be able to print one side and run that page back though the printer again to print on the other side. Each printer is different and it may take trial and error to get it right. If you have trouble with the printing, please email grouprecords@maineafg.org and we might be able to help you.


If you wish to print this page, follow the instructions below:
  • sort as you wish
  • right click on page
  • select print preview
  • change to landscape in top left corner
  • change other attributes as you wish (90% works well for 4 pages)
    • You can tell it which pages you wish to print. i.e. 2 - 5
  • print (a printed pdf version is available below to download) 


Showing 111 items
DAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESSCITY/TOWNNOTESREGIONREGION CODE
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESSCITY/TOWNNOTESREGIONREGION CODE
Friday 9:30 AM Trinity Episcopal Church 580 Forest Ave Portland  South S2 
Friday 7:00 PM St Albans Episcopal Church 885 Shore Rd Cape Elizabeth  South S2 
Friday 5:30 PM St Marys Fellowship Hall 43 Foreside Rd  Falmouth Route 88 South S2 
Friday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 98 John St Camden  Central C1 
Friday 12:00 PM 1st Parish Church 9 Cleaveland St Brunswick Pilgrim House Central C1 
Friday 12:00 PM St Johns Episcopal  234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1 
Friday 10:30 AM St George Episcopal Church 3 Emerson ST Sanford  South S1 
Friday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington  West W1 
Friday 10:30 AM Oakland Baptist Church 47 Church St Oakland Enter on Porch Central C2 
Friday 7:00 PM St Saviours Church  41 Mt Desert St Bar Harbor Parish House East E1 
Friday 6:30 PM Fort Kent Public Library 1 Monutment Sq Fort Kent Ground Level North N1 
Friday 6:00 PM E Orrington Congregational Church 38 Johnson Mill Rd Orrington  East E1 
Friday 7:00 PM Trinity Episcopal Church 15 Cleveland St Saco  South S1 
Friday 9:00 AM St Andrews Church 11 Glidden St Newcastle  Central C1 
Monday 1:00 PM Rocks Diner 378 West Main St Fort Kent Downstairs North N1 
Monday 6:00 PM First Congregational Church 2 Church St Ellsworth  East E1 
Monday 7:30 PM United Methodist Church 439 Park Avenue Auburn  West W2 
Monday 10:00 AM Trinity Episcopal Church 15 Cleveland St Saco  South S1 
Monday 6:30 PM Deering Center Community Church 4 Brentwood Ave Portland Beginners South S2 
Monday 12:00 PM First Baptist Church 95 High St Belfast  East E1 
Monday 10:00 AM First Parish Federated Church 150 Main St South Berwick  South S1 
Monday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 12 Main St Winthrop  Central C2 
Monday 10:00 AM St Ansgar Lutheran Church 515 Woodford St Portland Rear Entrance South S2 
Monday 12:00 PM St Saviours Episcopal Church 41 Mount Desert St Bar Harbor  East E1 
Monday 10:30 AM Kingfield United Methodist Church 51 High St Kingfield  West W1 
Monday 12:00 PM St Pauls Episcopal Church 27 Pleasant St Brunswick  Central C1 
Monday 7:00 PM St John the Baptist Episcopal Church 200 Main St Thomaston  Central C1 
Monday 12:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1 
Monday 7:00 PM St Therese of Lisieux 66 North Ave Sanford  South S1 
Monday 7:30 PM Deering Center Community Church 4 Brentwood Ave Portland Regulars South S2 
Monday 8:00 PM Sea Road Church 140 Sea Road Kennebunk  South S1 
Monday 7:00 PM United Methodist Church 15 Park St Milo Side Entrance East E1 
Monday 7:00 PM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1 
Saturday 10:00 AM St Margarets  95 Court Street Belfast Parish Hall East E1 
Saturday 9:00 AM First Congregational Chruch 301 Cottage Rd South Portland Regular South S2 
Saturday 8:30 AM First Congregational Church 301 Cottage Rd South Portland Beginners South S2 
Saturday 7:00 PM Lovell United Church of Christ 1174 Main St Lovell Handicap Access West W2 
Saturday 10:00 AM Pen Bay Hospital  731 Commercial St Rockport Physicians Bldg Central C1 
Saturday 7:00 PM Grace Lutheran Church 757 Summer St Auburn  West W2 
Saturday 11:00 AM Catholic Charities 14 Old Van Buren Rd Caribou  North N1 
Saturday 7:00 PM First Congregational Church 301 Cottage Rd South Portland  South S2 
Saturday 1:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 234 French St Bangor Parish House East E1 
Sunday 5:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Greater Gardiner 14 Pray St Gardiner  Central C2 
Sunday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington  West W1 
Sunday 10:00 AM Thayer Center - Dean Building 149 North St Waterville  Central C2 
Sunday 7:00 PM Mercy Hospital 144 State St Portland thru ER, elevator to B2 South S2 
Sunday 7:00 PM Blue Hill Memorial Hospital 57 Water St Blue Hill  East E1 
Sunday 7:00 PM St Johns Episcopal Church 315 Main St Southwest Harbor  East E1 
Sunday 7:00 PM Sheepscott Valley Medical Center 47 Main St Whitefield  Central C2 
Thursday 7:00 PM Hammond St Congregational Church 28 High St Bangor  East E1 
Thursday 9:00 AM Island Community Center 2 Memorial Ln Stonington  East E1 
Thursday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Church 121 Bucksport Rd Ellsworth  East E1 
Thursday 7:30 PM First Congregational Church 1695 Post Rd Wells  South S1 
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM United Methodist 1000 Roosevelt Trail Naples Downstairs West W2 
Thursday 7:00 PM United Church of Christ 150 Congress St Bath  Central C1 
Thursday 7:00 PM First Baptist Church Main St Belfast  East E1 
Thursday 7:30 PM United Methodist Church 280 Ocean House Rd Cape Elizabeth  South S2 
Thursday 1:00 PM First Congregational Church 11 Maple St East Millinocket  East E1 
Thursday 10:15 AM Congregational Church Main St Mexico  West W1 
Thursday 6:00 PM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Congregational Church 163 Main St Mexico  West W1 
Tuesday 7:00 PM St Joseph's Catholic Church 225 High Street Bridgton Beginners West W2 
Tuesday 7:00 PM First Baptist Church 46 Ledgelawn Ave Bar Harbor  East E1 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Corpus Christi Parish Formation Ctr 7 South Garand St Winslow REPLACED WATERVILLE AT INLAND HOSPITAL Central C2 
Tuesday 2:15 PM St Bruno & St Remis Church 18 Main St Van Buren  North N1 
Tuesday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Community Church 69 Winthrop St Augusta  Central C2 
Tuesday 7:00 PM St Marks Episcopal Church 9 Summer St Augusta  Central C2 
Tuesday 7:30 PM Mark's United Methodist Church 60 Government St Kittery  South S1 
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Joseph's Catholic Church 225 High St Bridgton Regular West W2 
Tuesday 6:00 PM First United Methodist 40 South Main St Brewer Ramp Entrance East E1 
Tuesday 7:45 PM 2nd Congregational Church 19 Crescent St Biddeford  South S1 
Tuesday 12:00 PM Old St Pauls Parish 279 Congress St Portland Parish Hall South S2 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Federated Church 13 Island Ave Skowhegan  Central C2 
Tuesday 6:00 PM St.Columbas Espicopal Church 32 Emery Lane Boothbay  Central C1 
Tuesday 6:30 PM Maine Medical Center 22 Bramhall St Portland  South S2 
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Pauls Episcopal Church 66 Lower Main St Fort Fairfield  North N1 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Avon Town Hall 1116 Rangley Rd Avon  West W1 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Our Lady of Good Hope Catholic Church 7 Union St Camden  Central C1 
Tuesday 6:30 PM St Marys Church 43 Foreside Rd Falmouth Beginners South S2 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Millinocket Regional Hospital 200 Somerset St Millinocket Library East E1 
Tuesday 10:00 AM American Legion Hall Bradley St Fryeburg  West W2 
Tuesday 7:30 PM St Marys Church 43 Foreside Rd Falmouth Regular South S2 
Tuesday 12:00 PM Unitarian Universalist Church 121 Bucksport Rd Ellsworth  East E1 
Tuesday 6:30 PM North Congregational Church 22 Churchill Rd Buxton  South S2 
Tuesday 7:00 PM Mobius Building 319 Main St Damariscotta  Central C1 
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Faith Baptist Church 144 Mills Rd Newcastle  Central C1 
Wednesday 5:30 PM Center for Wisdoms Women 97 Blake St Lewiston  West W2 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Houlton Outreach Center 18 Military St Houlton  North N1 
Wednesday 10:00 AM Boyd Place 21 Boyd Street Bangor 2nd Floor East E1 
Wednesday 6:30 PM Second Congregational Church 205 Main St Norway Handicap Access West W2 
Wednesday 12:00 PM St Marks Episcopal 60 Eustis Pkwy Waterville Front Entrance Central C2 
Wednesday 8:00 PM St Philips Church 2365 Turner Rd Auburn  West W2 
Wednesday 12:00 PM Union Congregational Church 1368 US Route 1 Hancock  East E1 
Wednesday 6:00 PM Togus VA  Route 17 Bldg 206 Augusta Rm 142 Central C2 
Wednesday 6:30 PM Irving Tanning Community Center 62 Elm St Hartland  Central C2 
Wednesday 10:00 AM First Parish Church 180 York St York Parish Hall South S1 
Wednesday 7:30 PM First Parish Church 40 Main St Freeport  South S2 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Faith Methodist Church 444 Route 1 Columbia  East E1 
Wednesday 10:00 AM Grace Lutheran Church 757 Summer St Auburn  West W2 
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Seventh Day Adventist Church 97 Allen Ave Portland  South S2 
Wednesday 10:00 AM 7th Day Adventist Church  333 Maine St Brunswick Fellowship Hall Central C1 
Wednesday 10:00 AM Scarborough United Methodist Church 2 Church St Scarborough  South S2 
Wednesday 6:00 PM St Pious Catholic Church 492 Ocean Ave Portland  South S2 
Wednesday 6:30 PM Old Calais Hospital 24 Hospital Lane Calais Basement East E1 
Wednesday 6:30 PM Miles Memorial Hospital 35 Miles St Damariscotta  Central C1 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Senior Citizens Center 291 Newberry Dr Madawaska Suite 105 North N1 
Wednesday 7:30 PM Congregational Church 23 Elm St  Andover Route 120 West W1 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Notre Dame Spiritual Center 133 Shaker Rd Alfred  South S1 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Elm Street Congregational Church 31 Elm St Bucksport  East E1 
Wednesday 7:00 PM Franklin Memorial Hospital 111 Franklin Health Commons Farmington Walden Rm West W1 
Wednesday 7:30 PM Monroe Community Church 26 West Main St Monroe  East E1 
Showing 111 items
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Ċ
Web Master2,
Jun 14, 2015, 4:53 AM
Comments