2017-2018
Captain: Matt Gnanadass* Assistant Captains: Amy Yadev* & Abby Meihsner
Head Coach: Barry Holloway
Assistant Coaches: Addie Starrett & Sarah Kowalske

Head of Marketing: Maanya Kashyap* Head of Public Relations: Nicole Hentzell Head of Development: Jordan Koeller*
Head of Recruitment/Training: Molly Coady* Head of Stats: Mindy Yadev

Teammate of the Year: TBD MVP: TBD
Most Improved: TBD Rookie of the Year: TBD
*Holds a team record


Emily Berger Victoria GrafJonathan LuceroRitika Patel Shiva Senthil
Rachel Betters  Nurhassien HadjiamerRashmi MajjigapuRashelle Pershman Sean Seraphine
 Ashley Bissen Hayden Hotchkiss Chloe Miller Swathi PrasadLena Spiess 
Jack Costa Yelyzaveta HrybnyakPaige Nettesheim Abhi Puri Emma Stokman
Sophia Detweiler  Molly HubredCaleb Nichols  Elise Rades Kai Warden 
Eric Doese  Manola InthavongJada Nieves  Arushi Ranasaria Gwen Watson 
Nkem Ebije  Matthew LehnerLisa NuelkMallory Remm Michelle Wehrman
Krystal Fedie   Hoyt Leitzke Mehak OberoiHarper Rhoades Cynthia Yan 
Malinda Gammon Mia LeukertEmma O'Neill*  Madison Ruplinger Hang Yin 
Sharan GillCheyenne Lewis Dorie Palmer*Marianna Sebastiani 



Team Results

Tournament   Results
 01/13/18 Port Washington 1st Place (271 Points, 10.96 QP)
01/27/18 Marquette HS 4th Place (258 Points, 10.32 QP)
02/03/18 Slinger1st Place (278 Points, 11.12 QP)
02/17/18 GMC:
Brookfield East
Conference Champions!
1st Place (258 Points, 10.32 QP)
 02/24/18 UW-Whitewater 3rd Place (297 Points, 11.88 QP)
 03/03/18 James Madison 2nd Place (287 points, 11.48 QP)
 03/17/18 Arrowhead 1st Place (283 Points, 11.32 QP)
 03/24/18 Hamilton (283 points, 11.32 QP)
 04/07/18  State:
UW-Whitewater
6th place
(233 Points, 9.32 QP) 
*QP--Quality Points (calculated by dividing team points by number of entries)

Individual Results

Tournament   Results
01/13/18
Port Washington
1st Place Rashelle Pershman (Prose)
1st Place Chloe Miller (Novice Prose)
1st Place Fedie/Hentzell/Inthavong (Group)
1st Amy Yadev (Informative)
2nd Place Madison Ruplinger (Inform)
2nd Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
2nd Place Abhi Puri (Radio)
2nd Place Emma Stokman (Impromptu)
3rd Place Molly Coady (Inform)
3rd Place Manola Inthavong (Poetry)
3rd Place Oberoi/Prasad (Play)
 01/27/18  Marquette HS 
1st Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)
3rd Place Amy Yadev (Inform)
 02/03/18 Slinger 
1st Place Matthew Lehner (Impromptu)
1st Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)
2nd Place Rachel Betters (Spec Oc)
2nd Place Matthew Gnanadass (Extemp)
2nd Place Abby Meihsner (Moments)
2nd Place Elise Rades (Farrago)
2nd Place Madison Ruplinger (Inform)
3rd Place Amy Yadev (Inform)
 02/17/18  GMC:
Brookfield East 

1st Place Rachel Betters (Spec Oc)

1st Place Eric Doese (Impromptu)

1st Place Fedie/Hentzell/Inthavong (Group)

1st Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)

1st Place Chloe Miller (Solo Hum)

1st Place Rashelle Pershman (Prose)

1st Place Elise Rades (Farrago)

1st Place Amy Yadev (Inform)

2nd Place Ashley Bissen (Solo Serious)

2nd Place Ritika Patel & Mallory Remm (Play)

2nd Place Abhi Puri (Radio)

2nd Place Madison Ruplinger (Inform)

2nd Place Mindy Yadev (Demo)

3rd Place Jordan Koeller (Inform)

3rd Place Matt Lehner (Impromptu)

3rd Place Rashmi Majjigapu (Solo Serious)

3rd Place Emma O'Neill (Story)

3rd Place Jada Nieves (Poetry)

3rd Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)

 02/24/18 UW-Whitewater 
2nd Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
2nd Place Lucero/Palmer/Seraphine (Play)
2nd Place Madison Ruplinger (Inform)
2nd Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)
 03/03/18 James Madison  1st Place Maanya Kashyap (Triathlon)
1st Place Maanya Kashyap (Prose)
1st Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
1st Place Fedie/Hentzell/Inthavong (Group)
2nd Place Rachel Betters (Radio)
3rd Place Oberoi/Prasad (Play)
3rd Place Elise Rades (Farrago)
3rd Place Amy Yadev (Inform)
3rd Place Amy Yadev (Impromptu)
 03/17/18 Arrowhead
1st Place Rachel Betters (Radio)
1st Place Eric Doese (Extemp)
1st Place Madison Ruplinger (Inform)
2nd Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
2nd Place Amy Yadev (Inform)
3rd Place Rachel Betters (Special Oc)
3rd Place Elise Rades (Farrago)
3rd Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)
 03/24/18 Hamilton
1st Place Rachel Bettwers (Radio)
2nd Place Mindy Yadev (Demo)
2nd Place Elise Rades (Farrago)
2nd Place Fedie/Hentzell/Inthavong (Group)
2nd Place Jada Nieves (Novice Poetry)
2nd Place Remm/Patel (Play Acting)
2nd Place Maanya Kashyap (Prose)
2nd Place Shiva Senthil (Radio)
3rd Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
3rd Place Amy Yadev (Inform)
3rd Place Lucero/Seraphine/Palmer (Play Acting)
3rd Place Abhi Puri (Radio)
3rd Place Emma O'Neill (Special Oc)
 04/07/18 State:
UW-Whiewater 
4th Place Elise Rades (Farrago)
6th Place Matt Gnanadass (Extemp)
6th Place Fedie/Hentzell/Inthavong (Group)

 Team Records
Most Entries Placing First, Invite (4)
 Most Power Round Entries, Invite, Season (112)
Most Individual Trophies, Invite, Season (54) 
Most 1st Place Large Team Trophies, Invite, Season (3)