Faculty

Administration
Principal:
Mary Yvonne Zeno

Assistant Principals:
Gerald Comeaux

Staff
Instructional Leader

Librarians:
Claire Margaglio
ccmargaglio@lpssonline.com
Georgette Shelby

Guidance:
Jim Boudreaux, Interim 9th Grade, 10th Grade
jlboudreaux@lpssonline.com
Cheryn Eppley, 11th Grade 
Kim Ester, 10th Grade


Behavior Interventionist:
Kristy Dronet

Special Education:
Gretchen Babineaux
gebabineaux@lpssonline.com
Brittany Baylor
Linden Bercegeay
Amy Hodgins
Sarah Jagneaux
sajagneaux@lpssonline.com 
Kortney Kling
ktkling@lpssonline.com
Karla Landry
keritter@lpssonline.com
Mary Alciatore Young

Clerical:
Lillie Brown
Secretary
lsbrown@lpssonline.com
Tyranny Blum Administrative Clerk
tmblum@lpssonline.com
Debbie Gautreaux
Guidance Clerk
dmgautreaux@lpssonline.com
Val Malveaux 
Attendance Clerk
vbmalveaux@lpssonline.com
Brooklyn Ritter
Administrative Clerk
mbritter@lpssonline.com
Mona Yarbrough
Bookkeeper
rhyarbrough@lpssonline.com

Teacher Assistants:
Glenn Bernard
Robert Chapman  
Rachel Domingue 
Vickie Foster
Sheri Leslie
Ben Mouton
Donna Vice



English Department:
Colette Allen 
Ellen Bayless 
Karen McNair 

Social Studies Department:
Jonathan Alleman 
Jeramie Broussard 
Jack Franks
Denise Lanie 
drlanie@lpssonline.com
Hilary Leblanc 
Darlene Scott 
doscott@lpssonline.com
Jeremy Whittington 
jjwhittington@lpssonline.com

Visual & Applied Art Academy
Bryan Lafaye (Director)
Cory Burgess
cmburgess@lpssonline.com

World Languages:
Charles Darby (French and Japanese)
cmdarby@lpssonline.com
Danielle Henry (Spanish)

Navy JROTC Academy
I.T.1 Charles Young (Director) 
Major Lionel Blackman

Speech and Debate
Gina Biddick (Speech)
Jacob Simon (Speech and Theatre)
Math Department:
Brad Bergeron 
Austin Touchet
Lauren Trahan

Science Department:
Kellie Boquet
Tyler Bourque
tjbourque@lpssonline.com
Catherine Duex 
kgkoch@lpssonline.com
Patricia Landry 
Lisa Ranney 
Kathy Roy
Kalli Trahan
kjtrahan01@lpssonline.com

Career & Technical Education:
Josh Domingue 
Amanda Guidroz
Andrea Melancon
Kevin Moreau
Shalimre Jackson 
Jessica Shea

Physical Education & ROTC:
Keith Bergeron akbergeron@lpssonline.com
Doug Dotson
Marie Raggio
Jill Rowell 
Blaise Talbot 
Jeremy Whittington

Performing Arts Academy
Dr. Greg Robin (Director and Guitar)
Scott Geiger (Band)
Fran Hebert (Choral)
LaSonya Johnson (Dance)
Jennifer Tassin Horrington (Piano)
Jacob Simon (Theatre)
Comments