Faculty

Administration
Principal:
Mary Yvonne Zeno
myzeno@lpssonline.com

Assistant Principals:
Denise Matthews
damatthews@lpssonline.com
Peggy Stefan
psstefan@lpssonline.com
Gerald Comeaux
gjcomeaux@lpssonline.com

Staff
Instructional Leader
Bridget Malveaux

Librarians:
Erin Atkins
etatkins@lpssonline.com
Georgette Shelby
gcshelby@lpssonline.com

Guidance:
Jim Boudreaux, 11th Grade
jlboudreaux@lpssonline.com
Donavon Harmon, 12th grade (L-Z)
dhharmon@lpssonline.com
Cheryn Eppley, 10th Grade 
cbeppley@lpssonline.com
Kim Ester, 9th Grade
klester@lpssonline.com
Beth Krantz, (Scholarships and Jumpstart Coordinating Counselor) 12th grade (A-K)
bakrantz@lpssonline.com

Behavior Interventionist:
Kristy Dronet
kmdronet@lpssonline.com

Special Education:
Linden Bercegeay
ljbercegeay@lpssonline.com
Brittany Baylor
Ron Gunner 
Amy Hodgins
Jacarrie Taylor
Geraldine Walker 
Kimberly Wildridge
Mary Young

Clerical:
Lillie Brown - Secretary
Jody Gillis  -Administrative Clerk
Val Malveaux -Attendance Clerk
Tanesha Bradley - Guidance Clerk
Sandra Trahan - Guidance Clerk
Mona Yarbrough - Bookkeeper

Teacher Assistants:
Judith Baudoin
Glenn Bernard
Sharon Bienvenue 
Robert Chapman  
Shane Denais 
Rachel Domingue 
Elzina Ewing
Vickie Foster
Helen Garber
Ben Mouton
Donna Vice



English Department:
Colette Allen 
Ellen Bayless 
Georgia Elliott
Eva Guillot 
Hannah Hebert
Robyn Pefferkorn
rnpefferkorn@lpssonline.com
Lisa Soileau 

Social Studies Department:
Jonathan Alleman 
Zach Bertrand
zsbertrand@lpssonline.com
Jeramie Broussard 
jsbroussard@lpssonline.com
Marvin Broussard 
Jack Franks
Michelle Harvey 
Denise Lanie 
drlanie@lpssonline.com
Hilary Leblanc 
Darlene Scott 
doscott@lpssonline.com
Jeremy Whittington 
jjwhittington@lpssonline.com

Visual & Applied Art Academy
Gina Biddick
ggbiddick@lpssonline.com
Cory Burgess
cmburgess@lpssonline.com
Laycie Fanguy 
lffanguy@lpssonline.com
Scott Geiger 
Beau Trahan
bjtrahan@lpssonline.com
Fran Hebert
fwhebert@lpssonline.com
Bryan Lafaye (Director)
bflafaye@lpssonline.com
Simone McCrocklin 
Jacob Simon 
Courtney Vestal
chvestal@lpssonline.com

World Languages:
Charles Darby 
cmdarby@lpssonline.com
Mary Duarte 
Danielle Henry
drhenry@lpssonline.com
Martha Lambert 
Math Department:
Brad Bergeron 
Heath Swain
hbswain@lpssonline.com
Simone Simmons
Lauren Trahan
lstrahan@lpssonline.com

Science Department:
Kellie Boquet
Tyler Bourque
tjbourque@lpssonline.com
Tonia Davey 
Catherine Duex 
kgkoch@lpssonline.com
Patricia Landry 
Lisa Ranney 
Kathy Roy
Kalli Trahan
kjtrahan01@lpssonline.com

Career & Technical Education:
Travis Blaize
Josh Domingue 
Amanda Guidroz
Andrea Melancon
acmelancon@lpssonline.com
Kevin Moreau
kmmoreau@lpssonline.com
Shalimre Jackson 
Jessica Shea

Physical Education & ROTC:
Keith Bergeron akbergeron@lpssonline.com
Vaugn Deen
vtdeen@lpssonline.com
Doug Dotson
dsdotson@lpssonline.com 
Marie Raggio
mgraggio@lpssonline.com
Jill Rowell 
jwrowell@lpssonline.com 
Blaise Talbot 
Jeremy Whittington
jjwhittington@lpssonline.com

Performing Arts Academy
Molly Goforth
mmgoforth@lpssonline.com
Charlee Halphen
chswain@lpssonline.com
Nicole Hawkins
Jennifer Tassin
jatassin@lpssonline.com
Dr. Greg Robin (Director)
gjrobin@lpssonline.com

Navy JROTC Academy
I.T.1 Charles Young (Direction) 
Major Lionel Blackman
lbblackman@lpssonline.com
Comments