Maine South

Commemorative bricks are located in the front of the school by the entrance to the main office in the sitting area near the flagpole.
      ____________________________________________________
  • Erin Manning  John Philip Sousa Award  
    "Hawks March Forever"  Class of 1986
  • Jay S. Karent  Social Worker  1977-2007
  • In Memory of Lori Lahsin  Math/Science 04
  • We Love You  Ann Benedek  Thanks To You
  • Bonjour! Maine South French Club
  • Brian Dorrans 2004
  • Arcon Archetects  Consultants  Construction Managers
  • George Verber  1st Graduates  Class of 1960 
  • Dan Ryan 06 Stephanie 09  Jack Ryan 11
  • Monarch Renovation Inc.
  • Jan Nudelman  A Proud Hawk  28 years
  • The Larson Family  Don 1986  Emily 1996  Kirsten 1998
  • Greg & Kath  DiValerio  est 1986
  • Elyse Russo  Class of 2003
  • Monarch Renovation Inc.
  • The Smails  Janet 1965  Harry 1968  
    Julie 1974  David 1990
  • Conrad Lysiak  Class of 1965  JD MA BSBA
  • Steve Snider  Thanks for your support  
    District 2007 Ed Foundation
  • Marlan Davis  English Dept  Outstanding  
    Educator  and Mentor  1925-1996

The following inscriptions can be found:

  • Janie Swenson  Math chair  17 years
  • Ralph Murdy  Class of 1969
  • Catco Inc.  2006-2007
  • David Murry  Class of 1978
  • David Robert Murry  Class of 1978
  • Lucchesi  Janet 1997  Julie 1999
  • The Class of 1984  10 year reunion
  • Advocate Lutheran General Hospital
  • Brick Project Provided By Maine Twp H.S.
    District 207 Educational Foundation
  • Hertzberg  Julie 2002  Brad 2003
  • Brad Haak 94  Matt Haak 98  Emily Haak 03
  • Richard Mastrolonardo  Aug 1970  June 1992 
    Leand Art teacher
  • Dave, Katie  Conner & Lauren  Claypool
  • David Robert Murry  Class of 1978
  • In Memory of Corey Dema  Chris Harris  Scott Wade 
    The Class of 1994
  • B Fess Family
  • The Goro Family  Chuck and Kathy  Grace 2007 
    Charlie 2009  Gwen 2011
  • Mike Andrews  Teacher - Coach  1970-2007
  • Lenore Johnson  17 years
  • Bill Dorrans  2003
  • Bob and Jean Jacobsen
  • Barbara Adams  Foreign Language 2000-2008
  • Generations of M.S. Hawks 
    Piazza  DiValerio  McGrath  Lahart
  • Steve Snider  1995-2006  MSA
  • Jim Seidel  John Seidel  Jeff Seidel  Eric Seidel 
    Ann Seidel  Julie S. Humm
  • D J Danckwart  Choir Teacher  1988-2006
  • Go Hawks!  The Muellers  Ed 04  Matt 06 
    Anne 07  Charlie 10
  • Greg & Rita Dietz  Go Hawks!
  • Optimist Club of Niles  Friend of Youth
  • George Verber  Teacher Coach  for 36 years
  • Bob and Jean Jacobsen
  • Kiwanis Club of Park Ridge  Noon
  • The Smaha Family
  • Felicia and Marty Lahart
  • The Jerry Seidel Family
  • The Zduneks  Walter Evelyn  Karen L 1976  
    Pamela L 1977  Walter F 1980  Kimberly 1982
  • Betty Lloyd AAT/FCS  1976-2008
Comments