Before & After-School Classes



Before/After-School Programme


  • Teaching does not need to be limited to text books and blackboards.
  • With our wide array of fun activities, learning becomes more interesting and enjoyable.
  • Our collection of activities has something for everyone.
  • Our host of options that parents, their kids and others can choose from, includes activities from sports, different dance forms, arts & crafts, fitness programme, theatre and music.
  • These activities are a great way to participate in a healthier, creative and more productive environment and also enhance our passion. With all the sports activities & fitness programs you feel healthier and more active.
  • You can explore new interests and hobbies and be more creative, imaginative and innovative with our music, dance, theatre, arts and crafts.
  • Services are now available for all in our Before/After School Programme, details of which are given below:

SN  Name of the ActivityContact  Person  DaysTime
1Laliga Football School
Mr. R. Sahu
8586880661
9871513231
Tuesday/ Thursday/ Saturday4:30-7:30
2Cricket
Mr. S.Sharma
9999712087
Wednesday/ Friday

Saturday/ Sunday
3:00-6:00


7:00-11:00
3Basket Ball
Mr. H. Shringi
8826268284
7982166883
Monday to Wednesday & Friday5:30-6:30
4BaseBall
Mr. V. Singh
9599771755

9818961965

Saturday/
Sunday
7:00-9:00


5Theatre
Mr. S. Vashist
9650348500
9910713851
Saturday

Sunday
12:00-2:00

10:00-12:00
6Hip-hop
Mr. L. Massey
9711587049
8860180662
Tuesday/ Thursday5:00-7:00
7Bollywood Freestyle Mr. L. Massey
9711587049
8860180662
Tuesday/ Thursday 5:00-7:00 
8Jazz Dance
Mr. L. Massey
9711587049
8860180662 
Tuesday/ Thursday 5:00-7:00 
 9  Contemporary Dance
Mr. L. Massey
9711587049
8860180662 
Tuesday/ Thursday 5:00-7:00 
10Art and Craft
Mr. R. Prasad
9891190963
Saturday

Sunday
9:00-10:00

9:00-10:00
11Zumba
Mr. R. Prasad
9891190963
Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday3:00-4:00
12  Aerobics
 Mr. R. Prasad
9891190963
Monday/ Wednesday/ Frida  3:00-4:00
13Instrumental Music
Mr.S. Lekhwar
9811458622
Tuesday/ Saturday5:00-6:00
14  Vocal Music
Mr.S. Lekhwar
9811458622 
Tuesday/ Saturday  5:00-6:00
15Bharatnatyam
Ms. S. Marar
9312288514
9717314082

Ms. A. Neeraj
8586880661
9650499828
Monday/ Wednesday


Wednesday/ Saturday
3:00-4:00



4:00-5:00
16Taekwondo
Ms. R.Chourasia
9811195508
9871877180
Tuesday/ Thursday/ Saturday5:00-6:00
17 Judo / Karate  Ms. R.Chourasia
9811195508
9871877180
Tuesday/ Thursday/ Saturday 5:00-6:00 
18Table Tennis
Mr. P.Singh
9999101695
Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday5:00-6:30
19  Skating Mr. P.Singh
9999101695
 Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday 5:00-6:30
20

Tennis


Mr. S.Kumar
8851381530
9999051349
Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday

Saturday/ Sunday
3:00-5:00



7:00-9:00
21 Badminton
Mr. P.Singh
9999101695 
Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday 5:00-6:30 
22 YogaMr. V. Kumar
9911270921
 
Monday to Friday6:00-7:00 
All classes are run as per CBSE policy on optimum use of school infrastructure after school hours.