Transportation

Bus Schedule

Ralston Elementary Morning Drop-Off Procedures 2013-2014

New Text Box



Students may enter at either the bus entry or the front main entrance at 8:40, then line up at their inside
classroom door

Staff and parent volunteers will be on duty from 8:30 until the first bell at 8:45 a.m. to facilitate

The tardy bell is 8:55

The driveway is a “cell-free” zone

When entering the driveway, please alternate vehicles with those heading south then north, etc.

The driveway is a single lane with no parking, passing or access to parking (staff on duty to assist)

The drop-off zone is designated by a white curb, cars move forward as a group (staff on duty to facilitate)

Please utilize the parking lot if you need more time, if an adult needs to get out of the car to assist, or if parents would like to walk students to the outside of the main entrance.

The parking lot can be accessed from Columbine Glen Avenue

The parking lot is not a “Hug’n’Go” zone, please do not drive through and drop-off by blocking designated parking spots for families with disabilities

To ensure student and bus safety, there is no parking on Columbine Glen Avenue in the circle section or to the East of it

Please allow for enough time! Patience is appreciated.



RALSTON ELEMENTARY BUS SCHEDULE
2014 - 2015
8:50-3:30

RT#

AM

STOP

PM

RT#

C-1

7:50

Chief Hosa

---

C-1


----

MOSS ROCK & SUMMIT RANCH

3:44



7:52

28921 LOWER MOSS ROCK RD

3:45



7:53

28931 LOWER MOSS ROCK RD

3:45



7:55

29330 LOWER MOSS ROCK RD

3:45



7:59

GENESEE DR @ CHIEF HOSA

3:50



8:01

GENESSE DR @ GENESSE AVE

3:55



8:17

LOOKOUT MTN RD & CRESTVUE

3:59



8:20

LOOKOUT MTN RD & MOUNTSFIELD

4:05



-----

GRANDVIEW & VISTA

4:06



8:21

BELLEVUE RD & MAIN AVE

4:07


 

8:24

636 LOOKOUT MTN RD (CRYSTAL ROSE)

4:09

 


8:26

756 LOOKOUT MTN RD

N/A


 

8:27

PANORAMA DR / CEDAR LAKE ROAD

4:10

 

 

8:30

COLOROW RD & HESS AVE

4:11

 

 

8:31

COLOROW & WOODLAND LANE 

4:15

 

 

8:33

COLOROW & SUNSET DR

4:04

 

 

8:34

LOOKOUT MTN RD & KRESTVIEW (PINE TREE PARK)

4:03

 

 

8:35

LOOKOUT MT RD & CODY PARK 
   CODY PARK AT THE TURN AROUND

4:00

 

 

8:38

LOOKOUT MT RD & 200’ BEFORE HWY #40 AM
ROCKLAND ROAD PM

3:58


 

----

HWY #40 & LOOKOUT MTN RD

3:59

 





 

C-2

 8:10

1537 SHOOTING STAR (AM)

1516 SHOOTING STAR DR (PM)

3:54

C-2

 

8:11

SHOOTING STAR & SAND LILY

3:56

 

 

8:12

SHOOTING STAR & SHOOTING STAR LANE

3:58

 

 

8:13 

MONTANE DR & ROCK ROSE DR

3:59

 

 

8:15

1733 MONTANE DR - EAST

4:00

 


---

1912 MONTANE DR - EAST

4:01


 

8:15

2013 MONTANE DR (E)

4:05


 

8:16

2083 MONTANE DR (E)

4:06

 

 

8:17

 MONTANE DR & STONECROP WAY

4:07

 

 

 8:19

MONTANE DR & DAISY LANE

4:09

 

 

8:20

MONTANE DR & BITTERROOT

4:10

 

 

8:21

MONTANE DR & ROCKCRESS WAY

4:11

 


8:21

MONTANE DR & PINE DROP LANE

4:12


 

8:22

25050 MONTANE

4:13

 

 

8:23

MONTANE DR --100’BEFORE FOOTHILLS SOUTH

4:15

 

 

8:24

 FOOTHILLS SOUTH & COLUMBINE CT 

----

 

 

 8:25

1745 FOOTHILLS

4:16


 

8:26

1654 FOOTHILLS DR S

4:17

 

 

8:27

GENESEE RIDGE & SHOOTING STAR (CREST OF HILL)

3:53

 

 

8:34

CURRANT & SNOW BERRY 

3:51

 


8:35

23756 CURRANT DR

3:50


 

8:36

CURRANT & POMEGRANATE

3:49

 

 

8:37 

GENESEE VISTA RD & CHOKE CHERRY

3:47

 

 

8:38

GENESEE VISTA RD & SNOWBERRY

3:44


C-3

8:36

DOGWOOD DR & GENESEE TRAIL 

3:42



8:38

ARROW WOOD DR & GENESEE TRAIL
BLIND CORNER

3:41







C-3

8:05

PARADISE RD & SUNRISE DRIVE 

4:10

C-3

 

8:06

PARADISE RD & MONTE VISTA

4:12

 

 

8:07

PARADISE RD & LAMB LANE 

4:13

 

 

8:11

PARADISE RD & DEKKER

4:14

 

 

8:14

BUENA VISTA & CHARROS

4:16

 


8:15

PARADISE RD & MT VERNON CIRCLE

4:20


 

8:15

GENESEE RIDGE RD & ASTER WAY

4:09

 


8:18

GENESEE RIDGE RD & CONEFLOWER

4:08


 

8:20

1531 GENESEE RIDGE RD

4:07

 

 

8:21

FOOTHILLS DR SOUTH -200FT BEFORE GENESSEE VISTA RD 

4:05

 


8:22

1934 FOOTHILLS DR (SOUTH) AM

2104 FOOTHILLS DR (SOUTH) PM

4:04


 

8:24

FOOTHILLS DR S 200’ BEFORE JUNIPER COURT

4:03

 


8:25

FOOTHILLS DR & HOLLY CT

---



8:26

FOOTHILLS DR & BRISTLECONE

3:58



8:33

25738 FOOTHILLS DR (NORTH)

---


 

 8:34

1674 TAMARAC

3:53

 


8:35

SOUTHRIDGE CT & TAMARAC DR

3:52


 

8:35

25017 FOOTHILLS DR NORTH 

3:50

 

 

8:34 

24977 FOOTHILLS DR NORTH (AM)

24877 FOOTHILLS DR NORTH (PM)

3:49

 


---

FOOTHILLS DR NORTH & GENESEE VISTA RD

3:47


 

8:36

FOOTHILLS DR & PRESERVE CIRCLE

3:48

 

 

 8:39

LUPINE (PARAGON PL) & GENESEE VISTA RD 

3:45

 

 

 C-4 AM

AM GENESEE TRAIL & CHIMMEY CREEK DR

3:40






 

C-4 

 8:13

RIVA CHASE (BACK GATE ON GRAPEVINE) 

4:00

 C-4

 

 8:20

FOREST HILLS DRIVE & ANASAZI WAY

3:55

 

 

8:28

CALGARY WAY & HIGH MEADOWS  DR

3:41

 


8:27

GENESEE TRAIL & HIGH MEADOWS DR (100ft after turn)

3:40


 

 8:33

DEER VALLEY RD & GENESEE VILLAGE RD 

3:45

 


8:35

GENESEE TRAIL & CHIMNEY CREEK

---



8:30

GENESEE VILLAGE RD & PONDVIEW PL

3:43



8:31

DEER VALLEY & CALGARY

3:44



8:32

24117 DEER VALLEY RD

3:44