2017-2018 JCS Athletic Schedules

2017 JCS Volleyball Schedule 

(High School first 2 matches of the day; Middle School final 2 matches of the day)

November 3

November 17

December 1

December 8

11:00 a.m.

Innovation vs. Diego Hills

 

Pacific View vs. Dehesa

11:00 a.m.

Diego Hills vs. San Diego

 

Innovation vs. Dehesa

 

11:00 a.m.

Diego Hills vs. Pacific View

 

San Diego vs. Innovation

11:00 a.m.

Seed 1 vs. Winner of Playoff Play-In Match

 

Seed 2 vs. Seed 3

11:45 a.m.

Pacific View vs. Innovation

 

Dehesa vs. San Diego

 

11:45 a.m.

Dehesa vs. Diego Hills

 

San Diego vs. Pacific View

 

11:45 a.m.

Seed 5 vs. Seed 4 (Playoff Play-In Match)

 

11:45 a.m.

Winners of 11:00 a.m. Matches (Championship)

 

Losers of 11:00 a.m. Matches (3rd Place)

12:30 p.m.

Murrieta vs. San Diego

 

PLC 1 vs. PLC 2

12:30 p.m.

Murrieta vs. PLC 1

 

PLC 2 vs. San Diego

12:30 p.m.

Murrieta vs. PLC 2

 

PLC 1 vs. San Diego

12:30 p.m.

Seed 1 vs. Seed 4

 

Seed 2 vs. Seed 3

1:15 p.m.

PLC 2 vs. Murrieta

 

San Diego vs. PLC 1

1:15 p.m.

San Diego vs. Murrieta

 

PLC 2 vs. PLC 1

1:15 p.m.

PLC 1 vs. Murrieta

 

San Diego vs. PLC 2

1:15 p.m.

Winners of 12:30 p.m. Matches (Championship)

 

Losers of 12:30 p.m. Matches

(3rd Place)

 

All Matches Played at the Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center Gymnasium

Tie Breaker for Play-In and Final Date Seeding: Head-to-Head Matches


Julian Charter School Athletic League
2017 Flag Football Schedule


Friday, September 22
JCS San Diego vs. JCS Murrieta - 10:00 a.m.
Pacific View vs. Diego Hills - 11:00 a.m.
PLC Phoenix vs. San Diego - 12:00 p.m. 
PLC Scholars vs. Murrieta - 1:00 p.m.

Friday, September 29
Diego Hills vs. JCS Murrieta - 10:00 a.m.
Pacific View vs. JCS San Diego - 11:00 a.m.
San Diego vs. PLC Scholars - 12:00 p.m.
PLC Phoenix vs. Murrieta - 1:00 p.m.

Friday, October 6
Diego Hills vs. JCS San Diego - 10:00 a.m.
Pacific View vs. JCS Murrieta - 11:00 a.m.
San Diego vs. Murrieta - 12:00 p.m.

Friday, October 13
JCS Murrieta vs. JCS San Diego - 10:00 a.m.
Diego Hills vs. Pacific View - 11:00 a.m.
San Diego vs. PLC Phoenix - 12:00 p.m. 
Murrieta vs. PLC Scholars - 1:00 p.m.

Friday, October 20
JCS Murrieta vs. Diego Hills - 10:00 a.m.
JCS San Diego vs. Pacific View - 11:00 a.m.
PLC Scholars vs. San Diego - 12:00 p.m.
Murrieta vs. PLC Phoenix - 1:00 p.m.

Friday, October 27
JCS San Diego vs. Diego Hills - 10:00 a.m.
JCS Murrieta vs. Pacific View - 11:00 a.m.
Murrieta vs. San Diego - 12:00 p.m.


All games will be played at:
Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center
18448 West Bernardo Drive
San Diego, CA 92127

Julian Charter School Athletic League

2017 High School/Middle School Arena Soccer Schedule


Friday, March 3

High School

Pacific View Charter vs. The Learning Choice Academy - 11:00 a.m.                       

JCS Murrieta vs. JCS Pine Valley - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars - 1:00 p.m.

PLC Phoenix vs. Murrieta Eagles - 2:00 p.m.


Friday, March 10

High School

The Learning Choice Academy vs. JCS Murrieta - 11:00 a.m.

JCS San Diego vs. JCS Pine Valley - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

PLC Phoenix vs. Pine Valley Pumas - 1:00 p.m.

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagles - 2:00 p.m.


Friday, March 17

High School

JCS San Diego vs. JCS Murrieta - 11:00 a.m.           

JCS Pine Valley vs. Pacific View Charter - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

PLC Phoenix vs. San Diego Jaguars - 1:00 p.m.           

Murrieta Eagles vs. Pine Valley Pumas - 2:00 p.m.

 

Friday, March 24

High School

JCS Murrieta vs. Pacific View Charter  - 11:00 a.m.

The Learning Choice Academy vs. JCS San Diego - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

San Diego Jaguars vs. Pine Valley Pumas - 1:00 p.m.

Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC Phoenix - 2:00 p.m.

                                                                                   

Friday, April 7

High School

Pacific View Charter vs. JCS San Diego - 11:00 a.m.                       

JCS Pine Valley vs. The Learning Choice Academy - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

Pine Valley Pumas vs. PLC Phoenix - 1:00 p.m.

Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars - 2:00 p.m.


Friday, April 21

High School

Seed 3 vs. Seed 4 (Third Place) - 11:00 a.m.

Seed 1 vs. Seed 2 (Championship) - 12:00 p.m.

Middle School

San Diego Jaguars vs. PLC Phoenix - 1:00 p.m.           

Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Eagles - 2:00 p.m.

All matches played at the 

North County Soccer Park

14530 Espola Rd.

Poway, CA 92064


2017 JCS Basketball Schedule

Friday, January 20 
JCS Murrieta vs. Pacific View Charter 
Diego Hills Charter vs. JCS San Diego 
PLC Phoenix vs. Murrieta Eagles 
Murrieta Strikers vs. PLC Scholars 

Friday, January 27 
Diego Hills Charter vs. JCS Murrieta 
JCS San Diego vs. Dehesa Charter 
PLC Phoenix vs. Murrieta Strikers 
PLC Scholars vs. Murrieta Eagles 

Friday, February 3 
Dehesa Charter vs. Pacific View Charter 
JCS San Diego vs. JCS Murrieta
PLC Phoenix vs. PLC Scholars
Murrieta Eagles vs. Murrieta Strikers

Friday, February 10 
JCS Murrieta vs. Dehesa Charter
Pacific View Charter vs. Diego Hills Charter 
Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC Phoenix
PLC Scholars vs. Murrieta Strikers

Friday, February 17 
Dehesa Charter vs. Diego Hills Charter 
Pacific View Charter vs. JCS San Diego 
Murrieta Strikers vs. PLC Phoenix 
Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC Scholars 

Friday, February 24 
Seed 3 vs. Seed 4 (Third Place)
Seed 1 vs. Seed 2 (Championship) 
PLC Scholars vs. PLC Phoenix 
Murrieta Strikers vs. Murrieta Eagles


*First 2 games (11:15 a.m. & 12:15 p.m.): High School 
*Last 2 games (1:15 p.m. & 2:15 p.m.): Middle School

2016 JCS Volleyball Schedule

November 4

November 18

December 2

December 9

11:00AM

Diego Hills vs. JCS San Diego (HS)

PLC SCHOLARS vs. PLC PHOENIX (MS)

11:00AM

Dehesa vs. Diego Hills (HS)

PLC PHOENIX vs. San Diego (MS)

11:00AM

Dehesa vs. JCS San Diego (HS)

PLC SCHOLARS vs. San Diego (MS)

11:00AM

Seed 2 vs. Seed 3 (HS)

Seed 1 vs. Seed 4 (MS)

11:45AM

JCS San Diego vs. Dehesa (HS)

Murrieta vs. San Diego (MS)

 

11:45AM

JCS San Diego vs. Diego Hills (HS)

Murrieta vs. PLC SCHOLARS (MS)

 

11:45AM

Diego Hills vs. Dehesa (HS)

Murrieta vs. PLC PHOENIX (MS)

 

11:45AM

Seed 1 vs Winner of 11:00AM (Championship) (HS)

Seed 2 vs. Seed 3 (MS)

12:30PM

PLC PHOENIX vs. Murrieta (MS)

San Diego vs. PLC SCHOLARS (MS)

12:30PM

San Diego vs. Murrieta (MS)

PLC PHOENIX vs. PLC SCHOLARS (MS)

12:30PM

PLC SCHOLARS vs. Murrieta (MS)

San Diego vs. PLC PHOENIX (MS)

12:30PM

Winners of 11:00AM & 11:45AM Matches (Championship) (MS)

Losers of 11:00AM & 11:45AM Matches (Third Place) (MS)



2016 Flag Football Schedule

High School Division

Friday, September 23

Diego Hills vs. JCS San Diego @ 10:00AM

Diego Valley vs. Pacific View @ 11:00PM

Dehesa vs. JCS Murrieta @ 12:00PM

Friday, September 30

JCS San Diego vs. JCS Murrieta @ 10:00AM

Diego Valley vs. Dehesa @ 11:00AM

Pacific View vs. Diego Hills @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 7

JCS San Diego vs. Diego Valley @ 10:00AM           

Diego Hills vs. JCS Murrieta @ 11:00AM

Pacific View vs. Dehesa @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 14

Dehesa vs. Diego Hills @ 10:00AM                       

JCS Murrieta vs. Diego Valley @ 11:00AM                       

Pacific View vs. JCS San Diego @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 21

Dehesa vs. JCS San Diego @ 10:00AM                       

JCS Murrieta vs. Pacific View @ 11:00AM                       

Diego Hills vs. Diego Valley @ 12:00PM           

Friday, October 28

Seed 3 vs. Seed 4 (Third Place) @ 11:00AM

Seed 1 vs. Seed 2 (Championship) @ 12:00PM

Middle School Division

Friday, September 23

San Diego vs. Murrieta #1 @ 1:00PM

Murrieta #2 vs. PLC @ 2:00PM

Friday, September 30

PLC vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

Murrieta #1 vs. Murrieta #2 @ 2:00PM

Friday, October 7

Murrieta #2 vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

PLC vs. Murrieta #1 @ 2:00PM

Friday, October 14

Murrieta #1 vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

PLC vs. Murrieta #2 @ 2:00PM

Friday, October 21

San Diego vs. PLC @ 1:00PM

Murrieta #2 vs. Murrieta #1 @ 2:00PM

Friday, October 28

San Diego vs. Murrieta #2 @ 1:00PM

Murrieta #1 vs. PLC @ 2:00PM


All games will be played at:

Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127


2016 JCS Arena Soccer Schedule

High School Division

April 8

11:00AM - Diego Hills Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars

12:00PM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Pine Valley Pumas

April 15

11:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Diego Hills Charter

April 22

11:00AM - Diego Hills Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

April 29

11:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Diego Hills Charter

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks

May 6

Rained Out - Matches will be played on May 20

May 13

11:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Diego Hills Charter

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Pine Valley Pumas

May 20

11:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

12:00PM - Diego Hills Charter vs. Pine Valley Pumas


Middle School Division

April 8

1:00PM - PLC vs. Pine Valley Pumas

2:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars

April 15

1:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Eagles

2:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. PLC

April 22

1:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

2:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC

April 29

1:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. PLC

2:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagles

May 6

Rained Out - Will make up on May 20

May 13

1:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Pine Valley Pumas

2:00PM - PLC vs. Murrieta Eagles

May 20

1:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. Pine Valley Pumas

2:00PM - PLC vs. San Diego Jaguars


2016 JCS High School/Middle School Basketball Schedule

January 22

High School

11:00AM            Diego Hills vs. Murrieta (JCS)                                               

12:00PM            Dehesa vs. San Diego (JCS)

Middle School

1:00PM            ICT #2 vs. San Diego

            Murrieta #1 vs. PLC #2

2:00PM            Murrieta #2 vs. PLC #1

                        San Diego vs. ICT #1

January 29

High School

11:00AM            San Diego (JCS) vs. Diego Hills                       

12:00PM            Murrieta (JCS) vs. Dehesa

Middle School

1:00PM            ICT #2 vs. PLC #1

                        Murrieta #1 vs. Murrieta #2

2:00PM            ICT #1 vs. PLC #2

February 5

High School

11:00AM            Dehesa vs. Diego Hills            

12:00PM            Murrieta (JCS) vs. San Diego (JCS)           

Middle School

1:00PM            ICT #2 vs. Murrieta #1

                        PLC #1 vs. ICT #1           

2:00PM            PLC #2 vs. Murrieta #2

                        San Diego vs. Murrieta #1

February 12

High School

12:00PM         Dehesa vs Murrieta

TBA                Diego Hills vs. San Diego (JCS)

Middle School

1:00PM            ICT #1 vs. Murrieta #2

                        PLC #1 vs. Murrieta #1

2:00PM            PLC #2 vs. ICT #2

                        Murrieta #1 vs. ICT #1           

February 19

High School

11:00AM         Murrieta vs. Diego Hills

12:00PM         San Diego (JCS) vs. Dehesa

Middle School

1:00PM            Murrieta #2 vs. ICT #2

                        PLC #2 vs. San Diego

2:00PM            ICT #1 vs. ICT #2

                        Murrieta #2 vs. San Diego

February 26

High School

11:00AM            Diego Hills vs. Dehesa                       

12:00PM            San Diego (JCS) vs. Murrieta (JCS)

Middle School

1:00PM            San Diego vs. PLC #1

 TBA                PLC #1 vs. PLC #2


2015 JCS High School Volleyball Schedule

November 13

November 20

December 4

December 11

11:00AM

Diego Hills #1 vs. San Diego

Diego Hills #2 vs. Dehesa

11:00AM

Diego Hills #1 vs. Diego Hills #2

Dehesa vs. San Diego

11:00AM

Dehesa vs. Diego Hills #1

San Diego vs. Diego Hills #2

11:00AM

Seed #1 vs. Seed #4

Seed #2 vs. Seed #3

11:45AM

Dehesa vs. Diego Hills #1

San Diego vs. Diego Hills #2

11:45AM

Diego Hills #1 vs. San Diego

Diego Hills #2 vs. Dehesa

11:45AM

Diego Hills #1 vs. Diego Hills #2

Dehesa vs. San Diego

11:45AM

Winners of 11:00AM (Championship)

Losers of 11:00AM (3rd Place)


Tiebreaker for Seeds – Head to Head Record

Playoff on December 11 Determines League Champion

2015 JCS Middle School Volleyball Schedule

November 13

November 20

December 4

December 11

12:30PM

Murrieta #2 vs. San Diego

PLC #1 vs. PLC #2

12:30PM

Murrieta #1 vs. PLC #2

San Diego vs. PLC #1

12:30PM

Murrieta #1 vs. Murrieta #2

PLC #2 vs. San Diego

12:30PM

Winners of 1:15PM matches on December 4 (Championship)

Losers of 1:15PM matches on December 4 (Third Place)

1:15PM

San Diego vs. Murrieta #1

Murrieta #2 vs. PLC #1

1:15PM

PLC #1 vs. Murrieta #1

PLC #2 vs. Murrieta #2

1:15PM

Seed #1 vs. Seed #4

Seed #2 vs. Seed #3

 


All Matches Played at the Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center Gymnasium

Tie Breaker for December 4 Seeding:  Head-to-Head Matches


2015 Flag Football Schedule

Julian Charter School Athletic League

High School Flag Football Schedule

Friday, September 25

Pacific View vs. San Diego @ 11:00AM

San Diego vs. Dehesa @ 12:00PM (Postponed)

Friday, October 2

Pacific View vs. Dehesa @ 11:00AM

Dehesa vs. San Diego @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 9 - No Games Played due to HEAT Advisory Warning

Friday, October 16

San Diego vs. Dehesa @ 10:00AM (Make-Up from Week 1)

Pacific View vs. Dehesa @ 11:00AM

San Diego vs. Pacific View @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 23

Playoffs

Seed #2 vs. Seed #3 @ 12:00PM

Friday, October 30

Championship

Seed #1 vs. Winner of previous week @ 12:00PM

Note:  Since we have only 3 teams participating, each team is scheduled to play one doubleheader during the regular season:

September 25 - San Diego;

October 2 - Dehesa;

October 16 - Pacific View.

2015 Middle School Flag Football Schedule

Friday, September 25

PLC 1 vs. Murrieta 1 @ 1:00PM

PLC 2 vs. Murrieta 2 @ 2:00PM

Bye – San Diego

Friday, October 2

Murrieta 2 vs. PLC 1 @ 1:00PM

San Diego vs. Murrieta 1 @ 2:00PM

Bye – PLC 2

Friday, October 9 - No Games Played due to HEAT Advisory Warning

Friday, October 16

San Diego vs. PLC 1 @ 1:00PM

Murrieta 1 vs. PLC 2 @ 2:00PM

Bye – Murrieta 2

Friday, October 23

PLC 1 vs. PLC 2  @ 1:00PM

Murrieta 2 vs. San Diego  @ 2:00PM

Bye – Murrieta 1

Friday, October 30

PLC 2 vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

Murrieta 1 vs. Murrieta 2 @ 2:00PM

Bye – PLC 1

Friday, November 6

Seed 3 vs. Seed 4 (3rd Place) @ 1:00PM

Seed 1 vs. Seed 2 (1st Place) @ 2:00PM

 

Tied Regular Season games will be decided by overtime

Tiebreaker for Playoff Seeds:  Head to Head Game

 

All games will be played at:

Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127


2015 JCS High School Soccer Schedule

April 10

11:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Pine Valley Pumas

11:50AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

April 17

11:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

11:50AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks

April 24

11:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

11:50AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

May 1

11:30AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars (Semifinal)

May 8 - All matches cancelled due to inclement weather

May 15 (Cancelled due to rain)

11:30AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks (Championship)

Murrieta Hawks win the championship by virtue of their undefeated regular season.


2015 JCS Middle School Soccer Schedule 

April 10

12:40PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:30PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Surf

2:20PM - PLC #1 vs. PLC #2

April 17

12:40PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. PLC #1

1:30PM - San Diego Surf vs. PLC #2

2:20PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagles

April 24

12:40PM - San Diego Surf vs. Pine Valley Pumas

1:30PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. PLC #1

2:20PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC #2

May 1

12:40PM - PLC #2 vs. Pine Valley Pumas

1:30PM - PLC #1 vs. Murrieta Eagles

2:20PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. San Diego Surf

May 8 - All matches cancelled due to inclement weather

May 15 * (Cancelled due to rain)

12:40PM - PLC #2 vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:30PM - PLC #1 vs. San Diego Surf

2:20PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. Pine Valley Pumas


PLC #1 wins the championship with undefeated record.


 2015 JCS High School Basketball Schedule

January 23

10:00AM - Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks 

11:00AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

January 30

10:00AM - Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars 

11:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Pine Valley Pumas

February 6

10:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks 

11:00AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Dehesa Charter

February 13

10:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter 

11:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Pine Valley Pumas

February 20

10:00AM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter 

11:00AM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks

February 27

10:00AM - Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars 

11:00AM - Dehesa Charter vs. Pine Valley Pumas


2015 JCS Middle School Basketball Schedule

January 23

12:00PM - ICT #1 vs. San Diego Surf 

12:00PM - PLC #1 vs. PLC #2

1:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. Pine Valley Pumas 

1:00PM - ICT #2 vs. San Diego Jaguars

January 30

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. ICT #1

12:00PM - San Diego Surf vs. Pine Valley Pumas

1:00PM - ICT #2 vs. PLC #2 

1:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. PLC #1

February 6

12:00PM - ICT #1 vs. Pine Valley Pumas 

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. PLC #2

1:00PM - San Diego Surf vs. PLC #1 

1:00PM - ICT #2 vs. Murrieta Eagles

February 13

12:00PM PLC #2 vs. ICT #1

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. PLC #1

1:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagles 

1:00PM - San Diego Surf vs. ICT #2

February 20

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. ICT #2

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. San Diego Surf
1:00PM - ICT #1 vs. PLC #1

1:00PM - PLC #2 vs. Murrieta Eagles

2:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. ICT #1 

2:00PM - PLC #2 vs. San Diego Surf

February 27

12:00PM - PLC #1 vs. ICT #2

12:00PM - Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:00PM - PLC #2 vs. Pine Valley Pumas 

1:00PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Surf

2:00PM - PLC #1 vs. San Diego Jaguars 

2:00PM - ICT #1 vs. ICT #2


League Champion – Best Overall Record

Tie Breaker: Head-to-Head

 

Game Location:

Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center Gym

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127


2014 High School Volleyball Schedule

November 14

12:00PM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter

12:45PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

1:30PM  - Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars

November 21

12:00PM - Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:45PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter

1:30PM - Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

December 5

12:00PM - Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter

12:45PM - Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:30PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

December 12

12:00PM - Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:45PM - Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:30PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter

 

Match location:

Rancho Bernardo-Glassman Recreation Center Gym

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127

(858) 538-8129

 

*Best overall record will determine league champion.

**If 2 or more teams are tied for first place at the end of the season, head-to-head record will determine the champion.  If teams are still tied after head-to-head record, co-champions will be declared.


2014 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

November 14

12:00PM - Murrieta Strikers vs. San Diego Jaguars

12:45PM - Murrieta Spikers vs. Encinitas Phoenix

1:30PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. Encinitas Phoenix

November 21

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagles

12:45PM - Murrieta Strikers vs. Murrieta Spikers            

1:30PM - Encinitas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Strikers

December 5

12:00PM - San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Spikers

12:45PM - Murrieta Spikers vs. Murrieta Eagles

1:30PM - Murrieta Eagles vs. Murrieta Strikers

2:15PM - Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Jaguars

December 12

12:00PM - Middle School Playoffs: Seed 1 vs. Seed 4

12:45PM - Middle School Playoffs: Seed 2 vs. Seed 3

1:30PM - Championship Match - Winners of 12:00PM and 12:45PM Games

 

Match location:

Rancho Bernardo-Glassman Recreation Center Gym

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127

(858) 538-8129

 

*Top 4 teams will make the playoffs on December 12.

**Playoff seeds will be ranked according to overall record.

***If 2 or more teams are tied for a seed, head-to-head record will determine the higher seed.


2014 JCS High School Flag Football Schedule

Friday, September 26

San Diego vs. Dehesa @ 11:00AM

Pine Valley vs. Murrieta @ 12:00PM                       

Friday, October 3
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT - No Flag Football games will be played today due to the HEAT ADVISORY issued for the greater San Diego area.

Friday, October 10

Murrieta vs. Dehesa @ 11:00AM

Pine Valley vs. San Diego @ 12:00PM                           

Friday, October 17

San Diego vs. Murrieta @ 11:00AM                      

Pine Valley vs. Dehesa @ 12:00PM             

Friday, October 24

Dehesa vs. San Diego @ 11:00AM

Murrieta vs. Pine Valley @ 12:00PM                          

Friday, October 31

Dehesa vs. Murrieta @ 11:00AM

San Diego vs. Pine Valley @ 12:00PM                         

Friday, November 7

Murrieta vs. San Diego @ 11:00AM                       

Dehesa vs. Pine Valley @ 12:00PM           

*League Champion – Best Overall Record


2014 JCS Middle School Flag Football Schedule      

Friday, September 26

San Diego vs. Encinitas @ 1:00PM

Murrieta vs. San Diego @ 2:00PM

Friday, October 3
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT - No Flag Football games will be played today due to the HEAT ADVISORY issued for the greater San Diego area.

Friday, October 10

Murrieta vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

Encinitas vs. Murrieta 2:00PM

Friday, October 17

Encinitas vs. San Diego @ 1:00PM

Murrieta vs. Encinitas 2:00PM

Friday, October 24

Playoffs

San Diego vs. Murrieta @ 1:00PM

Friday, October 31

Championship

Encinitas vs. Murrieta  @ 1:00PM

*All games will be played at Rancho Bernardo Recreation Center

18448 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA  92127

 


2014 JCS High School/Middle School Soccer Schedule

April 4

High School

11:00AM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

Middle School

1:00PM            Murrieta Eagle Attack vs. Pine Valley Pumas

2:00PM              Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars           

April 11

High School

11:00AM            Murrieta Hawks vs. Pine Valley Pumas

12:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

Middle School

1:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Encinitas Phoenix

TBA                Murrieta Eagles vs. Murrieta Eagle Attack

April 18 – Good Friday (No matches)

April 25

High School

11:00AM            Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

12:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks

Middle School

1:00PM            Encinitas Phoenix vs. Pine Valley Pumas

2:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Eagle Attack 

May 2

High School

12:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks (Semifinal)

Middle School

1:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars

2:00PM            Encinitas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Eagles

May 9

High School

12:00PM            Murrieta Hawks (3-2) vs. San Diego Jaguars (4-0) (Championship)

Middle School

1:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas (2-1) vs. Murrieta Eagles (3-0)

2:00PM            Murrieta Eagle Attack (0-3) vs. Encinitas Phoenix (2-1)

Bye                  San Diego Jaguars (1-3)

May 16

Middle School

1:00PM            Seed 3 vs. 4 (Consolation)

2:00PM            Seed 1 vs. 2 (Championship)


2014 JCS High School/Middle School Basketball Schedule

January 24

11:00AM            Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks (HS)

12:00PM            Encinitas Phoenix vs. ICT (MS)

1:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. San Diego Jaguars (HS)

2:00PM            San Diego Surf vs. San Diego Jaguars (MS)

 

January 31

11:00AM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks (HS)

12:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. ICT (MS)

1:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. Dehesa Charter (HS)

2:00PM            San Diego Surf vs. Encinitas Phoenix (MS)

 

February 7

11:00AM            Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars (HS)

12:00PM            Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Jaguars (MS)

1:00PM            Murrieta Hawks vs. Pine Valley Pumas (HS)

2:00PM            ICT vs. San Diego Surf (MS)

 

February 14

11:00AM            Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter (HS)

12:00PM            ICT vs. Encinitas Phoenix (MS)

1:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Pine Valley Pumas (HS)

2:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. San Diego Surf (MS)

 

February 21

11:00AM            Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars (HS)

12:00PM            ICT vs. San Diego Jaguars (MS)

1:00PM            Dehesa Charter vs. Pine Valley Pumas (HS)

2:00PM            Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Surf (MS)

 

February 28

11:00AM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter (HS)

12:00PM            San Diego Jaguars vs. Encinitas Phoenix (MS)

1:00PM            Pine Valley Pumas vs. Murrieta Hawks (HS)

2:00PM            San Diego Surf vs. ICT (MS)


2013 High School Volleyball Schedule

November 15

12:00PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

12:45PM

Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter

1:30PM

Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars

November 22

12:00PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter

12:45PM

Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks

1:30PM

Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

December 6

12:00PM

Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter

12:45PM

Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars

1:30PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks

December 13

12:00PM

Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars

12:45PM

Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks

1:30PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter


2013 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

November 15

12:00PM

San Diego Surf vs. Encinitas Phoenix 

12:45PM

Encinitas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Wild Wings 

1:30PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Strikers 

2:15PM

Murrieta Wild Wings vs. Murrieta Strikers

Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Surf

November 22

12:45PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Encinitas Phoenix

1:30PM

Murrieta  Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars 

2:15PM

Murrieta Wild Wings vs. Murrieta Eagles

Encintas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Strikers

December 6

12:00PM

Encinitas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Eagles

12:45PM

San Diego Surf vs. Murrieta Wild Wings

1:30PM

Murrieta  Strikers vs. Murrieta Eagles

2:15PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Wild Wings

Murrieta Strikers vs. San Diego Surf

December 13

12:00PM

San Diego Surf vs. San Diego Jaguars (make-up match)

12:45PM

Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Surf (consolation playoff)

1:30PM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta  Eagles (consolation playoff)

2:15PM

Murrieta Eagles vs. Encinitas Phoenix (consolation final)

Murrieta Wild Wings vs. Murrieta Strikers (championship final)


2013 High School Flag Football Schedule

Friday, October 4

Murrieta Hawks vs. Dehesa Charter @ 11:00AM

Murrieta Hawks vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 12:00PM       


Friday, October 11

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks @ 11:00AM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Dehesa Charter @ 12:00PM  

                    

Friday, October 18

Dehesa Charter vs. Murrieta Hawks @ 11:00AM                    

Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 12:00PM        


Friday, October 25

Dehesa Charter vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 11:00AM

San Diego Jaguars vs. Murrieta Hawks (Championship) @ 12:00PM


2013 Middle School Flag Football Schedule

Friday, October 4

Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 1:00PM

Murrieta Eagles vs. Encinitas Phoenix @ 2:00PM

 

Friday, October 11

Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 1:00PM

Encinitas Phoenix vs. Murrieta Eagles @ 2:00PM

 

Friday, October 18

San Diego Jaguars vs. Encinitas Phoenix @ 1:00PM

Murrieta Eagles vs. San Diego Jaguars @ 2:00PM

 

Friday, October 25

Murrieta Eagles vs. Encinitas Phoenix @ 1:00PM

Encinitas Phoenix vs. San Diego Jaguars (Championship) @ 2:00PM