Faculty

Administration
Renee L. Nunez, Principal
rlnunez@lpssonline.com

Amanda Guillory, Assistant Principal
alguillory@lpssonline.com 

Instructional Strategist 
Denise Hebert
dshebert@lpssonline.com

Office Staff 
Juliette Rice, Secretary 
Wendy Geary, Clerical Assistant 
Hollie Bowen, Clerical Assistant

Counseling Dept. 
Joanna Marx
jgmarx@lpssonline.com 
8th grade counselor
5th grade counselor

Heather Miller
hfmiller@lpssonline.com 
7th grade counselor
5th grade counselor

Charlotte Sawyer
crsawyer@lpssonline.com
6th grade counselor
5th grade counselor

Registrar: Meta Stoven
mastoven@lpssonline.com

Library 
Susan Deshotels, Librarian 
swdeshotels@lpssonline.com

Patricia Lancon, Library Assistant 

Social Worker
Natalie Duff

Pupil Appraisal
Heather Fuller

Speech Therapist
Jennifer Romero
jrromero@lpssonline.com

School Resource Officer 
Youngsville Police Department

ISS Facilitator
Whitney Livings

Custodial Staff 
Kimmy Gautreaux, Head Custodian
Linzi Louiviere
Priscilla Louviere
Vanetta Foulcard

Cafeteria Staff 
Jo Ann Laxey, Cafeteria Manager
jalaxey@lpssonline.com
Sixth Grade 
K. Courville, Social Studies 
kmcourville@lpssonline.com
S. Gremillion, Math 
slgremillion@lpssonline.com

M. Guillory, Social Studies 
msguillory@lpssonline.com

S. McGuire, Language Arts
mpmcguire@lpssonline.com
T. Roebuck, Language Arts
mtroebuck@lpssonline.com

S. Burnham, Math
stburnham@lpssonline.com

J. Thibodeaux, Science
jxthibodeaux@lpssonline.com

M. Wright, Science
mgwright@lpssonline.com

Seventh Grade 
R.Telesco, Math
rvtelesco@lpssonline.com

S. Broussard, Math
smbroussard@lpssonline.com

M. Guillory, Language Arts
msguillory@lpssonline.com

A. Romero, Social Studies
arromero@lpssonline.com

A. Stueben, Language Arts
acstueben@lpssonline.com

M. Wallace, Language Arts
mkwallace@lpssonline.com

J. Thibodeaux, Science
jxthibodeaux@lpssonline.com

N. Vlahogeorge, Science
nlmoore@lpssonline.com

Special Education 
O. Bailey
osbailey@lpssonline.com
 
J. Placher
jpplacher@lpssonline.com

L. Williams
ldjones@lpssonline.com
Eighth Grade 
M. Barbier, Language Arts
mlbarbier@lpssonline.com

B. Hayes, Science
bshayes@lpssonline.com

C. Mahler, Social Studies
camahler@lpssonline.com

L. Quereau, Math
lmquereau@lpssonline.com

A. Resignola, Language Arts, Social Studies
amresignola@lpssonline.com

L. Wood, Language Arts
glwood@lpssonline.com

E. Wooten, Math/Language Arts
empierret@lpssonline.com

J. Thibodeaux, Science
jxthibodeaux@lpssonline.com

A. Lemoine, Alternative Education
aglemoine@lpssonline.com

Electives 
S. Crumlish, Chorus
sbcrumlish@lpssonline.com

W. Dugal 6th, 7th, 8th Grade French
wmdugal@lpssonline.com

A. Johnson, Art
ahjohnson@lpssonline.com

M. Karnath, Industrial Technology
mpkarnath@lpssonline.com

A. Williams, Band
amy.landry@lpssonline.com

Teacher Assistants 
S. Perrin 
L. Trask

Physical Education 
A. Ellington
anellington@lpssonline.com
K. Hidalgo

Adaptive P.E.
K. Qawami
kkqawami@lpssonline.com
 
D. Westbrook
dmwestbrook@lpssonline.com
 
B. Smith
bjsmith@lpssonline.com