Committees

LIST OF COMMITTEES 

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

1.

HR and Remuneration Committee

OCAC

2.

Uniform Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Seema Gahlaut

Ms Divya Shekhar

Ms Seema Kathuria

3.

Water and Electricity Conservation Committee

Ms Renuka Sharma (Coordinator)

Ms Sandhya Sree Sarkar

Ms Chitra Prasad

Ms Shikha Sharma

Ms Simmy Mehtani

4.

Admin Expenses Committee

OCAC

5.

Housekeeping / Cleanliness and Security Committee

Ms Seema Budhiraja (Coordinator)

Mr Gursharan Singh

Ms Rajni Vij

Ms Suman Dhankar

Ms Sapna Mawar

6.

Audit, Accounts & Finance Committee

OCAC

7.

Repairs and Maintenance Committee

OCAC

8.

School Inclusive Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Christine Dean (Coordinator)

Ms Dimple Vij

Ms Arati Yajnik

Mr Bhabendra Sashankar

9.

Horticulture and Beautification Committee

Ms Lalita Pandita (Coordinator)

Ms Deepika

Ms Neena Choudhary

Ms Shivi Mehrotra

Ms Sarita Tiwari

10.

Functions and Events Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Seema Banerjee (Coordinator)

Ms Archana Sharma

Ms Lalitha Krishnan

Mr Uma Shankar

Ms Anuradha Bhatnagar

Mr Varun Sharma

Ms Unnati Bhardwaj

11.

Stationery, Printing & Purchase Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Seema Gahlaut

Ms Sarita Tiwari

Ms Simmy Mehtani

Ms Lalitha Krishnan

Ms Seema Kathuria

Ms Sonia Dhankhar

Ms Samita

Ms Divya Shekhar

Ms Neeru Nanda (Coordinator)

 

12.

Safety and Medical Health

Ms Jayati C Mandal  (Coordinator)

Dr Nancy (Doctor)

Ms Manini Khila (Nurse)

Ms Prerna Maggu

Ms Swati Dutt

Ms Namita Chauhan

+ 2 students (XI B)

13.

Academic and Curriculum Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

HM

HODs / Coordinators

14.

Excursions and Educational Trips Committee

Dr Rakesh Katoch (Coordinator)

Mrs Seema B Mishra

Mrs Renuka Sharma

Mrs Sangeeta Chatterjee

Mr Rajiv Seth

Ms Amrit Sachdeva

Ms Shobha Ahluwalia

15.

Information Technology and Services Committee

Mr Abhay Kumar (Coordinator)

Ms Sandeepa Kaur

Ms Supriya Mehendru

Mr Ranjan Kumar

Ms Tejpreet Kaur

16.

Vigilance and Discipline Committee

Mr O P Sharma (Coordinator)

Mr Dildar Singh

Mr Gursharan Singh

Ms Shampa Chopra

Ms Neeru Uppal

Mr Kuljit Singh

Dr Rakesh Katoch

17.

Sexual Harassment Prevention and Redressal Committee & POCSO

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Dimple Vij (Coordinator)

Mrs Seema Gahlaut

Ms Samita

Dr Nancy

Ms Lalitha Krishnan

Ms Meenakshi

+ 1 Parent Representative

18.

Suggestions, Grievances and Complaint Redressal Committee

Ms Seema Kathuria

Ms Madhumeeta Chatterjee

Ms Chanchal Soni

Ms Anjana Sharma (Coordinator)

Ms Sudha Srinivas

19.

Activity / Sports Committee

Ms Anjali Maini (Coordinator)

Dr Rakesh Katoch

Mr Kuljit Singh

Mr Dildar Singh

Mr P D Sharma

Ms Shampa Chopra

Mrs Minakshi Puri

Ms Ritu Sikka

Ms Unnati Bhardwaj

 

20.

Transport Committee

Mr Sanjeev Garg (Coordinator)

Mr Gursharan Singh

Mr S K Sharma

Mr Rajiv Tyagi

Ms Nanda Karnatak

Ms Tanshu Chatrath

21.

School Rules Compliance Committee

OCAC

22.

Canteen Committee

Ms Jyoti Shukla (Coordinator)

Ms Anjali Mathur

Ms Himani Katiyar

Ms Bhavana Kapoor

Ms Ritu Ahuja

23.

Examination (Internal) Committee

Ms Jessy Raphael (Coordinator)

Ms Anita Baraya

Ms Seema B Mishra

Ms Rashmi Malhotra

Ms Pallavi Bajaj

Ms Jigyasa Sikka

24.

Admission Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS) / HM / Coordinators + Admin Staff

25.

Time Table Committee

Mrs Anita Baraya (Coordinator Sr)

Ms Sangeeta Tyagi

Ms K Aparajitha Devi

Ms Lalitha Krishnan (Coordinator Jr)

Ms Seema Kathuria

Ms Simmy Mehtani

26.

Construction Committee

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Mr Gursharan Singh (Coordinator)

Ms Neeru Nanda

Ms Seema Gahlaut

Ms Seema Kathuria

Ms Divya Shekhar

27.

Disaster Management Committee

Ms Renuka Sharma (Coordinator)

Ms Seema Kathuria

Mr Gursharan Singh

Coordinators (Sr & Jr School)

Coordinators (Pre Primary & Pre School)

28.

Library

Ms Sandhya Sree Sarkar (Coordinator)

Ms Parul Mathur

Ms Vandana Awasthi

Ms Sampoorna K Jha

Ms Neelu Kapoor

Ms Niti Rani

Ms Anita Sharma

Ms Kamal Arora

Ms Jyoti Keswani

Ms Kavita Batra

Ms Richa Arora

 

 

 

29.

Advisory

Mr D N  Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Seema Gahlaut

Ms Divya Shekhar

Ms Samita

Ms Sonia Dhankhar

Ms Seema B Mishra

Ms Seema Kathuria

Ms Lalitha Krishanan

30.

Safety

Mr D N Tiwari (HoS)

Ms Seema Kathuria

Dr Rakesh Katoch

Mr Gursharan Singh

+ 4 parent representatives

+ 4 student representatives


Comments