RECORD
TeamRecordWin %HomeAwayMatch ForMatch Ag.Last 10Streak
Duluth East Boys Tennis0-0%0-00-0000-0
     
Practices: *click "schedule" above
Varsity: 4-5:30pm   JV: 5:30-6:30pm

Match Schedule  (Varsity) (JV)
*home matches start at 4:15pm
April:
6: @White Bear Lake (d:1pm)
7: @East Ridge Invite 
7: East Ridge L 0-7
7: Rosemount L 3-4
10: @Hibbing (V &Jv) d:1:50
14: @Virginia W 5-2
14: Eveleth W 7-0
17: @Gr.Rapids (V&jv) d:11:15
17: Thief River Falls
21: Forest Lake W 7-0
21: Princeton W 7-0
21: Gr. Rapids W 7-0
23: Cloquet W 7-0
25: @Hibbing (V &Jv) W 5-2
27: @St. Paul Harding L 2-5
28: @LakevilleS. Invite 
10am Edina L 1-6
12pm Mahtomedi W 6-1 
2pm Owatanna  L 3-4
30: @Gr.Rapids W 7-0
30: Thief River Falls W 4-3

May:
4: @Becker W 5-2
5: @Elk River L 0-7
5: -St.Cloud Tech W 5-2
5: -Eden Praire L 1-6
7: Hermantown  W 7-0
10: Virginia L 3-4
12: Chisago Lakes W 7-0
12: Mounds View L 0-7
12: Anoka 12pm W 6-1
14: Marshall W 6-1

Playoffs:
7AA 
Qtr: Chisago Lakes W 7-0
Semi: Anoka W 5-2
Final: Elk River W 4-3
State
vs Blake #1  0-7
vs Orono #4 0-7


Team Playoffs: 
(Team Semi/Final @Elk River)
17: 1st round - BYE
22: Qtr: Chisago Lakes W 7-0

29:   9am Semi: Anoka

Final:  


Individuals Playoffs 
19:  Individuals @C.Rapids (9am)
 Singles&Dubs-rnds 1,2,3 (rain date 21st @Elk River)
       

24: Individuals semi and finals (9:30am @Elk- Rain date 25th same time/location)  depart 5:45am


State Tournament (Banquet June 4)
June 
5 & 6: vs Blake #1  0-7
           vs Orono #4 0-7

7 & 8: Individuals
Nolan/EJ
         










Message from Coach


Coaches:  Chad Humphreys 409-1555, Lisa Humphreys, Lee Kruger,                       Steve Sutherland, Tom Rectenwald


Captains: E.J. Hietala, David Holliday, Nolan Humphreys


Beginning of the year info:

To Do List for players before you can play:

1.  Complete Eligibility packet on-line

2.  Pay Sport Fee ($185)on-line

3.  Read and understand Player Packet(link below)...print off last page-give to coach

4.  Bring $10 to Tuesday's tryout/practice for indoor court time

5.  Physical (7th and 10th graders or new to East)must be done after June 1 of that year

6.  Complete e-mailed Player Survey - sent to your isd709.org e-mail


On-line Eligibility Link :  Click to begin online forms for eligibility.

Travel Release Form:

Physical Form link-bring with to Dr. (for 7th and 10th graders OR anyone new to East sports)


Player Packet- read, review, complete question on questionnaire



Racquet Stringing: 
Click "stringing" link above...Contact me if you'd like your racquet re-strung as I'd be happy to help you out.  Feel free to give me a call.  c:409-1555  







  


Spirit Wear


















*Team Banquet (V&jv):   @Clyde Iron (More info to come)