COMING UP

  • Assembly - Room 16  hosting - 7th Dec
  • Fia Fia Night - 17th Dec
  • Prize Giving - 18th Dec
  • Year 6 graduation - 19th Dec
  • End of term 20th Dec

LATEST PHOTOS IN GALLERY  

  • Chris Vea singing at assembly (video)
  • Art Exhibition
  • Inter-school Cross Country
     Report an absence

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScxGraIwnJMuevd7gdPE0bPNUr-AOK9QuGD41hu8hOjwX9P1A/viewform
  Calendar

                https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=kingsford.school.nz_flgl3lttfv2faf926rgbmc8h2k%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=Pacific/Auckland
                 
Staff

  https://sites.google.com/a/kingsford.school.nz/kingsford-primary/staff
   
NOTICEBOARD


ACHIEVEMENTS 
Congratulations to the following students for receiving achievement awards

    Room 1:         Chris Vea
    Room 2:         Tessa Soloa 
    Room 3:         Dre Tokotini 
    Room 4:         D’Artagnan Utupo Tupuola   
    Room 5:          Jory Javier
    Room 6:          Theodore Melchoir     
    Room 7:          Daniella Rewita-Kay
    Room 8:          Lisia Fifita 
    Room 9:
    Room 10:        Jacob Aisea Aimasi     
    Room 14:        Noah Prendergast
    Room 15:        Sarah Cocker 
    Room 16:        Paycen Tupaea Funaki    
    Room 17:        Zara Maihi 
    Room 18:        Lorietha Ulupago      
    Room 19:        Mathew Lokeni-Gose  
    Room 20:        Usha Kumar 

                                        SPECIAL AWARDS
    Leading the pōwhiri for new staff members 
  
  
 







































































                  
HIGHLIGHTS

Inter-school Athletics 
           
   Congratulations to Kingsford Primary Athletics team.   They can be extremely          proud of their amazing effort. 



RESULTS

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

SHOT PUT

Sonya Fruean - 1st

Jessykah Tuitama - 2nd


Ethan Sititi - 3rd

Victoria Luatua  - 2nd

Lafaele Paulo - 3rd



SPRINTS

RELAYS

    Steven Live-Luatua - 1st

    Seth Lotaki - 2nd

    Abigail Aukuso - 2nd


        7 year old girls - 2nd

        8 year old girls - 1st

        9 year old boys - 1st

        9 year old girls - 2nd

        10 year old boys - 3rd

        10 year old girls - 3rd

        11 year old girls - 2nd



                                           The finals - 9 year old boys relay