Our School‎ > ‎

Our Governors

                             Members of the Governing Body


Governor

Name

Term of Office


Community Governor

Mrs Marie Evans

17/06/2020


Community Governor 
(Vice Chair)


Mrs Ann Roberts

14/06/2019


Community Governor


Mr Huw Williams

01/11/2020


Headteacher

Mrs Louise Bibby

-


LA Governor

Councillor David Isaac

02/09/2020


LA Governor

Councillor Chris Davies

04/06/2021


LA Governor
(Chairperson)


Mrs Maria Thomas 

13/04/2018


Parent Governor

Mrs Lee-Anne McCarthy

12/03/2021


Parent Governor

Mrs Beth Jones

21/09/2021


Parent Governor

Mr Paul Phillips

27/05/2019


Parent Governor


Vacancy

 


Staff Governor

Mrs Sarah Pike

12/03/2021


Teacher Governor

Miss Louise Evans

10/09/2019


Clerk to the Governors (non-voting)


Mr Gary Winston

-

 

ĉ
Miss L Evans,
Dec 14, 2016, 11:47 PM
ĉ
Miss L Evans,
Nov 10, 2015, 3:41 AM
Comments