Pam Samsonov - pelandry@lpssonline.com
Jenny Dupre (assistant) - jldupre@lpssonline.com


Racheal Landry - rblandry@lpssonline.com (Website)
Jade LeBlanc - jbleblanc01@lpssonline.com 
Sarah Racca - smracca@lpssonline.com
Frankie Sherrill - fhsherrill@lpssonline.com
Nicole Smith - kndouglas@lpssonline.com


Jenny Broussard - jlbroussard@lpssonline.com (Website)
Blair Brown - bdbrown@lpssonline.com
Laurie Gunter - lmgunter@lpssonline.com
Brittney Newman - benewman@lpssonline.com
Terresa Viator - tbviator@lpssonline.com (Website)


Chris Cassidy - crcassidy@lpssonline.com (Website)
Heather Desormeaux - hldesormeaux@lpssonline.com (Website)
Marlene Hebert - maryhebert@lpssonline.com
Cheree Johnson - cmjohnson@lpssonline.com
Tiffani Satriano - tiffanisatriano@gmail.com 


Annette Bodin - awbodin@lpssonline.com
Traci Garber - tcgarber@lpssonline.com
Alanna Guillot - acguillot@lpssonline.com
Karen Hebert - kmhebert01@lpssonline.com (Website)
Rena Romero - rsromero@lpssonline.com
Bernadette Savoy - basavoy@lpssonline.com 


Leslie Azemar - laazemar@lpssonline.com
(Math, Science, Social Studies)
Jodie Babineaux - jababineaux01@lpssonline.com
(Reading, Spelling, Writing, & Grammar)
Summer Carlton - secarlton@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Reading, Spelling, Writing, Grammar)
Mary Morgan - mxmorgan@lpssonline.com
(Math, Science, Social Studies)


Darmecia Crane - dwcrane@lpssonline.com
(Reading, Language Arts, Social Studies)
Heather Foster - hbfoster@lpssonline.com
(Math & Science)
Camille Hebert - cshebert@lpssonline.com
(Social Studies & Science)
Kim Pitre - knpitre@lpssonline.com
(Reading & Social Studies)


Molly Bolde - mgbolde@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Math 6th & 7th)
Sarah Boudreaux - sbboudreaux@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Science 6th & 7th)
Debra Breaux - drbreaux@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Science 7th & 8th)
Natalie Davis - ngdavis@lpssonline.com
(Math 7th)
Jon Down - jodowns@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Computer Lit, Grades 2-4, 6-8, History 7th)
Jennifer Junot - jdjunot@lpssonline.com (Website)
(ELA 6th & 8th)
Jane Lemoine - jcanderson01@lpssonline.com
(Math 6th)
Karma Lindon - kllindon@lpssonline.com (Website)
(ELA 7th Grade, Social Studies 6th)
Mandy McQuade - mgmquade@lpssonline.com
(History 7th & 8th)
Janice Simon - jksimon@lpssonline.com
(ELA 6th)
Tara Venetis - tfvenetis@lpssonline.com
(ELA & History 7th & 8th)
Kim Davis Wood - kdwood@lpssonline.com (Website)
(Math 8th)


Kayla Mouton - kbmouton@lpssonline.com
(Sped Elementary)
Shauna Escott - sbescott@lpssonline.com
(Sped Grades 5 & 6)
Roger Butter - rlbutter@lpssonline.com
(Sped Grades 7 & 8)
Geralyn "GG" Bourque - gbbourque@lpssonline.com
(Sped Elementary - Assistant)
Mitzi Broussard - mrbroussard@lpssonline.com
(Sped Elementary - Assistant)
Chris Lemaire - chlemaire@lpssonline.com
(Sped Elementary - Assistant)
Arthur Marullo - aamarullo@lpssonline.com
(Sped Middle School - Assistant)
Tisa Woodworth - trwoodworth@lpssonline.com
(Alternative Ed Math & ELA)
Aline Augustyn - adaugustyn@lpssonline.com
(Alternative Ed. Assistant)
Jolene Adam - jmadam@lpssonline.com
(French Elementary)
Christine Brignac - cmbrignac@lpssonline.com
(French Middle School)
Angie Sanford - atprejean@lpssonline.com
(Chorus Elementary/Middle)
Mona Hahn - mghahn@lpssonline.com
(Band Elementary/Middle)
Erin Kizziar - etkizziar@lpssonline.com
(Library PreK-8)
Kelly Thibeaux - kbthibeaux@lpssonline.com
(Library PreK - 8 Assistant)
Heather Istre - hmistre@lpssonline.com
(PreK-8 Strategist Assistant)



Melinda Brooks - mxbrooks@lpsssonline.com
(PE Elementary/Middle)
Hayley Forstoff - hcforsthoff@lpssonline.com
(PE Elementary)
John Charles - cjulinor@lpssonline.com
(PE Middle)
Gwen Miller - gsmiller@lpssonline.com
(PE Elementary Assistant)
Donna Domingue - daurquhart@lpssonline.com
(PE Elementary Assistant)
Margie Klein - mbklein@lpssonline.com
(A.P.E. - Adaptive PE)



Nicole Barousse - nrbarousse@lpssonline.com
(Occupational Therapist Prek - 8)
Layne Dupre - elantrip@lpssonline.com
(Speech Therapist Prek - 8)
Chelsey Scherer - cfscherer@lpssonline.com
(Speech Therapist Prek - 8)


Janie Gill - jegill@lpssonline.com
(Gifted)
David Fox - dwfox@lpssonline.com
(Visual Arts)
Tim Gaffga - tfgaffga@lpssonline.com
(Music)
Allison Brandon - akbrandon@lpssonline.com
(Theatre)


Michelle Davis - mmdavis@lpssonline.com
(Social Worker Prek-8)
Katie Valentour - klvalentour@lpssonline.com
(Social Worker Prek - 8)
Missy Trahan - mctrahan@lpssonline.com
(Crisis Intervention PreK-8)


Deputy Prior - brett.pryor@lafayettesheriff.com
(School Resource Officer - Lafayette Sheriff's Office)

April Cheramie - alcheramie@lpssonline.com
(Registered Nurse PreK - 8)


Nayte Andrus
(Head Custodian)
Ellena Charles
(Custodian)
Whitney Wilson
(Custodian)
Trish Decuir
(Custodian)


Sandra Broussard
(Cafeteria Manager)