Administration
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  CHAVEZ AUGUSTINE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 8TH augustine.chavez@austinisd.org
  COBURN              KENISHA
PRINCIPAL
kenisha.coburn@austinisd.org
 DUCHESNE     SAPNAMAGNET DIRECTORsapna.duchesne@austinisd.org
  GIBBON DANIELE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 7TH daniele.gibbon@austinisd.org
 ESTESTIM                ACADEMY DIRECTORtimothy.estes@austinisd.org
 MICHAUD    MALINDAASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 6TH  malinda.michaud@austinisd.org
Counselors
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  APARICIO CHRISTOPHER COUNSELOR - 8TH christopher.aparicio@austinisd.org
  LOPEZ ROXANE COUNSELOR - 7TH roxane.lopez@austinisd.org
  ROLAND COLETTE COUNSELOR - 6TH colette.roland@austinisd.org
Office Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
 BARRERA ALYSSAASST. TO MAGNET DIRECTORalyssa.barrera@austinisd.org
  BLACK SHAUNTAY ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL shauntay.black@austinisd.org
 MANCILLASTEPHANIEASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CLERK stephanie.mancilla@austinisd.org 
  NWOSU RAE ATTENDANCE SPECIALIST rae.nwosu@austinisd.org
  ROMERO CHRISTINA ASST. TO ACADEMY DIRECTOR christina.romero@austinisd.org
 SOSA                    YOLANDABOOKKEEPERyolanda.sosa@austinisd.org 

Teachers
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS OFFICE HRS
  APPLEGATE CHARLIE SCIENCE charlie.applegate@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  BARTON JOEL SCIENCE joel.barton@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:30p), T (3:00-4:30p) for IPC only
  BERGMAN CATHERINE SCIENCE catherine.bergman@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  BRUCH KIMBERLY SCIENCE kimberly.bruch@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  BRYNIE JAIME P.E./ATHLETICS jaime.brynie@austinisd.org
  CAROLAN JULIE ENGLISH julie.carolan@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
    *SUB FOR CAROLANKIRKSEYRACHELrachel.kirksey@austinisd.org 
 CHAMBERS            RHIANNONSCIENCErhiannon.chambers@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
 COMEAURAESOCIAL STUDIES/ELAjennifer.comeau@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:000p)
  CROUCH CARA SOCIAL STUDIES cara.crouch@austinisd.orgW (A days only) 3:00p-4:00p)
 DELGADOANETSCIENCE anet.delgado@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p) or by appointment
 DEVALL    MICHELLEBANDmichelle.devall@austinisd.orgM (3:00p-4:00p), F (by appointment)
  EISSLER ARAGORN MUSIC PRODUCTION aragorn.eissler@austinisd.orgM,T,W (2:45p-3:15P)
only by appointment
  EWALD ANNE FRENCH anne.ewald@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
 FELANALEJANDRO SOCIAL STUDIESalejandro.felan@ausinisd.org W By appointment until Nov 1;
after Nov 1, W (3:00p-4:00p)
  FERNANDEZ KIERSTENAVID kiersten.fernandez@austinisd.orgW, Th (3:00p-3:45p)
 FLETCHER STEPHANIE SOCIAL STUDIES stephanie.fletcher@austinisd.orgBy appointment
  FLORES-WOLSKY AURORA SPANISH aurora.flores-wolsky@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  GARCIA EUDOCIO  ENGLISH eudocio.garcia@austinisd.orgBy appointment, Th (3:00p-4:00p)
  GARCIA NORMANDO KEYBOARDING normando.garcia@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  GARDNER JUSTIN P.E./ATHLETICS justin.gardner@austinisd.org
 GROUNDS    SABRINA BANDsabrina.grounds@austinisd.org
 HAGUECHRISTOPHERENGLISHchristopher.hague@austinisd.orgT, Th (3:00p-4:00p)
  HART MEGAN ENGLISH megan.hart@austinisd.orgTh (2:50p-3:30p)
 HARTEKATHERINESOCIAL STUDIESkatherine.harte@austinisd.org W (3:00p-4:00p) or by appt
  HENDERSON PAMELA MATH pamela.henderson@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  HENDREX ALEXANDER SOCIAL STUDIES alexander.hendrex@austinisd.orgW (2:50p-3:50p)
 HERNANDEZLAUREN MATHlauren.hernandez@austinisd.orgTh (2:30p-3:30p) or by appt
  HILL PATTY MATH patty.hill@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  HILL TIKA SOCIAL STUDIES tika.hill@austinisd.orgT, W (3:00p-4:00p)
  HINOJOSA DAVID BAND david.hinojosa@austinisd.org M (3:00p-4:00pm) by appointment
 HINOJOSAVERONICARESOURCE ELA veronica.hinojosa@austinisd.org(3:00p-4:00p) by appt. until basketball starts 
 HORRELLMADELINE ORCHESTRAmadeline.horrell@austinisd.orgW,Th (3:00p-4:00p) by appointment
  HUTCHINSON LINDSAY ENGLISH lindsay.hutchinson@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
 INGRAMKRISTISOCIAL STUDIES kristi.ingram@austinisd.orgW (B Day) (2:45p-3:45) or by appt.
 JACKSONJAMAICAPHYSICAL EDUCATIONjamaica.jackson@austinisd.orgF (3:00p-4:00p) or by appointment 
  JACKSON RONALD SOCIAL STUDIES ronald.jackson@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
  JARROTT DAVID ORCHESTRA david.jarrott@austinisd.org W,Th (3:00p-4:00p) by appointment
  JAWORSKI KERI GERMAN keri.jaworski@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
 JOHNSONANITAROBOTICS/PROGRAMMINGanita.johnson@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p) or by appointment
 JOHNSONJERRICAMATHjessica.johnson@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
 JONES, JR. HERBERTMATHherbert.jones2@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-3:45p) by appointment
  JONES SHANNON SOCIAL STUDIES shannon.jones@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p) or by appt
  JONES ZOE SCIENCE zoe.jones@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
     *SUB FOR JONESDRUMMONDLAURALEElauralee.drummond@austinisd.org 
  KEPNER COLLEEN ENGLISH colleen.kepner@austinisd.org W (3:00p-4:00p)
 KINSMAN GWENDOLYN MATH     gwendolyn.kinsman@austinisd.org T (3:00p-4:00p)
 LUPHERANGELASOCIAL STUDIESangela.lupher@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
  MARTIN JENNA SOCIAL STUDIES jenna.martin@austinisd.org T,W (A Days) (3:00p-4:00p)
 MATSON            REBECCA    FAMILY/CONSUMER SCI.
rebecca.matson@austinisd.org
W (3:00p-4:00p)
  MCCLELLAN MARY SCIENCE mary.mcclellan@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  MCCORMICK PAULA SPECIAL EDUCATION paula.mccormick@austinisd.org
  MCCORMICK ROSCOE MATH roscoe.mccormick@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p) other days by appt/availability 
  MCDONALD MEGAN SCIENCE megan.mcdonald@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
 MCLAUGHLINSHANE SCORESshane.mclaughlin@austinisd.org 
 MILLERAMYSPED (SCORES)amy.milller@austinisd.org 
 MONKSALLISONMATHallison.monks@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  MORGAN SARAH ENGLISH sarah.morgan@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
  MORLEDGE KELLY SOCIAL STUDIES kelly.morledge@austinisd.org Th (3:00p-4:00p)
  NATENBERG MICHAEL SCIENCE michael.natenberg@austinisd.org T (3:00p-4:00p)
 NEILLMADISONENGLISHmadison.neill@austinisd.org W (3:00p-4:00p)
  NISHIDA TOSHIO JAPANESE toshio.nishida@austinisd.orgB Days (7:00a-7:25a)
  PARKS ELLEN CHOIR ellen.parks@austinisd.org  
 PARSONSJAMIE LIFE SKILLSjaime.parsons@austinisd.org 
  PENA LAURIE THEATER laurie.pena@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:0p) and by appointment
  RATCLIFFE KATHERINE MATH katherine.ratcliffe@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  REAMS HENRY CATE - TECH EDUCATION henry.reams@austinisd.orgF (3:00p-4:00p)
  ROST RYAN SOCIAL STUDIES ryan.rost@austinisd.org
  RYDOLPH KENNARD P.E./ATHLETICS kennard.rydolph@austinisd.org 
 SANCHEZJOHNSCORESjohn.f.sanchez@austinisd.org 
  SCOTT KRISTEN YEARBOOK/PHOTOGRAPHY kristen.scott@austinisd.orgW (A Day only) (3:00p-4:00p)
  SHOAF WILLIAM SOCIAL STUDIES william.shoaf@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
 SHULTZLORI    SCIENCElori.shultz@austinisd.org1st B day of the week (3:00p-4:00p)
  SLAPAK JOE SCIENCE joe.slapak@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  SMITH JUANITA SPANISH juanita.smith@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p) or by appt
  SPEARS JORDAN DESIGN/ANIMATION/VIDEO jordan.spears@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
 STEBBINSPATTYCHINESE patty.stebbins@austinisd.org 
  STEWART CINDY ENGLISH cindy.stewart@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  STRICKLAND  NANNETTE MATH nannette.strickland@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
  TASNEEM TANIA SCIENCE tania.tasneem@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
  TENORIO  NATHALIE LATIN nathalie.tenorioordonez@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p) and by appointment
 TUCKER KRISTINARESOURCE MATH kristina.tucker@austinisd.orgEvery other Th (3:00p-4:00p) until basketball, then T (3-3:40)
  TYSON SHAWN ENGLISH shawn.tyson@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  VENTURA DIANA ART diana.ventura@austinisd.org
  WAGGONER SARAH ENGLISH sarah.waggoner@austinisd.orgW (2:50p-3:50p)
 WARSHAUER AMY MATH amy.warshauer@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
 WEBSTERFRANK ENGLISHj.frank.webster@austinisd.orgW (3:00p-4:00p)
  WEERAKOON GRETCHEN SPECIAL EDUCATION gretchen.weerakoon@austinisd.org  
 WILLIAMS    LATAVIASCIENCElatavia.williams@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p)
  WORD THOMAS MATH thomas.word@austinisd.orgTh (3:00p-4:00p)
 YASSKINREBECCAMATHrebecca.yasskin@austinisd.orgT (3:00p-4:00p) or by appt
      
Additional Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  BENAVIDES YOLANDA ISS MONITOR yolanda.benavides@austinisd.org
 GARCIA JO        YOUNG SCIENTISTS        jo.garcia@austinisd.org
 GONZALESDEEPARENT SUPPORT SPECIALISTdee.gonzales@austinisd.org
 VACANTSUBSTITUTE NURSESCHOOL NURSEContact Mrs. Barrera at 512-414-2450
  JONES HERBERT SECURITY GUARD herbert.jones@austinisd.org
 LEEKIRSTENCOMMUNITIES IN SCHOOL-MGRkirsten.martstiller@austinisd.org 
 ORNELASNICOLE SMARTKIDS COORDINATOR (CIS)nicole.ornelas@austinisd.org
 PLANTWESLEY SR. POLICE OFFICE (SRO) wesley.plant@austinisd.org
 RIVERALINDAREGISTRAR/COUNSELOR ASST.linda.rivera@austinisd.org
  SWINNEY LYRA INSTRUCT COACH/GT COORD lyra.swinney@austinisd.org
  THOMAS NIKKI CAFETERIA MANAGER nikki.thomas@austinisd.org
 TOUCHSTONE   STEPHANIEGRADUATION COACHstephanie.touchstone@austinisd.org
 WILLIAMSKERENSALIBRARIANkerensa.williams@austinisd.org