Home‎ > ‎

Previous winnners

2015 DIVISION I WINNERS

Overall Winners

1st - Jessica Rodriguez and Nancy Varela (Liberal)
2nd - Yajaira Rivera and Devin King (Liberal)
3rd -  Brianna Little (Republic)

2015 DIVISION II WINNERS

Overall Winners

1st - Eric Lehmann (LeRoy)
2nd - Ethan Westerman (Eureka)
3rd - Jorja Elliott (Pratt)

2014 DIVISION I WINNERS

Overall Winners

1st - Christopher Siegle (Council Grove)
2nd - Katherine Calhoun (Overland Park)
3rd - Elizabeth Pierson (Sabetha)

2014 DIVISION II WINNERS

Overall Winners

1st - Jeremy Fritz (Wamego) 
2nd - Mihir Schroff (Shawnee Mission)  
3rd - Kolgan Ohl  (LeRoy) 

2013 DIVISION I WINNERS

First - Elizabeth Maxwell and Joseph Cotto (Liberal) 
Second -Haley Disney and Quentin Aker (Hays)  

Third-Ryan Dahl (Overland Park)

2013 DIVISION II WINNERS

First - Teagan Simmons (Rolla)  

Second - Madison Dehlinger and Camryn Hoover (Eureka)  

Third - Edward Baker (Topeka)

2012 DIVISION I WINNERS

1st Place: Sana Cheema – Hays
2nd Place: Desirae Courkamp and Larcyn Carter – Liberal 
3rd Place: Christopher Rooney – Hays

2011 DIVISION I

1st Place
Kori Hall, Meredith Light – Rolla Public Schools

2nd Place 
Kelly Francis, Zane Ralston – Liberal High School

2011 DIVISION II

First Place 
Sarah Brabston – Lakewood Middle School – Overland Park

Second Place 
Katie Brown – Ft. Scott Middle School – Ft. Scott

Third Place
Alissa Stoddard, Emily Thundilyil – West Middle School – Liberal

2010 DIVISION I

First Place 
The Shape of Change
Nicholas Van Swol – Hiawatha High School

Second Place 
Carbon Sequestration: Hydroxide Air
Tyler Clark – St. John High School

Third Place 
Age-grading Mosquitoes 
Kayla Dowell – German Hills Christian School

2010 DIVISION II

First Place 
Memorization Age Effect 
Dane Friederich – Cottonwood Intermediate School, Liberal
Nathan Dowell 
Shandon Classen

Second Place 
The Recovery of Liquids 
Cody Totten – Wamego Middle School

Third Place 
Hero’s Engine 
Scott Hirsch – Perry Lecompton Middle School

2009 DIVISION I

 

First Place
Emma Nassif – Hays High School
Samantha Fisher
Samuel Drabkin 

Second Place
Kayla Dowell – German Hills Christian School

Third Place
Monica Roy Chowdhury – Blue Valley High School

2009 DIVISION II

First Place
Brandon Bacher – Rupenthal Middle School
Ian Finger
Christian Garland

Second Place
Zach Nason

Third Place
Cayte Harber – Marshall Elementary School

2008 DIVISION I

First Place
Paul Knightly – Olathe Northwest High School

Second Place
Stefan Hinkle – Goessel High School
Anthony Esau

Third Place
Monica Roy Chowdhury – Blue Valley High School

2008 DIVISION II

First Place
Scott Hirsch – Perry Lecompton Middle School

Second Place
Kayla Dowell – German Hills Christian School

Third Place
Laura Erbe – Altoona Midway Middle School

 

Powered by Website Baker
Subpages (1): Broadcomm Masters
Comments