Home‎ > ‎

Bus Timetable

The main Kinoulton bus service is the 853 that runs from Hickling to Gamston and, occasionally, to and from West Bridgford. The current timetable is as follows:

853 - Hickling - Keyworth - West Bridgford

Hickling - Keyworth - West Bridgford

NB. Showing all stops in Kinoulton but only some stops on the remainder of the route. 

See https://bustimes.org/services/853-hickling-keyworth-west-bridgford for all stops.

Hickling, opp Harles Acres

09:25

11:20

13:40

Kinoulton, adj Hickling Lane

09:30

11:25

13:45

Kinoulton, opp Pinfold Lane

09:30

11:25

13:45

Kinoulton, o/s Primary School

09:31

11:26

13:46

Kinoulton Lane (W-bound)

09:35

11:30

13:50

Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane (SW-bound)

09:45

11:40

14:00

Keyworth, adj The Square

09:50

11:45

14:05

Plumtree, adj The Griffin

09:56

11:51

14:11

Tollerton, opp Stanstead Avenue

10:00

11:55

14:15

Gamston, o/s Morrisons

10:10

12:05

14:25

W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound)

10:20

West Bridgford - Keyworth - Hickling

W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound)

10:21

12:46

Gamston, o/s Morrisons

10:29

12:54

14:26

Plumtree, opp The Griffin

10:45

13:10

14:40

Keyworth, opp The Square

10:51

13:16

14:46s

Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane End (E-bound)

10:56

13:21

14:51s

Kinoulton Lane (NE-bound)

11:01

13:26

14:56s

Kinoulton, opp Primary School

11:03

13:28

14:58s

Kinoulton, adj Pinfold Lane

11:04

13:29

14:59s

Kinoulton, opp Hickling Lane

11:05

13:30

15:00s

Hickling, opp Harles Acres

11:15

13:40

15:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

 

Comments