2013-14 Faculty and Staff
Administration 
Dr. Dixon Brooks, Principal
William Lenard, AP of Instruction 
Greg Street, Asst. Principal
Alexis King, Asst. Principal
Lisa Gandee, Admin. Asst. Principal
Kirk Burnett, Athletic Director

Office Staff 
Deborah Hersey, Attendance 
Merry Nichols, Discipline 
Brenda Ruff, 
Teresa Sands, Bookkeeper 
Nanette Stabler, Sp. Ed. Clerical 
Janice Strube, Principal Secretary
Coletta Woods, API Secretary 

Guidance 
Marsi McAlister, Guidance Director 
Glenda Scott, Counselor 
Julie Stanton, Counselor 
Mona Myers, Counselor/CDF 
Mallory Deaver, Secretary 
Tara Reed, Secretary

Specialists 
Glennette Grimes, Nurse 
Fifi Stackley, Psychologist 
Gloria Harvey, Physical Therapist 
Nanette McKenna, Physical Therapist 
Elizabeth MacNaughton, Occupational Therapist 
Donna Shealy, Occupational Therapist 
Karen Williams, Occupational Therapist 
Christie Cook, Media Specialist 
Haley Payne, Media Specialist 
Mary Davis, Speech 
Lacey Pickett, Graduation Interventionist 
Emmylou Todd, ABA & Transition Coordinator

Instructional Assistants 
Kathryn Bouknight, Computer Lab 
Libby Poole, Computer Lab 
Richard Gardner, 
Sonya Eichelberger, 
Yvonne Gladden, 
Margaret Martin, 
Tim Perry, 
Wanda Sharpe, 
Stephen Sisk,

Special Education 
Shelley Braswell, LD Resource 
Amanda Harris, EMH SC 
Debbie Hightower, SET Resource 
Susan Jones, LD Resource 
Karen Kish, Generic SC 
Pam Lorentz, LD Resource 
Ashley Middleton, EMD SC 
Anna Parks, LD Resource 
Aileen Tillotson, LD Resource 
Trey Wallace, SET Resource

Physical Education 
Ray Grigsby, Team 1 
Jimmy Kinard, PE II/III 
Jessica Metts, Team 2 
Chris Pumphrey, Team 3 
Jacob Wilkerson, PE I/Outdoor Living 
Chris Wright, Strength & Conditioning 
John Pappas, Special Olympics

Fine Arts 
Linda Goodwin, Chorus 
Te Koehler, Art 
Mary Beth Owen, Art 
Andy Preston, Strings 
Michael Rooker, Band 
Vicki Stilwell, Drama


dbrooks@lex2.org
wlenard@lex2.org
gstreett@lex2.org
aking@lex2.org
lgandee@lex2.org
kburnett@lex2.org


dhersey@lex2.org
mnichols@lex2.org

tsands@lex2.org
nstabler@lex2.org
jstrube@lex2.org
woodsc@lex2.org



gkennedy@lex2.org
jstanton@lex2.org
myers@lex2.org
mdeaver@lex2.org



ggnurse@lex2.org
fifi@lex2.org
gloriah@lex2.org
nmckenna@lex2.org
bmacnaughton@lex2.org

kwilliams@lex2.org
ccook@lex2.org
hpayne@lex2.org
marydavis@lex2.org
lpickett@lex2.org
etodd@lex2.org


kbouknight@lex2.org
epoole@lex2.org
rgardner@lex2.org
seichelberger@lex2.org
ygladden@lex2.org
mmartin@lex2.org

washarpe@lex2.org
sisks@lex2.org


sbraswell@lex2.org

dhightower@lex2.org
joness@lex2.org
kkish@lex2.org
plorentz@lex2.org
amiddleton@lex2.org
aparks@lex2.org
tilly@lex2.org
trey@lex2.org



jkinard@lex2.org

cpumphrey@lex2.org
jwilk@lex2.org
cwright@lex2.org
jpappas@lex.org


lgoodwin@lex2.org
tkoehler@lex2.org
mowen@lex2.org
apreston@lex2.org
mrooker@lex2.org
stilwell@lex2.org
English Department 
Lekeisha Caulder, English IV/Adv. Writing 
Jonathan Fowler, English III 
Stefanie Fowler, 
Sarah Frith, English II/English IV 
Clari Klein, Team 3
Sam Masone, English II 
Laura McNair, 
Ruth Anne Potts, Team 1 
Rachel Rabon, English II/English III 
Sadie Rodgers, English I/II/III/IV 
Debbie Webb, English II/ IV/ V/SAT/ACT 
Tiffany Willis, Team 2

Math 
Taylor Bundrick, Team 2
Kellie Fitzgerald, Alg. I/Geometry 
Herbert Gray, Algebra/Prob. & Stat. 
Sharon Guyton, Team 3 
Hannah Hines, Geometry/Prob. & Stat.
Casey Joiner, Strategies for Success 
Janet Knox, Alg. II/Pre-Cal/Calculus 
Rita Malyerck, Geometry/SAT/ACT 
Keith Morris, HSAP/Alg. II/Calculus 
Terri Southern, Geometry/Alg. II 
Cheryl Talton, Team 1 
Gordon Williams, Prob. & Stat./Pre-Cal

Science 
Matt Allen, Biology 
Stephanie Bailey, Science 
Russ Bunce, Chemistry 
Wes Crocker, Biology 
Antoinette Elliott, Team 1
Lisa Gandee, Environmental/Admin. Assistant 
Jerry Medford, Chemistry 
Heather Nix, Team 3 
Michelle Rikard, Team 2 
Amanda Spencer, Team 1

Social Studies 
Alison Alford, Team 1 
Julia Boedy, Psychology 
Paul Drohomirecky, Government/Econ.
Laurens Hargett, US History 
Kris Kirkland, Government/Economics 
Cheryl Outlaw, US History/Teacher Cadet 
Jimmy Richardson, Sociology 
Deborah Williams, US History/History of Minorities 
Michael Williams, Team 2 
Christi Wingard, Team 3

World Language 
Paul Clark, ESOL 
Kennedy Natvig, Spanish 
Evangeline Reddick, French 
Nicole Shirk, German 
Lydia Shumpert, Spanish

JROTC 
Sgt. Major Harry Ferguson 
Daniel Jones

CATE 
Chris Cornwell, Auto Body 
Karen Edwards, Health Science 
Charles Emerson, Sports Medicine 
Chelle Gastreich, Health Science 
Brenda Harper, Cosmetology 
Rosena Johnson, Business 
Thomas Nix, Engineering 
Andrew Peckham, Business/Team 3 
Bill Raines, Auto Mechanics 
Anne Reamer, Business 
Tina Seddon, Business 
Bridgett Wolfe, Business
 
lcaulder@lex2.org
jfowler@lex2.org
sjfowler@lex2.org
sfrith@lex2.org
cklein@lex2.org
smasone@lex2.org
mcnair@lex2.org
rpotts@lex2.org

srueger@lex2.org
debi@lex2.org




kfitzgerald@lex2.org
hgray@lex2.org
sguyton@lex2.org
hhines@lex2.org
cjoiner@lex2.org
janet@lex2.org
malyerck@lex2.org
keithm@lex2.org
tsouthern@lex2.org
cctalton@lex2.org
gwilliams@lex2.org


mattallen@lex2.org
smbailey@lex2.org
rbunce@lex2.org
wcrocker@lex2.org
aelliott@lex2.org
lgandee@lex2.org
smedford@lex2.org
heathere@lex2.org
mrikard@lex2.org
aspencer@lex2.org


aalford@lex2.org
jboedy@lex2.org
pauldro@lex2.org
lhargett@lex2.org
kik@lex2.org
outlawc@lex2.org
gamecock@lex2.org
dwilliams@lex2.org
mwilliams@lex2.org
cwingard@lex2.org


pclark@lex2.org


nshirk@lex2.org
lshumpert@lex2.org


csmhferg@lex2.org
djones@lex2.org


ccornwell@lex2.org
edwardsk@lex2.org
cemerson@lex2.org
mgastreich@lex2.org
bharper@lex2.org
rjohnson@lex2.org
tnix@lex2.org
apeckham@lex2.org
at123@lex2.org
areamer@lex2.org
tseddon@lex2.org